• blueandgold
  • amazon
  • facebook
  • easyfundraising
  • twitter
OJS Electicial

KING'S LYNN TOWN RESERVES 2017-18 FIXTURES/RESULTS
Past Seasons

Date        Opponents                         Att   F-A   Scorers                                                               Pos
Wed 19 Jul  Wisbech Town Res           GC  H   -   11-1   Edge 4, Frohawk 3, Rudland 2, C Ward, Livotti                          -
Fri 21 Jul  Spalding United U21       (Fr) A   -    3-2   Edge 2, Harnwell                                                       -
Tue 25 Jul  Long Sutton               (Fr) A   -    3-1   Edge, Harnwell, Livoti                                                 -
Fri 28 Jul  Chatteris Town            (Fr) A   -    1-1   Gray                                                                   -
Mon 31 Jul  Gayton United             (Fr) A   -    3-2                                                                          -
Sat 05 Aug  Whitton United                 A  75    1-2   Edge                                                                  17
Fri 11 Aug  Norwich CBS                    A  89    2-0   McQuaid (pen), Lennon                                                 11
Tue 15 Aug  Swaffham Town                  A  86    0-5                                                                         13
Sat 19 Aug  Holland FC                     H   -    4-0   Whayman 2, Edge, Frohawk                                              10
Sat 26 Aug  Needham Market Res             A  50    6-1   Lennon 2, McQuaid 2, Edge, Ward                                        8
Tue 29 Aug  March Town United              A  76    2-4   Frohawk 2                                                             10
Fri 01 Sep  Wisbech St Mary                A 189    3-2   Frohawk 2, McQuaid                                                     4
Sat 09 Sep  AFC Sudbury Res                A  42    5-2   Dye 2,  Edge, Frohawk, own goal                                        4
Wed 13 Sep  Downham Town                   H   -    2-2   McQuaid, McLeish                                                       3
Sat 16 Sep  Norwich United Res             H   -    4-0   Whayman 2, Gray, Fishwick                                              3
Sat 23 Sep  Cornard United                 A  20    3-0   Dye, Whayman, Edge                                                     2
Sat 30 Sep  Diss Town                      H  94    3-2   Edge 2, Whayman                                                        1
Sat 07 Oct  Woodbridge Town                A  97    0-3                                                                          3
Sat 14 Oct  Holland FC                     A  35    3-1   Ward, Lennon, Frohawk                                                  2
Tue 17 Oct  March Town United        (FDC) A  76    0-1                                                                          2
Sat 21 Oct  Leiston Res                    H 115    8-1   Hilliard 2, Allen 2, McQuaid, Frohawk, Daw, Lennon                     2
Tue 31 Oct  Fakenham Town            (LCC) A        2-2   Hilliard 2                                  [Lynn win 4-2 on pens]     2
Sat 04 Nov  Team Bury                      A  22    2-1   Edge 2                                                                 2
Wed 08 Nov  March Town United              H  80    3-1   Edge, McQuaid, Frary                                                   1
Sat 11 Nov  Whitton United                 H        2-3   Harnwell, McQuaid (pen)                                                3
Sat 18 Nov  Braintree Town Res             H        3-4   Allen, Whayman, Harnwell                                               4
Sat 25 Nov  Debenham LC                    A
Wed 29 Nov  Norwich CBS                    H
Sat 02 Dec  Diss Town                      A
Tue 05 Dec  Wroxham                  (LCC) A
Sat 09 Dec  Cornard United                 H
Sat 16 Dec  Braintree Town Res             A
Sat 23 Dec  Needham Market Res             H
Sat 30 Dec  Halstead Town                  H
Sat 13 Jan  Woodbridge Town                H
Sat 20 Jan  Halstead Town                  A
Sat 27 Jan  Whitton United                 H
Sat 10 Feb  Team Bury                      H
Sat 17 Feb  Little Oakley                  A
Fri 23 Feb  Wisbech St Mary                H
Sat 03 Mar  Framlingham Town               A
Fri 09 Mar  Swaffham Town                  H
Fri 16 Mar  Downham Town                   A
Sat 24 Mar  Little Oakley                  H
Sat 31 Mar  Debenham LC                    H
Mon 02 Apr  Norwich United Res             A
Min 14 Apr  Framlingham Town               H
Sat 21 Apr  Leiston Res                    A
Sat 28 Apr  AFC Sudbury Res                H
TBA         Norwich United Res             H


GC  Denis Harris Memorial Trophy - known as the Goalbound Cup.