collapse
This Week's Games

Saturday 13th December
Evo Stik North
Barwell v Marine  2-1 
Belper v Frickley P-P
Blyth Spartans v Matlock T P-P
Buxton v Ashton Utd P-P
Curzon Ashton v Grantham T   2-4
Skelmersdale Utd v Whitby T   4-0
Stamford v Nantwich T   2-2
Stourbridge v Kings Lynn T   3-0
Trafford v Ilkeston FC   2-4
Witton Alb v Workington 1-2
FA Trophy
FCUM v Harrogate 4-0
Gateshead v Halesowen 2-0
Ramsbottom v Stockport 0-3
Thurlow Nunn League Div One
AFC Sudbury Res v Swaffham T 1-6 
Cornard Utd v Braintree T Res  0-2 
Dereham Res v Saffron Walden 0-2
Halstead T v Great Yarmouth T 0-3
Lynn Reserves v Debenham LC  1-0
Leiston Res v Downham T  1-1
L Melford v Needham Mkt Res 9-1
Stowmarket T v March T Utd  0-4

Saturday 20th December
Evo Stik North
Ashton Utd v Belper T   
FCUM v Barwell   
Grantham T v Blyth Spartans   
Halesowen T v Skelmersdale Utd   
Ilkeston  v Witton Alb
Kings Lynn T v Ramsbottom Utd   
Marine v Curzon Ashton   
Matlock T v Trafford   
Nantwich T v Buxton   
Rushall  v Frickley Ath 
Whitby T v Stourbridge   
Workington v Stamford 
Thurlow Nunn League Div One
Sudbury Res v Needham Mkt Res 
Debenham LC v Great Yarmouth T  
Dereham T Res v Leiston Res   
Downham T v Woodbridge T  
Haverhill Borough v Braintree T Res   
Saffron Walden T v Cornard Utd  
Stowmarket T v Long Melford 
Swaffham T v Halstead T
Team Bury v March T Utd

Friday 26th December
Evo Stik North
Barwell v Kings Lynn T   
Belper T v Ilkeston FC   
Blyth Sp v Workington   
Buxton v Matlock T   
Curzon Ashton v FCUM  
Frickley Ath v Whitby T   
Ramsbottom Utd v Ashton Utd   
Skelmersdale Utd v Marine   
Stamford v Grantham T   
Stourbridge v Halesowen T   
Trafford v Rushall Olympic   
Witton Alb v Nantwich T 
Thurlow Nunn League Div One
Haverhill B v Saffron Walden

Saturday 27th December
Thurlow Nunn League Div One
Debenham LC v Stowmarket T
Gt Yarmouth T v Swaffham T
Halstead T v Sudbury Res
Leiston Res v Woodbridge T
Long Melford v Braintree  Res
March Town Utd v Downham T

Sunday 28th December
Evo Stik North
Ashton Utd v Matlock T 
Belper T v Workington   
Frickley Athletic v Nantwich T   
Grantham T v Ilkeston FC   
Halesowen T v Marine   
Kings Lynn T v FCUM  
Ramsbottom Utd v Skelmersdale Utd   
Stamford v Curzon Ashton   
Trafford v Barwell   
Whitby T v Blyth Sp  
Witton Alb v Rushall Olym 

Tuesday 30th December
Thurlow Nunn League Div One
Cornard Utd v Team Bury
Dereham T Res v Lynn Res

Thursday 1st January
Evo Stik North
Ashton Utd v Curzon Ash  
FCUM v Trafford   
Grantham T v Frickley Ath 
Halesowen T v Barwell   
Ilkeston FC v Buxton   
Kings Lynn T v Stamford   
Marine v Witton Albion   
Matlock T v Belper T   
Nantwich T v Ramsbottom Utd   
Rushall Olym v Stourbridge   
Workington v Skelmersdale 

Saturday 3rd January
Evo Stik North
Ashton Utd v FCUM   
Belper T v Rushall Olym 
Buxton v Stamford   
Curzon Ash v Ramsbottom Utd   
Ilkeston FC v Barwell   
Kings Lynn T v Halesowen T   
Marine v Nantwich T   
Matlock T v Grantham T   
Stourbridge v Witton Alb
Trafford v Skelmersdale Utd   
Workington v Whitby T 
Thurlow Nunn League Div One
Braintree Res v Haverhill Borough
Downham T v Great Yarmouth T
Halstead T v Debenham LC 
Needham Mkt Res v Dereham T Res	
Saffron Walden T v Team Bury
Stowmarket T v AFC Sudbury Res
Swaffham T v Long Melford 
Woodbridge T v King's Lynn T Res 
 
On This Day
Year F-A
1891 Wisbech St Augustines ? 2-2
1896 Peterborough A 2-2
1903 Wisbech Town H 3-1
1925 Norwich YMCA (NSC) H 2-0
1931 Yarmouth Town A 1-2
1936 Bury H 5-1
1959 Wellington H 1-3
1964 Margate A 4-3
1970 Gloucester City A 0-3
1987 Trowbridge Town H 2-0
1995 Rothwell Town (SLC) A 1-0
1998 Dorchester Town A 1-2
2000 Ilkeston Town (SLC) H 2-0

Show Posts

This section allows you to view all posts made by this member. Note that you can only see posts made in areas you currently have access to.


Attachments - Wazza

Pages: 1
Filename Downloads Message Posted
No attachments have been posted yet.
Pages: 1