collapse
This Week's Games

Tuesday 24th March
Evo Stik North
Frickley Ath v Kings Lynn 1-1
Marine v Blyth Spartans 3-3
Ramsbottom Utd v Barwell 0-1
Stamford v Curzon Ashton 0-1
Witton Alb v Rushall Olym 3-2
Thurlow Nunn League Div One
Debenham LC v Stowmarket T 1-0
Swaffham T v Lynn Reserves 2-0
Team Bury v Long Melford 0-3

Saturday 28th March
Evo Stik North
Ashton Utd v Witton Albion A-A
FCUM v Stourbridge P-P
Grantham T v Ramsbottom Utd 0-1
Halesowen T v Trafford 1-1
Ilkeston v Skelmersdale 2-0
Kings Lynn T v Blyth Sp 1-3
Marine v Stamford 2-0
Matlock T v Curzon Ashton 0-3
Nantwich T v Belper T 2-1
Rushall Oly v Frickley Ath 1-3
Whitby T v Barwell 0-1
Workington v Buxton 1-2
Thurlow Nunn League Div One
Sudbury Res  v Long Melford 0-7
Cornard Utd  v Dereham Res 2-2
Debenham LC  v Swaffham T 0-3
Downham T  v Team Bury 2-0
Gt Yarmouth v Haverhill Boro 1-0
Halstead T v Leiston Res 1-0
March T Utd  v Lynn Reserves 1-0
Needham Mkt Res  v Saffron Walden 0-2
Woodbridge T  v Braintree Res 3-0

Monday 30th March
Evo Stik North
Curzon Ashton v Ramsbottom Utd

Tuesday 31st March
Evo Stik North
Belper T v Halesowen T
Blyth Sp v Ashton Utd
Rushall Olym v Grantham T 
Workington v Ilkeston
Thurlow Nunn League Div One
March T Utd v Downham T

Wednesday 1st April
Evo Stik North
Ramsbottom Utd v Trafford
Whitby T v FCUM
Thurlow Nunn League Div One
Sudbury Res v Team Bury
Braintree Res v Cornard Utd

Saturday 4th April
Evo Stik North
Barwell v Matlock T 
Belper T v Grantham T 
Blyth Sp v Halesowen T 
Buxton v Marine 
Curzon Ashton v Nantwich T 
Frickley Ath v Ilkeston FC 
Ramsbottom Utd v FCUM
Skelmersdale v Rushall Olym
Stamford v Ashton Utd 
Stourbridge v Workington 
Trafford v Kings Lynn T 
Witton Albion v Whitby T 
Thurlow Nunn League Div One
Gr Yarmouth T v Stowmarket T
Halstead T v Debenham LC
Haverhill Boro v Woodbridge T
Lynn Reserves v Dereham Res
Leiston Res v Saffron Walden
Long Melford v Team Bury
Needham Mkt Res v Downham T
Swaffham T v Cornard Utd

Monday 6th April
Evo Stik North
Ashton Utd v Ramsbottom Utd 
FCUM v Curzon Ashton 
Grantham T v Stamford 
Halesowen T v Stourbridge 
Ilkeston FC v Belper T 
Kings Lynn T v Barwell 
Marine v Skelmersdale Utd 
Matlock T v Buxton 
Nantwich T v Witton Albion 
Rushall Olym v Trafford 
Whitby T v Frickley Ath
Workington v Blyth Sp
Thurlow Nunn League Div One
Sudbury Res v Halstead T
Braintree Res v Long Melford
Dereham T Res v Stowmarket
Saffron Walden v Haverhill Boro
Swaffham T v Gt Yarmouth T
Team Bury v March T Utd
Woodbridge v Lynn Reserves
 
On This Day
Year F-A
1902 Ipswich Town A 0-7
1907 Romford (Fr) H 3-1
1910 Lowestoft (EAL) H 5-0
1913 Norwich CEYMS (NCC) H 4-1
1922 Bury United H 7-0
1924 Lowestoft Town H 4-1
1929 Carrow H 2-0
1937 Gorleston (NSC) - 1-1
1947 Desborough H 4-1
1950 Lowestoft Town H 2-3
1952 Spurs 'A' H 3-2
1958 Rotherham Res H 2-0
1962 Hereford A 2-1
1965 Wisbech Town (CFC) H 2-1
1966 Dartford A 0-4
1969 Wimbledon H 0-0
1971 Margate A 0-3
1975 Tamworth H 2-3
1980 Alvechurch H 5-3
1981 Morecambe H 0-0
1986 Worcester City A 2-2
1987 Fareham A 1-4
1997 Baldock Town H 4-2
2003 Bashley A 2-1
2008 Cheshunt H 4-0
2011 Yaxley H 4-2
2014 Skelmersdale United H 3-3

An Error Has Occurred!

The user whose profile you are trying to view does not exist.