collapse
This Week's Games

Saturday 23rd August
Evo Stik North
Ashton Utd v Buxton 1-1	 
FCUM v Belper T 2-2	 
Grantham T v Curzon Ashton 1-1	 
Halesowen T v Frickley Ath 1-1	 
Ilkeston FC v Trafford 	 6-0
Kings Lynn T v Stourbridge 1-0	 
Marine v Barwell 2-0	 
Matlock T v Blyth Spartans 1-1	 
Nantwich T v Stamford 	 0-3
Rushall  v Ramsbottom Utd 2-4	 
Whitby T v Skelmersdale Utd 0-2	 
Workington v Witton Albion 1-2
Thurlow Nunn League Div One
Sudbury Res  v King's Lynn Res 0-2
Debenham LC  v Cornard Utd 4-2
Dereham Res  v Braintree Res 3-3
Haverhill Boro  v  Yarmouth T 2-0
Long Melford  v Stowmarket T 3-1
March T Utd  v Needham Mkt Res 4-1
Saffron Walden  v Leiston Res 4-1
Team Bury  v Halstead T 0-3
Woodbridge T  v Downham T 1-1

Monday 25th August
Evo Stik North
Barwell v Halesowen T 0-1 
Belper T v Matlock T 3-3
Blyth Spartans v Whitby T 2-2	 
Buxton v Ilkeston FC 1-1
Curzon Ashton v Ashton Utd 3-2	 
Frickley Ath v Grantham T 2-4	 
Ramsbottom  v Nantwich T 1-4	 
Skelmersdale v Workington 1-0	 
Stamford v Kings Lynn T 2-1	 
Trafford v FCUM 1-1 
Witton Albion v Marine 	3-1 
Stourbridge v Rushall 0-0

Tuesday 26th August
Thurlow Nunn 1st Div Cup
King's Lynn Res v March T Utd 3-3
Lynn win on pens
FA Cup Replay
St Margaretsbury v Halstead T 6-2
Thurlow Nunn League Div One
Braintree Res v Saffron W 0-1

Wednesday 27th August
Thurlow Nunn League Div One
Leiston Res v Gt Yarmouth
Needham M Res v Stowmarket

Friday 29th August
Evo Stik North
Matlock T v Barwell

Saturday 30th August
Evo Stik North
Ashton Utd v Stamford 	 
FCUM v Ramsbottom Utd 	 
Grantham T v Belper T 	 
Halesowen T v Blyth Sp	 
Ilkeston  v Curzon Ashton 	 
Kings Lynn T v Trafford 	 
Marine v Buxton 	 
Nantwich T v Frickley Ath
Rushall v Skelmersdale Utd 	 
Whitby T v Witton Albion 	 
Workington v Stourbridge 
FA Cup
Holbeach Utd v Boston T
Thurlow Nunn League Div One
AFC Sudbury Res v Debenham LC
Braintree T Res v Downham T
Cornard Utd v Needham Mkt Res
Halstead T v King's Lynn Res
Leiston Res v Dereham T Res
March T Utd v Long Melford
Stowmarket T v Woodbridge T
Swaffham T v Team Bury
 
On This Day
Year F-A
1921 British Legion Norwich (Fr) H 4-0
1927 Cromer A 1-6
1932 Sheringham A 1-1
1938 S&L Corby (EML) A 1-2
1947 Abbey United H 3-1
1949 Newmarket (ECLC) A 3-0
1952 Yarmouth Town (MS) H 4-0
1955 Mansfield T Res H 3-0
1957 Worksop Town H 1-0
1958 Cambridge City (IZC) H 3-2
1960 Wellington Town A 0-2
1966 Chelmsford A 1-1
1969 Rugby (SLC) H 3-0
1975 Corby Town (SLC) H 2-0
1977 Cambridge City H 3-0
1983 Gosport Borough H 3-2
1984 Bedworth United A 1-2
1988 Bridgnorth Town A 0-1
1990 Tamworth H 0-2
1994 Burnham Ramblers (FAC) A 3-2
2001 Ilkeston Town H 0-1
2005 Chesham United A 0-1
2007 Rugby Town A 0-1
2011 Yaxley A 8-1

Summary

trebor

Offline Offline
Posts:
180 (0.078 per day)
Age:
N/A
Date Registered:
May 04, 2008, 12:18:36 PM
Local Time:
August 27, 2014, 10:04:40 AM
Last Active:
August 23, 2014, 08:14:17 PM