• blueandgold
  • amazon
  • facebook
  • easyfundraising
  • twitter
Our sponsors
Previous Season SEASON 2015-16 FIXTURES/RESULTS Next Season
Wed 22 Jul  Cromer Town           (Fr)    A   3-0        Biles, Burch, Palmer
Fri 31 Jul  Wisbech Town          (Fr)    A   1-3        Palmer
Sat 01 Aug  Wisbech St Mary       (Fr)    A   0-2
Sat 08 Aug  Team Bury                     H   6-0  130   Palmer 2, Edge 2, Setchell, Burch                            1
Tue 11 Aug  Ely City                      A   3-1  108   Beales, Palmer 2                                             1
Sat 15 Aug  Leiston Reserves              A   0-4   24                                                                2
Sat 22 Aug  Stowmarket Town               H   2-2  178   Bird, Frohawk                                                3
Sat 29 Aug  Cornard United                A   3-1   26   White, Edge, Daw                                             3
Sat 05 Sep  Woodbridge Town               A   1-0   53   Edge                                                         2
Fri 18 Sep  Downham Town                  A   2-2  180   Edge, K White                                                3
Sat 26 Sep  Stowmarket Town               A   0-2   32                                                                5
Sat 03 Oct  Team Bury                     A   3-1   18   Tansley 2, Palmer                                            5
Sat 10 Oct  Diss Town                     H   5-2  142   Edge 2, Beales, Palmer, Castellan                            3
Tue 13 Oct  Swaffham Town         (LC)    A   3-2   78   Jalo, McQuaid, Tansley                                       3
Sat 17 Oct  Braintree Town Reserves       A   0-2   19                                                                4
Tue 20 Oct  Great Yarmouth Town           A   1-3   68   McQuaid                                                      4
Sat 24 Oct  Cornard United                H   3-2  122   Jalo, McQuaid 2 (1 pen)                                      3
Sat 31 Oct  Halstead Town                 H   0-2  114                                                                4
Sat 07 Nov  Stowmarket Town       (FDC)   A   0-1   28                                                                5
Sat 14 Nov  Woodbridge Town               H   4-0   94   Castellan, Setchell, Frohawk, McQuaid                        4
Sat 28 Nov  March Town United             A   4-2   68   Edge, L Fryatt, A Clunan, Curson                             4
Tue 01 Dec  Downham Town          (NSC)   H   2-1  125   Daw, Frohawk                          [aet]                  4
Sat 05 Dec  Dereham Town Reserves         H   2-0  115   McQuaid, Frohawk                                             4
Sat 12 Dec  Debenham LC                   A   0-1   27                                                                4
Sat 19 Dec  Needham Market Reserves       H   7-1  121   A Clunan 2, Frohawk 2, Tansley, McQuaid, Burgess             3
Sat 02 Jan  Ely City                      H   0-1  158                                                                4
Tue 05 Jan  Mildenhall Town       (LC)    A   1-4  101   Tansley                                                      4
Sat 09 Jan  Diss Town                     A   1-1   84   Tansley                                                      4
Sat 23 Jan  AFC Sudbury Reserves          A   0-0   67                                                                4
Tue 26 Jan  Wroxham               (NSC)   A   2-1   69   Edge 2                                [aet]                  4
Sat 30 Jan  Leiston Reserves              H   3-1  116   Tansley, Frohawk, McQuaid                                    4
Sat 06 Feb  Needham Market Reserves       A  10-1   30   Gillies 2, Clunan 2 Tansley 4, Fryatt, McQuaid.              4
Sat 13 Feb  March Town United             H   2-1  167   Clunan, Edge                                                 4
Sat 20 Feb  Wivenhoe Town                 A   2-2   98   Gillies, Bird                                                4
Tue 23 Feb  Downham Town                  H   2-0  151   Mulready, Hilliard                                           3
Tue 08 Mar  Dereham Town          (NSC)   H   1-3  235   Edge                                                         4
Sat 19 Mar  AFC Sudbury Reserves          H   4-1   92   Clunan, Edge 2, Jalo                                         5
Sat 26 Mar  Haverhill Borough             H   2-1  112   Palmer (pen), K White                                        5
Sat 02 Apr  Great Yarmouth Town           H   2-1  161   McQuaid, McLeish                                             5
Tue 05 Apr  Debenham LC                   H   0-0  117                                                                5
Wed 20 Apr  Haverhill Borough             A   1-1   32   Clunan                                                       5
Sat 23 Apr  Halstead Town                 A   0-1  152                                                                5
Tue 26 Apr  Dereham Town Reserves         A   2-1   61   J White, Frohawk                                             5
Thu 28 Apr  Wivenhoe Town                 H   4-0   97   Clunan, Stannard, Frohawk 2                                  5
Sat 30 Apr  Braintree Town Reserves       H   4-1  198   Frohawk, Fryatt, Shipp 2                                     5