• blueandgold
  • amazon
  • facebook
  • easyfundraising
  • twitter
RH Engine Centre
Previous Season SEASON 2008-09 FIXTURES/RESULTS Next Season
Date       Opponents                          F-A    Att  Scorers     
Thu 10 Jul S&L Corby              (Fr)    A   0-1
Sat 12 Jul Cambridge United       (Fr)    H   3-2         Weaver, Bloomfield 2
Tue 15 Jul Clyde                  (Fr)    H   1-2    460  Crane
Sat 19 Jul Gt Yarmouth Town       (Fr)    A   0-0    180
Sat 26 Jul Stamford               (Fr)    A   2-0         J Defty 2
Tue 29 Jul Norwich City XI        (Fr)    H   2-2         Joachim, Turner (pen)
Sat 02 Aug Hillingdon Borough     (BGBLC) H   4-0    577  Frew 2, Sedgemore, Bridgwater
Sat 09 Aug Burscough                      A   1-1    389  Weaver                                         
Tue 12 Aug Redditch United                H   1-1   1168  Joachim                                        
Sat 16 Aug Droylsden                      H   2-2   1035  J Defty, Bloomfield                             
Sat 23 Aug Alfreton Town                  A   1-1    501  J Defty                                        
Mon 25 Aug Hinckley United                H   1-1   1326  Bloomfield (pen)                               
Sat 30 Aug Stalybridge Celtic             A   1-1    489  J Defty                                        
Tue 02 Sep Stafford Rangers               A   0-0    476                                                  
Sat 06 Sep Fleetwood Town                 H   1-0   1143  Frew                                           
Tue 09 Sep Tamworth               (SS)    H   1-2    510  Joachim                                                                   
Sat 13 Sep Hyde United                    H   4-1   1095  J Defty, Camm, Frew, Bloomfield                 
Mon 15 Sep Wisbech Town (Mark Jimson)     A   0-0    350                                                    
Sat 20 Sep Harrogate Town                 A   0-4    548                                                   
Sat 27 Sep Worksop Town           (FAC)   H   2-1   1080  Francis, Bloomfield                            
Sat 04 Oct Blyth Spartans                 A   4-2    433  Peters, Frew, Turner, Mitchell                  
Sat 11 Oct Wroxham                (FAC)   A   2-0   1022  J Defty 2                                       
Sat 18 Oct Farsley Celtic                 H   1-4   1121  Mitchell                                       
Tue 21 Oct Tamworth                       H   1-2    742  Turner                                         
Sat 25 Oct Kidderminster Harriers (FAC)   H   1-5   1460  Francis                                        
Sat 01 Nov Solihull Moors                 H   3-0    970  Joachim 2, J Defty (pen)                       
Sat 08 Nov Hucknall Town                  A   2-1    339  Joachim, Graham                                
Sat 15 Nov Southport                      A   1-2    853  Frew                                           
Wed 19 Nov Gateshead                      A   2-3    264  Frew 2                                         
Sat 22 Nov Stafford Rangers       (FAT)   H   3-2    749  Joachim, Weaver, Thomas                        
Sat 29 Nov Stafford Rangers               H   2-2    924  Weaver, Frew                                   
Sat 06 Dec Workington                     A   1-1    325  J Defty                                        
Sat 13 Dec Workington             (FAT)   A   3-4    240  Frew, Graham, Vipond (o.g)                       
Sat 20 Dec Burscough                      H   0-0    860                                                  
Fri 26 Dec Gainsborough Trinity           A   0-2    526                                                  
Thu 01 Jan Gainsborough Trinity           H   2-2   1051  Graham, Francis                                
Sat 03 Jan AFC Telford                    H   1-1    932  Graham                                         
Sat 17 Jan Farsley Celtic                 A   1-1    309  Fisk                                           
Sat 24 Jan Blyth Spartans                 H   2-3   1041  J Defty, Joachim                               
Tue 27 Jan Tamworth                       A   0-2    617                                                  
Sat 31 Jan Gateshead                      H   2-0    966  Hocking (o.g), Graham                          
Sat 14 Feb Southport                      H   0-0    972                                                  
Sat 21 Feb Redditch United                A   2-1    332  J Defty 2 (1 pen)                              
Tue 24 Feb Harrogate Town                 H   2-3    656  Frew, Francis                                  
Sat 28 Feb Hucknall Town                  H   0-0    921                                                  
Sat 07 Mar AFC Telford                    A   1-1   1990  Dwyer                                          
Tue 10 Mar Solihull Moors                 A   1-1    164  Thomas                                         
Sat 14 Mar Vauxhall Motors                H   1-1    939  Dwyer                                          
Sat 21 Mar Hyde United                    A   1-0    305  Fisk                                                 
Sat 28 Mar Stalybridge Celtic             H   1-0    962  Joachim                                        
Mon 30 Mar Droylsden                      A   0-1    278                                                  
Sat 04 Apr Fleetwood Town                 A   0-3    909                                                  
Sat 11 Apr Alfreton Town                  H   0-4   1007                                                  
Mon 13 Apr Hinckley United                A   0-1    397                                                   
Sat 18 Apr Workington                     H   1-3    884  J Defty                                        
Sat 25 Apr Vauxhall Motors                A   3-1    174  Smith, J Defty, Kelly