collapse
This Week's Games

Saturday 28th February
Evo Stik North
Barwell v Skelmersdale 2-0 
Belper T v Buxton 1-1
Blyth Sp v Stamford 4-1
Curzon Ash v Stourbridge 3-0
Frickley Ath v Workington 1-2
Grantham T v FCUM 1-2
Halesowen T v Ashton Utd 2-3
Kings Lynn  v Rushall Oly 0-4
Marine v Whitby T 2-1
Matlock T v Nantwich T 2-1
Ramsbottom Utd v Ilkeston 1-2
Trafford v Witton Albion 1-1
Thurlow Nunn League Div One
Sudbury Res v Cornard Utd 1-0
Gt Yarmouth T v Long Melford 1-1
Halstead T v Swaffham T 0-2
Leiston Res v Braintree T Res 1-4
March T Utd v Dereham T Res 2-1
Saffron Walden T v Woodbridge  1-1
Stowmarket v Haverhill Borough 1-1

Monday 2nd March
Evo Stik North
Curzon Ashton v Belper 2-2

Tuesday 3rd March
Evo Stik North
Ashton Utd v Kings Lynn 3-1
Barwell v Frickley 2-2
Blyth Sp v Ilkeston 0-1
Ramsbottom Utd v Trafford P-P
Rushall Olympic v FCUM  1-1
Witton Alb v Stourbridge 2-1
Thurlow Nunn League Div One
Leiston Res v Woodbridge 1-0
Team Bury v Swaffham 3-4

Wednesday 4th March
Thurlow Nunn League Div One
Haverhill Borough v Lynn Reserves

Friday 6th March
Thurlow Nunn League Div One
Braintree Res v Needham Res

Saturday 7th March
Evo Stik North
Buxton v Ashton Utd 
FCUM v Kings Lynn T 
Frickley Ath v Nantwich T 
Ilkeston FC v Grantham T 
Rushall Olympic v Matlock T 
Skelmersdale  v Ramsbottom 
Stamford v Marine 
Stourbridge v Blyth Sp
Trafford v Curzon Ashton 
Whitby T v Halesowen T 
Witton Albion v Belper T 
Workington v Barwell 
Thurlow Nunn League Div One
Cornard Utd v Long Melford
Dereham Res v Halstead T
Downham T v March T Utd
Lynn Res v Gt Yarmouth T
Saffold Walden v Swaffham
Stowmarket T v Sudbury Res
Tean Bury v Haverhill Boro

Monday 9th March
Evo Stik North
Curzon Ashton v Whitby T

Tuesday 10th March
Evo Stik North
Ashton Utd v Frickley Ath
Buxton v Trafford
FCUM v Ilkeston
Kings Lynn v Matlock T
Nantwich T v Blyth Sp
Stourbridge v Ramsbottom
Thurlow Nunn League Div One
Haverhill Boro v Leiston Res
March T Utd v Gt Yarmouth T
Stowmarket v Needham Mkt Res
Team Bury v Cornard Utd

Saturday 14th March
Evo Stik North
Barwell v Nantwich T 
Belper T v Skelmersdale Utd 
Blyth Spartans v Rushall Olympic 
Curzon Ashton v Buxton 
Frickley Ath v Witton Alb
Grantham T v Whitby T 
Halesowen T v FCUM
Kings Lynn v Ashton Utd 
Marine v Ilkeston FC 
Matlock T v Workington 
Ramsbottom Utd v Stourbridge 
Trafford v Stamford 
 
On This Day
Year F-A
1893 Thorpe (NSC) H 3-2
1905 Norwich CEYMS (NSC) - 6-2
1911 Lowestoft (EAL) H 5-3
1921 Beccles H 4-1
1922 Sheringham (NSC) H 4-1
1933 Lowestoft H 3-1
1939 Sheringham (NSC) H 4-2
1950 Chelsea A H 0-4
1959 Wisbech Town (IZC) A 1-2
1961 Bath City A 2-3
1967 Worcester City H 1-1
1968 Barnet (EPFL) A 1-1
1972 Kettering H 0-1
1975 Witney Town A 0-3
1978 Stourbridge H 3-2
1980 Witney Town A 1-5
1989 Dudley Town H 0-0
1995 Sutton Coldfield Town H 3-2
1997 Hastings Town A 2-2
2000 Gloucester City A 1-0
2001 Dorchester Town A 1-0
2002 Atherstone United (SLC) A 2-0
2003 Crawley Town (SLC) A 0-1
2006 Chesham United H 2-0
2008 Hillingdon Borough (EC) H 0-1
2014 Wroxham (NSC) A 2-3

An Error Has Occurred!

The user whose profile you are trying to view does not exist.