collapse
This Week's Games

Saturday 18th October
Evo Stik North
Barwell v Blyth Spartans 2-1 
Curzon Ashton v Trafford 2-1 
Frickley Ath v Belper T 2-0 
Grantham T v Workington 1-0 
Halesowen T v Stamford  1-1
Ilkeston FC v FCUM 3-1
Kings Lynn T v Marine  3-1
Matlock T v Stourbridge 4-1 
Nantwich T v Ashton Utd 1-3 
Ramsbottom Utd v Buxton 2-0 
Rushall Olympic v Whitby T 1-5 
Skelmersdale v Witton Alb 1-0
Thurlow Nunn League Div One
Halstead T v Dereham T Res 7-1 
March Town Utd v Braintree Res  3-1
Saffron Walden  v  Lynn Reserves 3-1

Monday 20th October
Evo Stik North
Curzon Ashton v Witton Alb 2-1

Tuesday 21st October
Evo Stik North
Barwell v Stamford 1-0
Belper T v Stourbridge 0-4 
Blyth Sp v Skelmersdale 1-1
Frickley Ath v Buxton  1-1
Grantham T v Nantwich T 4-0 
Halesowen T v Rushall 3-0
Kings Lynn T v Ilkeston 3-0 
Matlock T v FCUM  0-0
Ramsbottom Utd v Whitby 4-0
Trafford v Ashton Utd 1-2
Thurlow Nunn League Cup
Newmarket T v Lynn Reserves 3-1
FA Trophy
Rainworth MW v Mkt Drayton 0-3

Saturday 25th October
Evo Stik North
Ashton Utd v Ilkeston FC 
Belper T v Curzon Ashton 
Buxton v Halesowen T
FCUM v Rushall Olympic 
Marine v Ramsbottom Utd
Stamford v Skelmersdale Utd
Stourbridge v Frickley Ath 
Whitby T v Nantwich T
Witton Alb v Grantham T
Workington v Matlock T
FA Cup
Barwell v Altrincham 
Kings Lynn T v AFC Fylde 
Leek T v Blyth Spartans
Thurlow Nunn First Div KO Cup
Halstead v Lynn Reserves
Thurlow Nunn League Div One
AFC Sudbury Res v Downham T 
Braintree T Res v Gt Yarmouth T 
Cornard Utd v Debenham LC  
Haverhill Borough v Swaffham T   
Needham Mkt Res v March T Utd  
Stowmarket T v Saffron Walden T
Team Bury v Dereham T Res
Woodbridge T v Long Melford

Monday 27th October
Evo Stik North
Ilkeston v Stamford

Tuesday 28th October
Evo Stik North
Ashton Utd v Skelmersdale Utd   
FCUM v Blyth Spartans   
Grantham T v Buxton   
Halesowen T v Witton Alb
Kings Lynn T v Belper T   
Matlock T v Frickley Ath
Nantwich T v Stourbridge   
Rushall Olym v Barwell   
Workington v Curzon Ashton 

Saturday 1st November
FA Trophy
Belper T v Histon 
Buxton v Ashton Utd 
Carlton T v Stourbridge 
Clitheroe v Workington 
Curzon Ash v Northwich Vic
Farsley AFC v Blyth Spartans
Frickley Athletic v Marine 
Halesowen T v Matlock T 
Loughborough Dyn v Grantham T 
Mkt Drayton v King's Lynn T
Ossett T v Trafford 
Rushall Oly v Cambridge City 
Sheffield FC v Witton Albion 
Skelmersdale Utd v Nantwich T 
St Neots T v Ilkeston FC 
Stamford v Barwell 
Whitby T v Ramsbottom Utd
Thurlow Nunn League Div One
Sudbury Res v Lynn Reserves

Sunday 2nd November
FA Trophy
FCUM v Padiham
 
On This Day
Year F-A
1902 CEYMS (NCC) A 1-2
1913 Yarmouth A 0-5
1919 Cromer (FAC) H 3-1
1924 Yarmouth (AC) H 3-2
1929 Wisbech Town (AC) A 6-2
1930 Warboys (AC) A 3-3
1947 Wellingborough A 1-2
1952 Cambridge United (FAC) A 0-0
1958 Yeovil Town A 0-1
1967 Wisbech Town (SLC) A 4-3
1969 Barnet A 2-0
1975 Bedworth United A 0-0
1980 Marine A 1-1
1986 Woodford Town (FAC) H 1-3
1988 Eynesbury Rovers (EAC) A 0-1
1997 Salisbury City (FAC) H 5-0
2003 Tonbridge Angels A 0-2
2008 Kidderminster Harriers (FAC) H 1-5
2011 Boston Town A 1-0

Show Posts

This section allows you to view all posts made by this member. Note that you can only see posts made in areas you currently have access to.


Attachments - BSE LINNET

Pages: 1
Filename Downloads Message Posted
No attachments have been posted yet.
Pages: 1