• blueandgold
  • amazon
  • facebook
  • easyfundraising
  • twitter
Our sponsors
Blue & Gold Trust Official Website

KING'S LYNN TOWN FC 2023-24 FIXTURES/RESULTS



Date       Opponents                          F-A   Att  Scorers 
Sat 08 Jul Norwich City         (Fr)      H   1-6  2397  Duffy (o.g.)
Tue 11 Jul Lincoln City         (Fr)      H   1-1   491  Crowther
Sat 15 Jul Cheshunt             (Fr)      A   2-1        Bartley, Isaacson
Tue 18 Jul Royston Town         (Fr)      A   5-1        Ponticelli, Stephens, Coulson, Barrett 2 (1 pen)
Sat 22 Jul Sunderland U21       (Fr)      H   4-4        Barrett, Spence, Smith, Fatadjo
Tue 25 Jul Bury Town            (Fr)      A   4-0   338  Barrett, Ponticelli, Stephens, Bartley
Sat 29 Jul Corby Town           (Fr)      H   0-0   473

Sat 05 Aug Hereford                       H   2-2  1392  Ponticelli 2
Sat 12 Aug Chester                        A   0-3  2137
Tue 15 Aug Curzon Ashton                  A   1-1   265  Fatadjo
Sat 19 Aug Gloucester City                H   1-1   980  Stephens
Sat 26 Aug Chorley                        A   1-3   876  Coulson
Mon 28 Aug Alfreton Town                  H   2-1   948  Cybulski, Barrett (pen)
Sat 02 Sep Farsley Celtic                 A   0-0   570
Tue 05 Sep Brackley                       H   2-2   753  Fatadjo, Cybulski
Sat 09 Sep Southport                      H   1-4   826  Ponticelli
Sat 16 Sep Aveley               (FAC)     H   0-0   570
Mon 18 Sep Aveley               (FAC)     A   0-4
Sat 23 Sep Warrington                     A   0-1  1007
Sat 07 Oct Buxton                         H   1-3   910  Hargreaves
Sat 14 Oct Darlington                     A   2-1  1377  Barrett 2
Sat 21 Oct South Shields                  A   0-2  2357
Tue 24 Oct Bishop's Stortford             H   3-2   647  Cybulski, Coulson, Smith
Sat 28 Oct Blyth Spartans                 H   1-1   797  Stephens
Sat 04 Nov Peterborough Sports            A   1-1   577  Cybulski (pen)
Tue 07 Nov Rushall Olympic                A   2-1   367  Stephens, Cybulski (pen)
Sat 11 Nov Spennymoor Town                H   0-1   818
Tue 14 Nov Scunthorpe United              H   3-1  1140  Coulson, Morrison 2
Sat 18 Nov Stourbridge          (FAT)     A   1-2   686  Coulson
Tue 21 Nov Scarborough Athletic           A   0-2  1277
Sat 25 Nov Tamworth                       A   1-3  1036  Ponticelli
Sat 02 Dec Banbury United                 H   P-P                                           [frost]
Tue 12 Dec Banbury United                 H   1-2   604  Cybulski
Sat 16 Dec Warrington                     H   0-0   758
Sat 23 Dec Southport                      A   4-0  1016  Coulson, Ponticelli, Rogers, Cybulski
Tue 26 Dec Boston United                  H   1-2  1604  Stephens
Mon 01 Jan Boston United                  A   0-2  2670
Sat 06 Jan Darlington                     H   0-1   854
Sat 13 Jan Buxton                         A   2-2   614  Stephens, Rogers (pen).
Sat 20 Jan Hereford                       A   2-2  2497  Hughes, Hargreaves
Tue 23 Jan Curzon Ashton                  H   0-4   643
Sat 27 Jan Chester                        H   0-0   847
Sat 03 Feb Gloucester City                A   2-1  1087  Devonport, Margetts
Sat 17 Feb Alfreton Town                  A   P-P                                           [Waterlogged pitch]
Tue 20 Feb Brackley Town                  A   3-1   610  Devonport, McFadden, Walker
Sat 24 Feb Farsley Celtic                 H   0-0   881
Tue 27 Feb Alfreton Town                  A   1-1   412  Hargreaves
Sat 02 Mar South Shields                  H   3-1   834  Margetts 2, Castro
Sat 09 Mar Blyth Spartans                 A   1-0  1057  Margetts (pen)
Tue 12 Mar Bishop's Stortford             A   P-P                                           [Waterlogged pitch]
Sat 16 Mar Rushall Olympic                H   2-1  1005  Margetts 2
Tue 19 Mar Bishop's Stortford             A   2-0   392  Margetts, Stephens
Sat 23 Mar Tamworth                       H   1-1  1227  Devonport
Fri 29 Mar Scunthorpe United              A   0-0  4276
Mon 01 Apr Scarborough Athletic           H   3-4  1128  Cybulski, Hargreaves, Margetts (pen)
Sat 06 Apr Banbury United                 A   1-1        Margetts
Tue 09 Apr Chorley                        H   1-0   683  McFadden
Sat 13 Apr Peterborough Sports            H
Sat 20 Apr Spennymoor Town                A