collapse
This Week's Games

Saturday 22nd November
Evo Stik North
Barwell v Whitby T 1-0
Belper T v Nantwich T 1-4
Blyth Spartans v Kings Lynn T 3-2
Buxton v Workington  1-1
Curzon Ashton v Matlock T 3-0	  
Frickley Ath v Marine 1-0	  
Ramsbottom Utd v Grantham T 3-1	  
Skelmersdale Utd v Ilkeston 1-4	  
Stamford v Rushall Olympic 3-0	  
Stourbridge v FCUM 	2-1  
Trafford v Halesowen T 	 0-2 
Witton Alb v Ashton Utd 5-2
Thurlow Nunn League Div One
Debenham LC v Halstead T  4-3
Lynn Reserves v Leiston Res 5-1
Long Melford v Dereham T Res  4-1
March T Utd v Haverhill Borough 3-1
Needham Mkt Res v Team Bury 1-4
Stowmarket T v Braintree T Res 4-1

Tuesday 25th November
Evo Stik North
Buxton v Witton Albion 0-3
Matlock v Rushall 1-2
Stourbridge v Barwell 0-2

Wednesday 26th November
Norfolk Senior Cup
Caister v King's Lynn T 1-3
@ Gorleston FC

Friday 28th November
Thurlow Nunn League Div One
Dereham T Res v Gt Yarmouth

Saturday 29th November
Evo Stik North
Ashton Utd v Whitby T
Belper T v Marine 
Blyth Spartans v Witton Alb
Buxton v Stourbridge
Frickley Ath v Trafford
Ilkeston FC v Matlock T
Nantwich T v Curzon Asht
Skelmersdale  v Grantham T 
FA Trophy
Banbury Utd v Ramsbottom
Barwell v FCUM
Boston Utd v Workington
Halesowen v Gresley
King's Lynn T v Harrogate
Thurlow Nunn League Div One
Downham T v Lynn Reserves
Halstead T v March T Utd
Haverhill Boro v Stowmarket T
Leiston Res v Cornard Utd 
Swaffham T v Saffron Walden

Saturday 6th December
Evo Stik North
Barwell v Buxton   
Curzon Ashton v Frickley Ath  
FCUM v Workington   
Grantham T v Halesowen T   
Ilkeston FC v Nantwich T   
Matlock T v Ramsbottom Utd   
Rushall v Ashton Utd   
Stourbridge v Skelmersdale Utd   
Trafford v Belper T   
Whitby T v Kings Lynn T   
Witton Albion v Stamford 
Thurlow Nunn League Div One
Braintree Res v Team Bury
Debenham LC v Sudbury Res
Gt Yarmouth v Long Melford
Lynn Reserves v Haverhill Boro
March T Utd v Cornard Utd
Needham Mkt Res v Leiston Res 
Saffron Walden v Halstead T
Swaffham T v Stowmarket T
Woodbridge T v Dereham Res
 
On This Day
Year F-A
1897 Kirkley (NCC) - 1-3
1909 Cromer A 2-0
1920 Yarmouth Town H 7-0
1926 Yarmouth Town A 2-8
1937 Bromley (FAC) H 0-4
1948 Arsenal 'A' H 0-0
1965 Cambridge United A 0-2
1971 Cheltenham A 3-1
1976 Kidderminster A 0-3
1982 Dover (FAT) H 2-0
1990 Grantham Town (EHC) H 1-1
1993 Horsford (NSC) H 3-1
1999 Dorchester Town H 4-1
2004 Southport (FAT) H 1-3
2007 Banbury United A 2-0

An Error Has Occurred!

The user whose profile you are trying to view does not exist.