• blueandgold
  • amazon
  • facebook
  • easyfundraising
  • twitter
Our sponsors
Blue & Gold Trust Official Website

KING'S LYNN TOWN FC 2020-21 FIXTURES/RESULTS

Date        Opponents                      F-A   Att  Scorers           
Sat 15 Aug  Bishop's Stortford   (Fr)   A  P-P        [Water logged pitch]
Sat 22 Aug  Stowmarket Town      (Fr)   A  0-1
Tue 25 Aug  AFC Rushden & D'mnds (Fr)   A  1-0   234  Hawkins
Tue 01 Sep  Norwich City U23     (Fr)   H  0-1
Sat 05 Sep  Royston Town         (Fr)   A  5-1        Southwell 2, Loza, Carey, McAuley
Sat 12 Sep  Braintree Town       (Fr)   H  P-P        [COVID-19 related}
Sat 19 Sep  Kettering Town       (Fr)   H  0-1
Sat 22 Sep  Downham Town         (Fr)   A  5-0        Kelly, Southwell(pen), Carey 2, Barrows
Sat 26 Sep  St Albans City       (Fr)   A  2-2        Loza, Southwell
Sat 03 Oct  Yeovil Town                 H  2-2        Southwell, Marriott
Tue 06 Oct  Maidenhead United           A  3-2        Power, Southwell, Jones
Sat 10 Oct  Solihull Moors              A  0-5
Tue 13 Oct  Boreham Wood                H  0-3
Sat 17 Oct  Weymouth                    A  1-2        Marriott
Sat 24 Oct  Notts County         (FAC)  H   -  Bye following Notts County's withdrawal with six players having tested positive for COVID-19
Tue 27 Oct  Wealdstone                  H
Sat 31 Oct  Woking                      H
Sat 07 Nov                       (FAC)
Sat 14 Nov  Sutton United               A
Tue 17 Nov  Barnet                      A
Sat 21 Nov  Dover Athletic              H
Sat 28 Nov  Eastleigh                   A or FAC
Tue 01 Dec  Bromley                     H
Sat 05 Dec  Altrincham                  A
Tue 08 Dec  Hartlepool United           A
Sat 12 Dec  Torquay United              H
Sat 19 Dec                       (FAT)
Sat 26 Dec  Notts County                H
Mon 28 Dec  Chesterfield                A
Sat 02 Jan  Notts County                A
Sat 09 Jan  FC Halifax Town             H
Sat 16 Jan
Sat 23 Jan  Dagenham & Redbridge        A
Tue 26 Jan  Stockport County            H
Sat 30 Jan  Wrexham                     H
Sat 06 Feb  Aldershot Town              A
Tue 09 Feb  Bromley                     A
Sat 13 Feb
Sat 20 Feb  Dover Athletic              A
Tue 23 Feb  Barnet                      H
Sat 27 Feb  Weymouth                    H
Sat 06 Mar  Woking                      A
Tue 09 Mar  Wealdstone                  A
Sat 13 Mar  Sutton United               H
Tue 16 Mar  Hartlepool United           H
Sat 20 Mar  Torquay United              A
Sat 27 Mar  Eastleigh                   H
Fri 02 Apr
Mon 05 Apr  Altrincham                  H
Sat 10 Apr  Chesterfield                H
Tue 13 Apr  Stockport Couty             A
Sat 17 Apr  FC Halifax Town             A
Sat 24 Apr  Dagenham & Redbridge        H
Sat 01 May  Maidenhead United           H
Mon 03 May  Boreham Wood                A
Sat 08 May  Solihull Moors              H
Sat 15 May  Yeovil Town                 A
Sat 22 May  Wrexham                     A
Sat 29 May  Aldershot Town              H