collapse
This Week's Games

Tuesday 9th September
Evo Stik North
Ashton Utd  v Trafford 1-1
Buxton  v Frickley Ath 4-0
FCUM  v Matlock T 0-0
Nantwich T  v Grantham T 0-3	  
Rushall Olym  v Halesowen T 1-1	  
Skelmersdale v Blyth Sp 1-0 
Stamford  v Barwell 0-2	  
Stourbridge  v Belper T 4-0	  
Witton Alb  v Curzon Ash 1-3	  
Workington  v Marine 0-0
Thurlow Nunn League Div One
Braintree Res v Stowmarket 0-3
King's Lynn Res v Swaffham 3-1

Wednesday 10th September
Evo Stik North
Whitby T v Ramsbottom Utd 2-0
Thurlow Nunn League Div One
Needham Mkt Res v Woodbridge 0-2

Saturday 13th September
FA Cup
Belper T v Coalville T 	3-3  
Brighouse T v Ashton Utd 1-2	  
Burscough v Curzon Ashton 0-1	  
Buxton v Ramsbottom Utd 3-2	  
Coleshill T v Barwell 	  1-2
Farsley  v Frickley Ath	  2-1
Grantham T v Clipstone 	  4-1
Halesowen T v Sutton C'field 3-0	  
Kings Lynn T v Boston T 7-0  
Lincoln Utd v Stamford 2-3
Marine v Ossett T 2-1
Market Drayton v Stourbridge 1-3	  
Matlock T v Ilkeston 1-2	  
Runcorn T v Witton Albion 5-3	  
Rushall Olympic v Romulus 3-2	  
Salford City v Nantwich T 2-0	  
Shildon v Whitby T 1-1
Skelmersdale v Radcliffe B 4-3	  
Warrington T v Trafford  1-0	  
Workington v Consett 2-0
Thurlow Nunn League Div One
Braintree T Res v Lynn Res 0-5
Dereham T Res v Cornard Utd 1-1
Halstead T v Needham Mkt Res 2-0
Leiston Res v Long Melford 2-3
March T Utd v Debenham LC 5-1
Stowmarket T v Gt Yarmouth T 0-2
Swaffham T v  Sudbury Res 2-1
Team Bury v Downham T 3-3

Sunday 14th September
FA Cup
Darlington v Blyth Sp 0-0
FCUM v Prescot Cables 4-1

Monday 15th September
Evo Stik North
Curzon Ash v Skelmersdale

Tuesday 16th September
Evo Stik North
Barwell v Stourbridge 
Blyth Spartans v Ilkeston FC 
Frickley Athletic v FCUM
Grantham T v Rushall Oly
Halesowen T v Nantwich T
Kings Lynn T v Buxton
Marine v Ashton Utd 
Ramsbottom Utd v Witton Alb
Trafford v Workington 
FA Cup
Coalville T v Belper
Thurlow Nunn League Div One
Sudbury Res v Haverhill Borough
Debenham LC v Needham Mkt Res
Downham T v Swaffham T
Gt Yarmouth T v Leiston Res

Wednesday 17th September
FA Cup
Whitby T v Shildon

Saturday 20th September
Evo Stik North
Ashton Utd v Halesowen T   
Buxton v Belper T   
FCUM v Grantham T   
Ilkeston FC v Ramsbottom Utd   
Nantwich T v Matlock T   
Rushall v Kings Lynn T   
Skelmersdale  v Barwell   
Stamford v Blyth Spartans   
Stourbridge v Curzon Ashton   
Whitby T v Marine   
Witton Alb v Trafford   
Workington v Frickley Ath
Thurlow Nunn League Div One
Woodbridge T v Stowmarket T
Cornard Utd v March T Utd
Dereham T Res v Sudbury Res
Downham T v Needham Mkt Res
Gt Yarmouth T v Halstead T
Lynn Res v Saffron Walden 
Leiston Res v Haverhill Borough
Long Melford v Swaffham T
Team Bury v Braintree T Res
 
On This Day
Year F-A
1893 Wisbech H 1-5
1894 Lynn Reserves H 4-1
1900 Hunstanton (Fr) A 4-0
1906 Cromer (NCC) A 1-5
1923 Ipswich (EAVC) A 2-1
1928 Kirkley (FAC) H 2-0
1934 Yarmouth Town H 4-1
1937 Norwich CEYMS (EAC) H 7-1
1945 RAF Swanton Morley H 4-1
1951 Chelsea 'A' H 4-1
1956 Corby Town H 4-2
1962 Barry Town H 2-2
1965 Worcester City H 0-1
1973 Sudbury Town (FAC) H 1-0
1979 Gorleston (FAC) H 2-0
1982 Norwich City (Fr) H 0-2
1984 Hemel Hempstead (FAC) A 2-0
1990 Hinckley Town H 1-0
1998 Nuneaton Borough A 0-4
2001 Havant & Waterlooville A 0-0
2007 Lincoln United (FAC) A 3-0
2008 Wisbech Town (Mark Jimson) A 0-0
2012 Lincoln United A 3-2

Summary

arthuray Moderated

Offline Offline
Posts:
300 (0.209 per day)
Age:
N/A
Date Registered:
October 10, 2010, 10:13:52 PM
Local Time:
September 15, 2014, 05:02:07 AM
Last Active:
September 13, 2014, 10:49:29 PM