collapse
This Week's Games

Saturday 13th September
FA Cup
Belper T v Coalville T 	3-3  
Brighouse T v Ashton Utd 1-2	  
Burscough v Curzon Ashton 0-1	  
Buxton v Ramsbottom Utd 3-2	  
Coleshill T v Barwell 	  1-2
Farsley  v Frickley Ath	  2-1
Grantham T v Clipstone 	  4-1
Halesowen T v Sutton C'field 3-0	  
Kings Lynn T v Boston T 7-0  
Lincoln Utd v Stamford 2-3
Marine v Ossett T 2-1
Market Drayton v Stourbridge 1-3	  
Matlock T v Ilkeston 1-2	  
Runcorn T v Witton Albion 5-3	  
Rushall Olympic v Romulus 3-2	  
Salford City v Nantwich T 2-0	  
Shildon v Whitby T 1-1
Skelmersdale v Radcliffe B 4-3	  
Warrington T v Trafford  1-0	  
Workington v Consett 2-0
Thurlow Nunn League Div One
Braintree T Res v Lynn Res 0-5
Dereham T Res v Cornard Utd 1-1
Halstead T v Needham Mkt Res 2-0
Leiston Res v Long Melford 2-3
March T Utd v Debenham LC 5-1
Stowmarket T v Gt Yarmouth T 0-2
Swaffham T v  Sudbury Res 2-1
Team Bury v Downham T 3-3

Sunday 14th September
FA Cup
Darlington v Blyth Sp 0-0
FCUM v Prescot Cables 4-1

Monday 15th September
Evo Stik North
Curzon Ash v Skelmersdale 2-0

Tuesday 16th September
Evo Stik North
Barwell v Stourbridge 2-2
Frickley Athletic v FCUM 4-1
Grantham T v Rushall Oly 0-1
Halesowen T v Nantwich T 1-1
Kings Lynn T v Buxton 1-2
Marine v Ashton Utd  1-0
Ramsbottom Utd v Witton Alb 3-2
Trafford v Workington 2-3
FA Cup
Coalville T v Belper 2-0
Thurlow Nunn League Div One
Sudbury Res v Haverhill Borough 1-2
Debenham LC v Needham Mkt Res 4-0
Downham T v Swaffham T P-P
Gt Yarmouth T v Leiston Res 1-1

Wednesday 17th September
FA Cup
Whitby T v Shildon

Saturday 20th September
Evo Stik North
Ashton Utd v Halesowen T   
Buxton v Belper T   
FCUM v Grantham T   
Ilkeston FC v Ramsbottom Utd   
Nantwich T v Matlock T   
Rushall v Kings Lynn T   
Skelmersdale  v Barwell   
Stamford v Blyth Spartans   
Stourbridge v Curzon Ashton   
Whitby T v Marine   
Witton Alb v Trafford   
Workington v Frickley Ath
Thurlow Nunn League Div One
Woodbridge T v Stowmarket T
Cornard Utd v March T Utd
Dereham T Res v Sudbury Res
Downham T v Needham Mkt Res
Gt Yarmouth T v Halstead T
Lynn Res v Saffron Walden 
Leiston Res v Haverhill Borough
Long Melford v Swaffham T
Team Bury v Braintree T Res
 
On This Day
Year F-A
1904 Norwich CEYMS (FAC) H 5-1
1910 Beccles Caxton H 4-2
1921 Mortons Athletic H 1-1
1927 Norwich CEYMS (FAC) A 6-0
1930 Cromer (DCC) A 1-3
1932 Lowestoft Town (FAC) H 2-1
1938 Kettering Town (EML) H 0-2
1949 Norwich City A H 6-1
1955 Scarborough A 1-0
1957 Spalding (EAC) H 4-2
1959 Wisbech Town (CFC) H 7-0
1960 Wisbech Town H 2-2
1962 Cambridge United (CFC) A 0-2
1964 Corby (SLC) H 4-0
1966 Boston (FAC) H 2-1
1969 Stevenage (EPFL) H 1-0
1975 Spalding United (FAC) H 1-1
1977 Wisbech Town (FAC) H 1-2
1980 Soham Town Rangers (FAC) H 2-1
1983 Halesowen Town (FAC) A 0-6
1985 Grantham Town (SLC) A 1-1
1988 Spalding United H 3-0
1994 Burnham Town (FAT) H 3-3
1996 Rothwell Town (SLC) H 0-0
2005 Tiverton Town H 4-1
2011 Haverhill Rovers (FAC) H 1-0
2013 Matlock Town H 0-4

Show Posts

This section allows you to view all posts made by this member. Note that you can only see posts made in areas you currently have access to.


Attachments - BSE LINNET

Pages: 1
Filename Downloads Message Posted
No attachments have been posted yet.
Pages: 1