collapse
This Week's Games

Saturday 18th October
Evo Stik North
Barwell v Blyth Spartans 2-1 
Curzon Ashton v Trafford 2-1 
Frickley Ath v Belper T 2-0 
Grantham T v Workington 1-0 
Halesowen T v Stamford  1-1
Ilkeston FC v FCUM 3-1
Kings Lynn T v Marine  3-1
Matlock T v Stourbridge 4-1 
Nantwich T v Ashton Utd 1-3 
Ramsbottom Utd v Buxton 2-0 
Rushall Olympic v Whitby T 1-5 
Skelmersdale v Witton Alb 1-0
Thurlow Nunn League Div One
Halstead T v Dereham T Res 7-1 
March Town Utd v Braintree Res  3-1
Saffron Walden  v  Lynn Reserves 3-1

Monday 20th October
Evo Stik North
Curzon Ashton v Witton Alb 2-1

Tuesday 21st October
Evo Stik North
Barwell v Stamford 1-0
Belper T v Stourbridge 0-4 
Blyth Sp v Skelmersdale 1-1
Frickley Ath v Buxton  1-1
Grantham T v Nantwich T 4-0 
Halesowen T v Rushall 3-0
Kings Lynn T v Ilkeston 3-0 
Matlock T v FCUM  0-0
Ramsbottom Utd v Whitby 4-0
Trafford v Ashton Utd 1-2
Thurlow Nunn League Cup
Newmarket T v Lynn Reserves 3-1
FA Trophy
Rainworth MW v Mkt Drayton 0-3

Saturday 25th October
Evo Stik North
Ashton Utd v Ilkeston FC 
Belper T v Curzon Ashton 
Buxton v Halesowen T
FCUM v Rushall Olympic 
Marine v Ramsbottom Utd
Stamford v Skelmersdale Utd
Stourbridge v Frickley Ath 
Whitby T v Nantwich T
Witton Alb v Grantham T
Workington v Matlock T
FA Cup
Barwell v Altrincham 
Kings Lynn T v AFC Fylde 
Leek T v Blyth Spartans
Thurlow Nunn First Div KO Cup
Halstead v Lynn Reserves
Thurlow Nunn League Div One
AFC Sudbury Res v Downham T 
Braintree T Res v Gt Yarmouth T 
Cornard Utd v Debenham LC  
Haverhill Borough v Swaffham T   
Needham Mkt Res v March T Utd  
Stowmarket T v Saffron Walden T
Team Bury v Dereham T Res
Woodbridge T v Long Melford

Monday 27th October
Evo Stik North
Ilkeston v Stamford

Tuesday 28th October
Evo Stik North
Ashton Utd v Skelmersdale Utd   
FCUM v Blyth Spartans   
Grantham T v Buxton   
Halesowen T v Witton Alb
Kings Lynn T v Belper T   
Matlock T v Frickley Ath
Nantwich T v Stourbridge   
Rushall Olym v Barwell   
Workington v Curzon Ashton 

Saturday 1st November
FA Trophy
Belper T v Histon 
Buxton v Ashton Utd 
Carlton T v Stourbridge 
Clitheroe v Workington 
Curzon Ash v Northwich Vic
Farsley AFC v Blyth Spartans
Frickley Athletic v Marine 
Halesowen T v Matlock T 
Loughborough Dyn v Grantham T 
Mkt Drayton v King's Lynn T
Ossett T v Trafford 
Rushall Oly v Cambridge City 
Sheffield FC v Witton Albion 
Skelmersdale Utd v Nantwich T 
St Neots T v Ilkeston FC 
Stamford v Barwell 
Whitby T v Ramsbottom Utd
Thurlow Nunn League Div One
Sudbury Res v Lynn Reserves

Sunday 2nd November
FA Trophy
FCUM v Padiham
 
On This Day
Year F-A
1891 Yarmouth H 2-1
1896 Wisbech A 3-0
1903 Norwich City (NCC) A 2-5
1908 Kirkley H 7-3
1925 City Wanderers (AC) A 3-4
1931 Wisbech Town (AC) A 1-0
1936 Harwich H 2-3
1957 Scunthorpe United A 0-2
1959 Dartford H 5-1
1964 Yeovil Town A 2-2
1970 Soham Town (FAC) H 6-0
1973 Soham (EAC) H 6-1
1981 Banbury United (FAT) A 3-2
1987 Bilston Town A 0-3
1992 Barri H 0-2
1995 Grantham Town H 6-2
2000 Moor Green A 1-2
2009 Marine A 1-1

Summary

trebor

Offline Offline
Posts:
189 (0.080 per day)
Age:
N/A
Date Registered:
May 04, 2008, 12:18:36 PM
Local Time:
October 24, 2014, 03:39:23 PM
Last Active:
September 11, 2014, 12:28:10 PM