• blueandgold
  • amazon
  • facebook
  • easyfundraising
  • twitter
Previous Season SEASON 2002-03 FIXTURES/RESULTS Next Season
Date   Opponents                          F-A    Att      Scorers
13 Jul Dersingham (Frdly)              -  1-1      -   
17 Jul Soham Town Rgrs (Frdly)         A  4-0      -   
02 Aug Moulton Harrox  (Frdly)         H  2-0      -      Redhead, Brendling
08 Aug Fakenham Town (Frdly)           A  1-0      -      Palmer
10 Aug Norwich United (Frdly)          A  0-2      -
13 Aug Wells Town (Frdly)              A  3-4      -      Harris, Davis, trialist
24 Aug Leiston                         A  2-4     94      Childs, Ortega
27 Aug Warboys                         H  9-1    106      Johnson 3 Watts 2 Childs 2 Doughty, o.g.
31 Aug Needham Market                  A  0-5     78
03 Sep Haverhill Rovers                A  1-1     70      Brendling
07 Sep Stanway Rovers                  H  1-3     94      Hunt
14 Sep Cornard United                  A  1-1    129      Harris
17 Sep Thetford Town                   H  4-1     60      Bacon, Johnson, Harris, Redhead
21 Sep Leiston                         H  3-2    109      Harris, Defty, Brendling
25 Sep Cambridge City Res (FDC)        A  3-0     81      Bacon 2, Hunt
28 Sep Whitton United                  A  1-4     48      Brendling
05 Oct Felixstowe & Walton Utd         A  1-2     64      Thompson
08 Oct Cambridge City Res (FDC)        H  1-2     71      Blake
12 Oct Swaffham Town (NSC)             A  3-2      -      Bush, Harris, Palmer
19 Oct Hadleigh                        A  2-0     94      Harris, Cutts
26 Oct Godmanchester Rovers            A  1-0     52      Belton
29 Oct Maldon Town (League Cup)        A  2-6     60      Watts, Doughty 
05 Nov Godmanchester Rovers            H  4-4     64      Ortega, Johnson, Harris, Harvey
09 Nov Long Melford                    H  6-4    103      Ortega, Bush, Doughty 3, Harris
12 Nov Thetford Town                   A  1-0     32      Johnson
16 Nov Somersham Town                  A  3-2     37      Bush, Belton, Thompson
26 Nov Godmanchester Rvrs (MT)         A  0-2     56
30 Nov Acle United (NSC)               H  2-1    179      Belton, Harvey
07 Dec Halstead (FDC)                  A  2-1     78      Brendling 2
26 Dec Swaffham Town                   A  1-2    148      Davids
04 Jan Warboys Town                    A  7-1     35      Childs 3, Belton, Dickerson, Brendling 2
14 Jan Norwich United (NSC)            H  4-3    175      Harris, Watts, Doughty 2
18 Jan Stanway Rovers                  A  2-1     60      C Defty, Doughty
25 Jan Cornard United                  H  5-1    136      Harris, Brendling, Doughty, Childs, Belton
28 Jan Halstead Town (FDC)             H  0-2     80  
25 Feb Gt Yarmouth (NSC)               H  1-3    325      Watts
01 Mar March Town United               H  5-1    136      Harris 3 (1 pen), Ortega, Childs
04 Mar Downham Town                    H  8-0    167      Harris 3 (1 pen), Bush, Palmer, Ortega, Childs, Brendling
08 Mar Long Melford                    A  1-2    101      Harris
11 Mar Haverhill Rovers                H  4-1    118      Hyde 2, Blyth, Woodrow
15 Mar Somersham Town                  H  6-2    144      Brendling 2, Blake 2, Ortega, Blyth
18 Mar Halstead Town                   H  1-0    126      Bush
22 Mar Downham Town                    A  5-2     63      Harris 2 Forshaw 2, Hyde
25 Mar March Town United               A  4-0     34      Ortega, Hyde, Brendling, Blois
29 Mar Hadleigh United                 H  2-0    233      Thompson, Ortega
04 Apr Halstead                        A  1-1    134      Harris
09 Apr Cambridge City Res              A  3-2     51      Woodrow 2, Harris
12 Apr Felixstowe & Walton Utd         H  2-1    230      Harris, Ortega
15 Apr Cambridge City Res              H  3-1    220      Ortega (pen), Hyde, Harris
19 Apr Whitton United                  H  1-2    228      Defty
22 Apr Swaffham Town                   H  3-1    320      
03 May Needham Market                  H  4-1    347      Harris 2, Hyde, Ortega
MT   Millennium Trophy         
FDC  First Division Knock-out Cup
NSC  Norfolk Senior Cup