• blueandgold
  • amazon
  • facebook
  • easyfundraising
  • twitter
Our sponsors
Previous Season SEASON 2017-18 FIXTURES/RESULTS Next Season
Wed 19 Jul  Wisbech Town Res          GC  H  11-1    -   Edge 4, Frohawk 3, Rudland 2, C Ward, Livotti                   -
Fri 21 Jul  Spalding United U21      (Fr) A   3-2    -   Edge 2, Harnwell                                                -
Tue 25 Jul  Long Sutton              (Fr) A   3-1    -   Edge, Harnwell, Livoti                                          -
Fri 28 Jul  Chatteris Town           (Fr) A   1-1    -   Gray                                                            -
Mon 31 Jul  Gayton United            (Fr) A   3-2    -                                                                   -
Sat 05 Aug  Whitton United                A   1-2   75   Edge                                                           17
Fri 11 Aug  Norwich CBS                   A   2-0   89   McQuaid (pen), Lennon                                          11
Tue 15 Aug  Swaffham Town                 A   0-5   86                                                                  13
Sat 19 Aug  Holland FC                    H   4-0    -   Whayman 2, Edge, Frohawk                                       10
Sat 26 Aug  Needham Market Res            A   6-1   50   Lennon 2, McQuaid 2, Edge, Ward                                 8
Tue 29 Aug  March Town United             A   2-4   76   Frohawk 2                                                      10
Fri 01 Sep  Wisbech St Mary               A   3-2  189   Frohawk 2, McQuaid                                              4
Sat 09 Sep  AFC Sudbury Res               A   5-2   42   Dye 2,  Edge, Frohawk, own goal                                 4
Wed 13 Sep  Downham Town                  H   2-2    -   McQuaid, McLeish                                                3
Sat 16 Sep  Norwich United Res            H   4-0    -   Whayman 2, Gray, Fishwick                                       3
Sat 23 Sep  Cornard United                A   3-0   20   Dye, Whayman, Edge                                              2
Sat 30 Sep  Diss Town                     H   3-2   94   Edge 2, Whayman                                                 1
Sat 07 Oct  Woodbridge Town               A   0-3   97                                                                   3
Sat 14 Oct  Holland FC                    A   3-1   35   Ward, Lennon, Frohawk                                           2
Tue 17 Oct  March Town United       (FDC) A   0-1   76                                                                   2
Sat 21 Oct  Leiston Res                   H   8-1  115   Hilliard 2, Allen 2, McQuaid, Frohawk, Daw, Lennon              2
Tue 31 Oct  Fakenham Town           (LCC) A   2-2        Hilliard 2                          [Lynn win 4-2 on pens]      2
Sat 04 Nov  Team Bury                     A   2-1   22   Edge 2                                                          2
Wed 08 Nov  March Town United             H   3-1   80   Edge, McQuaid, Frary                                            1
Sat 11 Nov  Whitton United                H   2-3        Harnwell, McQuaid (pen)                                         3
Sat 18 Nov  Braintree Town Res            H   3-4   79   Allen, Whayman, Harnwell                                        4
Sat 25 Nov  Debenham LC                   A   1-1        Baldry                                                          5
Tue 28 Nov  Norwich CBS                   H   2-1   48   Lennon, Edge                                                    3
Sat 02 Dec  Diss Town                     A   1-2  100   Frary                                                           4
Tue 05 Dec  Wroxham                 (LCC) A   1-2        Stannard                                                        4
Sat 09 Dec  Cornard United                H   2-1   55   Franks, Frohawk                                                 4
Sat 23 Dec  Needham Market Res            H   4-3   84   Edge 2, Lennon, Baldry                                          4
Sat 06 Jan  Halstead Town                 A   4-2        McQuaid 3 (2 pens), Edge                                        5
Sat 13 Jan  Woodbridge Town               H   2-1  150   Lennon, Harmwell                                                5
Sat 10 Feb  Team Bury                     H   4-0   85   McQuaid 3, Matthews                                             5
Sat 17 Feb  Little Oakley                 A   2-4  101   Whayman, Matthews                                               5
Fri 23 Feb  Wisbech St Mary               H   1-2  103   Edge                                                            5
Fri 09 Mar  Swaffham Town                 H   1-1  179   Edge                                                            6
Fri 16 Mar  Downham Town                  A   1-1  132   Hamilton                                                        6
Tue 20 Mar  Framlingham Town              A   0-2   51                                                                   6
Sat 24 Mar  Little Oakley                 H   7-0   60   Edge 2, Baldry 2, McQuaid, Harnwell, own goal                   6
Sat 07 Apr  Braintree Town Res            A   0-3   55                                                                   6
Wed 11 Apr  Norwich United Res            A   3-1        Harnwell 2, Hamilton                                            6
Sat 14 Apr  Framlingham Town              H   2-0   39   English, Edge                                                   5
Wed 18 Apr  Halstead Town                 H   1-1   47   Harnwell                                                        5
Sat 21 Apr  Leiston Res                   A   1-2   17   Edge                                                            6
Wed 25 Apr  Debenham LC                   H   2-0   43   Baldry, Harnwell                                                6
Sat 28 Apr  AFC Sudbury Res               H   2-2   52   Harnwell, McLeish                                               6
GC  Denis Harris Memorial Trophy - known as the Goalbound Cup.