collapse
This Week's Games

Saturday 25th October
Evo Stik North
Ashton Utd v Ilkeston FC 0-2
Belper T v Curzon Ashton 2-0
Buxton v Halesowen T 2-1
FCUM v Rushall Olympic 1-0
Marine v Ramsbottom Utd 1-3
Stamford v Skelmersdale 1-3
Stourbridge v Frickley 2-1
Whitby T v Nantwich T 3-1
Witton Alb v Grantham T 1-3
Workington v Matlock T 2-1
FA Cup
Barwell v Altrincham 0-3
Kings Lynn T v AFC Fylde 3-4
Leek T v Blyth Spartans 3-4
Thurlow Nunn First Div KO Cup
Halstead v Lynn Reserves 1-0
Thurlow Nunn League Div One
AFC Sudbury Res v Downham T 4-0 
Braintree T Res v Gt Yarmouth T0-2 
Cornard Utd v Debenham LC  0-2
Haverhill Borough v Swaffham T 3-0   
Needham Mkt Res v March T Utd  2-1
Stowmarket v Saffron Walden 0-1
Woodbridge T v Long Melford 0-3

Monday 27th October
Evo Stik North
Ilkeston v Stamford 1-2

Tuesday 28th October
Evo Stik North
Ashton Utd v Skelmersdale   1-0 
FCUM v Blyth Spartans 0-0
Grantham T v Buxton 3-1
Halesowen T v Witton Alb 1-0
Kings Lynn T v Belper T   1-0
Matlock T v Frickley Ath 3-0
Nantwich T v Stourbridge 2-3  
Rushall Olym v Barwell   0-3
Workington v Curzon Ashton 3-2
Thurlow Nunn League Div One
Downham T v Haverhill Borough 1-0

Wednesday 29th October
Thurlow Nunn League Div One
Leiston Res v Stowmarket 1-5
Team Bury v Dereham  Res 3-1

Saturday 1st November
FA Trophy
Belper T v Histon 
Buxton v Ashton Utd 
Carlton T v Stourbridge 
Clitheroe v Workington 
Curzon Ash v Northwich Vic
Farsley AFC v Blyth Spartans
Frickley Athletic v Marine 
Halesowen T v Matlock T 
Loughborough Dyn v Grantham T 
Mkt Drayton v King's Lynn T
Ossett T v Trafford 
Rushall Oly v Cambridge City 
Sheffield FC v Witton Albion 
Skelmersdale Utd v Nantwich T 
St Neots T v Ilkeston FC 
Stamford v Barwell 
Whitby T v Ramsbottom Utd
Thurlow Nunn League Div One
Debenham LC v Team Bury
Downham T v Braintree  Res
Halstead T v Cornard Utd
Lynn Reserves v Sudbury Res
March T v Leiston Res

Sunday 2nd November
FA Trophy
FCUM v Padiham

Monday 3rd November
Evo Stik North
Curzon Ash v Whitby T

Tuesday 4th November
Evo Stik North
Barwell v Grantham T
Belper T v Halesowen T
Buxton v FCUM  
Ramsbottom Utd v Workington
Skelmersdale Utd v Nantwich T
Stamford v Matlock T
Trafford v Marine 

Saturday 8th November
Evo Stik North
Ashton Utd v Barwell  
FCUM v Witton Albion  
Grantham T v Trafford  
Halesowen T v Ramsbottom Utd  
Ilkeston FC v Frickley Ath
Kings Lynn T v Curzon Ashton  
Marine v Stourbridge  
Matlock T v Skelmersdale Utd  
Rushall Olympic v Buxton  
Whitby T v Stamford  
Workington v Belper T  
 
On This Day
Year F-A
1891 Spalding North End A 2-1
1896 Finedon H 2-2
1908 Norwich CEYMS A 1-2
1925 Gorleston H 2-3
1931 Lowestoft Town (FAC) H 1-0
1936 Ipswich Res H 2-1
1959 Letchworth (FAC) A 4-3
1964 Bedford Town H 3-0
1967 Wisbech (EAC) H 6-1
1970 Worcester City A 0-2
1979 Holbeach United (EAC) H 3-1
1981 Kettering Town (FAC) A 1-2
1984 Kidderminster H (FAC) H 1-0
1987 Dudley Town A 2-3
1992 Boston Town (FAV) A 2-1
1998 West Auckland Town (FAC) H 0-1
2009 Whitby Town (FAT) A 2-0

Summary

arthuray

Offline Offline
Posts:
313 (0.211 per day)
Age:
N/A
Date Registered:
October 10, 2010, 10:13:52 PM
Local Time:
October 31, 2014, 07:47:52 PM
Last Active:
October 30, 2014, 08:46:49 AM