collapse
This Week's Games

Saturday 28th March
Evo Stik North
Ashton Utd v Witton Albion A-A
FCUM v Stourbridge P-P
Grantham T v Ramsbottom Utd 0-1
Halesowen T v Trafford 1-1
Ilkeston v Skelmersdale 2-0
Kings Lynn T v Blyth Sp 1-3
Marine v Stamford 2-0
Matlock T v Curzon Ashton 0-3
Nantwich T v Belper T 2-1
Rushall Oly v Frickley Ath 1-3
Whitby T v Barwell 0-1
Workington v Buxton 1-2
Thurlow Nunn League Div One
Sudbury Res  v Long Melford 0-7
Cornard Utd  v Dereham Res 2-2
Debenham LC  v Swaffham T 0-3
Downham T  v Team Bury 2-0
Gt Yarmouth v Haverhill Boro 1-0
Halstead T v Leiston Res 1-0
March T Utd  v Lynn Reserves 1-0
Needham Mkt Res  v Saffron Walden 0-2
Woodbridge T  v Braintree Res 3-0

Monday 30th March
Evo Stik North
Curzon Ashton v Ramsbottom Utd

Tuesday 31st March
Evo Stik North
Belper T v Halesowen T
Blyth Sp v Ashton Utd
Rushall Olym v Grantham T 
Workington v Ilkeston
Thurlow Nunn League Div One
March T Utd v Downham T

Wednesday 1st April
Evo Stik North
Ramsbottom Utd v Trafford
Whitby T v FCUM
Thurlow Nunn League Div One
Sudbury Res v Team Bury
Braintree Res v Cornard Utd

Saturday 4th April
Evo Stik North
Barwell v Matlock T 
Belper T v Grantham T 
Blyth Sp v Halesowen T 
Buxton v Marine 
Curzon Ashton v Nantwich T 
Frickley Ath v Ilkeston FC 
Ramsbottom Utd v FCUM
Skelmersdale v Rushall Olym
Stamford v Ashton Utd 
Stourbridge v Workington 
Trafford v Kings Lynn T 
Witton Albion v Whitby T 
Thurlow Nunn League Div One
Gr Yarmouth T v Stowmarket T
Halstead T v Debenham LC
Haverhill Boro v Woodbridge T
Lynn Reserves v Dereham Res
Leiston Res v Saffron Walden
Long Melford v Team Bury
Needham Mkt Res v Downham T
Swaffham T v Cornard Utd

Monday 6th April
Evo Stik North
Ashton Utd v Ramsbottom Utd 
FCUM v Curzon Ashton 
Grantham T v Stamford 
Halesowen T v Stourbridge 
Ilkeston FC v Belper T 
Kings Lynn T v Barwell 
Marine v Skelmersdale Utd 
Matlock T v Buxton 
Nantwich T v Witton Albion 
Rushall Olym v Trafford 
Whitby T v Frickley Ath
Workington v Blyth Sp
Thurlow Nunn League Div One
Sudbury Res v Halstead T
Braintree Res v Long Melford
Dereham T Res v Stowmarket
Saffron Walden v Haverhill Boro
Swaffham T v Gt Yarmouth T
Team Bury v March T Utd
Woodbridge v Lynn Reserves
 
On This Day
Year F-A
1891 Grantham Town H 1-3
1901 Norwich CEYMS H 3-1
1907 Lowestoft Town H 5-0
1910 Yarmouth (EAL) H 6-0
1912 Carrow A 2-0
1923 Leiston H 7-1
1929 Waterlow's H 2-5
1934 Tufnell Park East (Fr) H 1-1
1935 Harwich & Parkeston (EAC) A 1-5
1939 Lowestoft Town A 1-8
1946 RAF/ARMY XI H 8-1
1956 Boston United A 0-4
1957 York City Reserves A 1-1
1959 Chelmsford City A 2-8
1963 Nuneaton Borough H 2-2
1964 Clacton Town H 2-0
1968 Margate H 4-0
1970 Kettering A 2-2
1974 Enderby Town H 0-0
1977 Witney Town H 2-1
1985 Alvechurch A 1-1
1991 Corby Town A 0-5
1994 Newport AFC A 0-3
1996 Evesham United H 2-0
2002 Stafford Rangers A 2-3
2005 Histon (SLC) H 2-1
2009 Droylsden A 0-1
2013 Mickleover Sports H 7-0

Show Posts

This section allows you to view all posts made by this member. Note that you can only see posts made in areas you currently have access to.


Attachments - BSE LINNET

Pages: 1
Filename Downloads Message Posted
No attachments have been posted yet.
Pages: 1