• blueandgold
  • amazon
  • facebook
  • easyfundraising
  • twitter
OJS Electicial
Previous Season SEASON 1937-38 FIXTURES/RESULTS Next Season
Date       Opponents                          F-A    Att  Scorers
Sat 28 Aug Wellingborough          (EML)  A   0-3
Sat 04 Sep Wellingborough          (EML)  H  12-0         Mitchley 4, Sizeland, Francis 4, Donger 3
Sat 11 Sep Yarmouth                (NCC)  H   3-1         Mitchley, Featherby 2                      [1936-37 Final]
Wed 15 Sep Norwich CEYMS           (EAC)  H   7-1         Mitchley 3, Donger 2, Reed, Featherby
Sat 18 Sep Ipswich Reserves               H   4-1         Mitchley 2, Featherby, R Fakenbridge
Sat 25 Sep Kettering               (EML)  A   1-3         Francis
Sat 02 Oct Cambridge Town          (FAC)  H   3-1         Mitchley, Sizeland (pen), Featherby
Sat 09 Oct Rushden                 (EML)  A   0-0
Sat 16 Oct Newmarket Town          (FAC)  H   6-2         Sizeland, Mitchley 4, R Fakenbridge
Sat 23 Oct S&L Corby               (EML)  A   0-6
Sat 30 Oct Wisbech Town            (FAC)  A   1-0         Sizeland
Sat 06 Nov Rushden                 (EML)  H   3-4         Mitchley, Francis, Featherby
Sat 13 Nov Lowestoft Town          (FAC)  H   2-1         Featherby, Francis
Sat 20 Nov Crittals Athletic       (AC)   A   1-7         Mitchley
Sat 27 Nov Bromley                 (FAC)  H   0-4
Sat 04 Dec Newmarket Town                 H   5-0         Francis, Featherby, Mitchley 3
Sat 11 Dec Lowestoft Town                 A   0-6
Sat 18 Dec Bury Town               (ECLC) H   1-1         Sizeland
Sat 25 Dec Wisbech Town            (EML)  A   0-1   1555
Sun 26 Dec Wisbech Town            (EML)  H   2-0   2972  Mitchley 2
Tue 28 Dec Colchester Reserves            H   1-2         Mitchley
Sat 01 Jan Desborough              (EML)  H   4-3         Reynolds 2, Mitchley 2
Sat 08 Jan Newmarket Town                 A   1-1         Francis
Sat 15 Jan Ipswich Reserves               A   0-2
Sat 22 Jan Wymondham Town          (NSC)  H   5-0         Sizeland, R Fakenbridge 2, Featherby, Mitchley
Sat 29 Jan Bury Town               (ECLC) A   1-2         Snow
Sat 05 Feb Cromer                         H   7-0         Johnson (o.g.), Mitchley 4, Featherby 2
Sat 12 Feb Colchester Reserves            A   2-0         Sizeland 2
Sat 19 Feb Frosts Athletic         (NSC)  H   2-3         Reed, Sizeland (pen)
Sat 26 Feb Desborough              (EML)  A   1-4         Francis
Sat 05 Mar Lowestoft Town                 H   2-6         Sizeland, Grantham
Sat 12 Mar Norwich CEYMS                  A   1-2         Drew
Sat 19 Mar Gorleston                      H   0-1
Sat 26 Mar Kettering Town          (EML)  H   0-1
Sat 02 Apr Yarmouth Town                  H   1-0         Mitchley 
Sat 09 Apr S & L Corby             (EML)  H   2-1         Mitchley 2
Wed 13 Apr Bury                           H   2-0         Grantham 2
Fri 15 Apr CEYMS                          H   4-2         Reynolds 2, Mitchley, Drew
Sat 16 Apr Lowestoft Town          (EAC)  H   0-1
Mon 18 Apr South Essex League      (Fr)   H   1-3         Emmerson
Wed 20 Apr Cromer                         A   0-3
Sat 23 Apr Yarmouth                       A   2-1         Reynolds 2
Thu 28 Apr Gorleston                      A   3-0         Mitchley 3
Thu 05 May Bury Town                      A   0-3
Sat 07 May Dereham Town            (DCC)  A   5-0         Reynolds 5
Wed 11 May Wisbech Town            (LCC)  H   3-1         Mitchley 2, Sizeland
Sat 14 May Hoffham Ath             (NCC)  H   5-2         Mitchley, Reynolds 2, Sizeland 2 (1 pen)
DCC Dereham Charity Cup, EML East Midlands League, ECLC Eastern Counties League Cup, EAC East Anglian Cup
NCC Norfolk Charity Cup, LCC Lynn Charity Cup, NSC Norfolk Senior Cup, FAC FA Cup, AC Amateur Cup