• blueandgold
  • amazon
  • facebook
  • easyfundraising
  • twitter
OJS Electicial
Previous Season SEASON 1929-30 FIXTURES/RESULTS Next Season
Date       Opponents                          F-A    Att  Scorers
Sat 31 Aug Wells                   (Fr)   A   5-1         Stephenson (o.g), Waterson, ?, Marshall, Osborne
Sat 06 Sep Lowestoft Town                 A   2-3         Raper 2
Sat 13 Sep Sheringham                     H  12-0         Waterson 5, Colman 5, Marshall, Sadler (own goal)
Sat 20 Sep Cambridge Town          (FAC)  A   0-2
Sat 27 Sep Gorleston                      H   4-0         Waterson 4
Sat 04 Oct Norwich YMCA                   A   1-1         Walker (pen)
Sat 11 Oct Gorleston                      A   0-3
Sat 18 Oct Sheringham              (EAC)  H   4-1         Waterson 3, Marshall 1
Sat 25 Oct Wisbech Town            (AC)   A   6-2         Waterson 2, Osborne 2, Marshall 2
Sat 08 Nov Chatteris               (AC)   H   4-1         Marshall 2, Waterson, Osborne
Sat 15 Nov Thetford                       H   4-0         Fakenbridge, Marshall, Waterson 2
Sat 22 Nov St Ives                 (AC)   A   1-1         Fakenbridge
Sat 29 Nov St Ives                 (AC)   H   2-0         Marshall, Pearman
Sat 06 Dec Ely City                (CCC)  A   3-3         Fakenbridge 2, Pearman
Sat 13 Dec Chesham                 (AC)   A   2-3         Waterson, Osborne
Sat 20 Dec Carrow                         A   2-0         Hill, Walker
Thu 25 Dec Norwich City Reserves          H   0-7
Fri 26 Dec Norwich YCMA                   H   4-0         Waterson, F Massingham, J Massingha, Walker  
Sat 27 Dec Ely City                (CCC)  H  10-1         Dent 5, Smith 2, Mann 2, Fakenbridge
Mon 28 Dec Cromer                  (EAC)  A   2-3         Waterson 2      
Sat 03 Jan Norwich St Barnabus     (NSC)  H   4-0         Colman 2, Fakenbridge, Waterson           [Lynn were drawn away]
Sat 10 Jan Sheringham                     A   3-2         Waterson, Walker
Sat 17 Jan Cromer                         H   1-0         Mann
Sat 24 Jan Thetford                (NCC)  H   4-2         Fakenbridge 2, Waterson, Own Goal
Sat 31 Jan Kirkley                        A   0-3 
Sat 08 Feb Sheringham              (DCC)  H   6-0         Waterson 4, Mann 2
Sat 15 Feb Wymondham               (NSC)  H   5-1         Waterson 2, Walker, Mann 2
Sat 22 Feb Kirkley                        H   6-0         Raper, Pearman, Osborne 2, Waterson, Mann (pen)
Sat 29 Feb Norwich CEYMS                  A   2-7         Osborne, Own Goal
Sat 07 Mar Gorleston               (NCC)  H   3-0         Waterson 2, Raper
Sat 14 Mar Yarmouth Town           (NSC)  A   1-3         Pearman
Sat 21 Mar Carrow                         H   3-0         Waterson, Pearman, Fakenbridge
Wed 25 Mar Wisbech                 (CCC)  A   1-3         Mann
Sat 28 Mar Lowestoft Town                 H   3-0         Osborne, Pearman 2
Wed 02 Apr Beccles                        A   3-1         Hill 2, Fakenbridge
Sat 05 Apr Yarmouth Town                  A   0-2
Thu 10 Apr Thetford                       A   2-1         Smith, Hill
Sat 12 Apr London Aquarius         (LCC)  H   6-0         Hill 2, Osborne 4
Wed 16 Apr Cromer                         A   0-0
Fri 18 Apr Norwich CEYMS                  H   5-1         Hill, Waterson 4 
Sat 19 Apr Beccles                        H  17-0         Hill 2, Fakenbridge 5, Smith 3, Waterson 4, Raper, Pearman, Walker
Mon 21 Apr City of London Police          H   7-0         Osborne 2, Hill, Pearman, Fakenbridge 2, Waterson 
Wed 23 Apr Yarmouth Town                  H   4-1         Waterson, Pearman, Osborne, Hill
Sat 26 Apr Gorleston               (LCC)  H   4-2         Waterson 4
Wed 30 Apr Cromer                  (DCC)  -   2-0         Waterson, Osborne    
Sat 03 May Ipswich Town            (IHC)  A   0-1
Sat 10 May Yarmouth Town           (NCC)  H   4-2   2743  Osborne, Waterson 3                       [AET] Receipts 93 9s 6d