• blueandgold
  • amazon
  • facebook
  • easyfundraising
  • twitter
OJS Electicial
Previous Season SEASON 1951-52 FIXTURES/RESULTS Next Season
Date   Opponents                          F-A   Att  Scorers
Sat 18 Aug Spurs 'A'                      H   2-0  7192  C Whitelum, Williams
Wed 22 Aug Gorleston               (MS)   H   2-0        C Whitelum, Williams
Sat 25 Aug Norwich City 'A'               H   2-0  5904  C Whitelum, Heagren
Wed 29 Aug Wisbech Town                   A   6-0  5870  C Whitelum 3 (2 pens), Bailey (o.g.), Bunn (o.g.), A Whitelum
Sat 01 Sep Lowestoft Town                 H   4-0  5561  C Whitelum 2, Dix 2
Wed 05 Sep Cambridge Utd           (EAC)  H   3-1  6879  C Whitelum 2, A Whitelum
Sat 08 Sep Harwich                        A   3-5        C Whitelum, A Whitelum, Everitt
Wed 12 Sep Wisbech Town                   H   4-1  8387  C Whitelum, Morris
Sat 15 Sep Chelsea 'A'                    H   4-1  4186  C Whitelum 2, Morris, Everitt
Tue 18 Sep Eynesbury               (EAC)  H   4-2  5076  C Whitelum 2, Everitt, Dix
Sat 22 Sep Chelmsford Res                 H   2-2  6008  C Whitelum, Dix
Sat 29 Sep Chatteris               (FAC)  H  14-1  5519  C Whitelum 5, Everitt 3, Dix 3, Isbell 2. Morris
Sat 06 Oct Newmarket                      A   8-0        C Whitelum, Everitt 6, Heagren
Sat 13 Oct Wisbech Town            (FAC)  H   2-0  8711  C Whitelum, Everitt
Sat 20 Oct Yarmouth Town                  H   2-0  4858  Everitt, Dix
Sat 27 Oct March Town              (FAC)  A   4-1  5827  C Whitelum 2, Everitt 2
Sat 03 Nov Norwich City 'A'               H   6-2        C Whitelum 2, Everitt 2, Morris, A Whitelum
Sat 10 Nov Sudbury                 (FAC)  H   1-0  7524  Clapham (o.g.)
Sat 17 Nov Gillingham Reserves            A   1-3        C Whitelum
Sat 24 Nov Exeter City             (FAC)  H   1-3 12931  C Whitelum
Sat 01 Dec Yarmouth                       H   7-1  4152  Isbill, C Whitelum 3, A Whitelum, Everott 2
Sat 08 Dec Colchester Reserves            A   1-2        A Whitelum
Sat 15 Dec Gillingham Res          (ECLC) H   2-3  4714  Morris, A Whitelum                  (Aban in Extra Time)
Sat 22 Dec West Ham 'A'                   H   2-5  3670  Everitt 2
Wed 26 Dec Kettering Res           (Fr)   H   5-3        Everitt 4, Isbill
Sat 29 Dec Lowestoft                      A   2-1        Isbill, C Whitelum
Sat 05 Jan West Ham 'A'                   H   0-2  3865
Sat 12 Jan Arsenal 'A'                    H   0-3  3093
Sat 19 Jan Bury Town                      H   5-2        Morris 2, C Whitelum, A Whitelum, Everitt
Sat 26 Jan Thorpe                  (NSC)  H  10-2  2454  C Whitelum 6, A Whitelum 2, Everitt, Dix
Sat 02 Feb Romford                 (EAC)  H   3-3  5248  A Whitelum, C Whitelum, Dix
Sat 09 Feb Newmarket                      H  10-0  2400  C Whitelum 3, Everott 4, A Whitelum, Morris 2
Sat 16 Feb Fakenham                (NSC)  A   7-0        Dungar (own goal), Everitt 3, A Whitelum, Morris 2
Sat 23 Feb Gillingham Res          (ECLC) A   2-3        Adams, C Whitelum
Sat 01 Mar Colchester Reserves            H   1-5  3939  Adams
Sat 08 Mar Yarmouth                (NSC)  A   3-1        C Whitelum, Morris, Everitt
Sat 15 Mar Cambridge United               A   1-2        C Whitelum
Wed 19 Mar Romford                 (EAC)  A   3-5        C Whitelum, Heagren, Everitt
Sat 22 Mar Gillingham Res                 H   4-0  4102  C Whitelum 2, Heagren, Morris
Wed 26 Mar Clacton                        A   1-2        Heagren
Sat 29 Mar Spurs 'A'                      H   3-2        C Whitelum 2, Morris
Thu 03 Apr Gorleston                      A   1-1        Dix
Sat 05 Apr Yarmouth                       A   0-1
Wed 11 Apr Arsenal 'A'                    H   2-5        Everitt, C Whitelum
Sat 12 Apr Cambridge United               H   3-1  4422  Heagren 2, Everitt
Mon 14 Apr Gorleston               (NSC)  -   2-1 14644  Morris, Everitt
Tue 15 Apr Nuneaton                (NHC)  A   2-1        C Whitelum (pen), Everitt
Thu 17 Apr Peterbough United       (CVC)  H   1-0        Morris
Sat 19 Apr Harwich & Parkeston            H   6-2  4110  Morris, Everitt
Mon 21 Apr Chelsea 'A'                    H   1-0  2548  C Whitelum
Wed 23 Apr Chelmsford Res                 A   1-1        Dix    
Thu 24 Apr Wisbech Town            (CFC)  A   3-1  3916                                    [check not 2-1]
Sat 26 Apr Clacton Town                   H   6-2  3899  Heagren, Everitt 3. Morris 2
Mon 28 Apr Wisbech Town            (CFC)  H   3-0  5649
Tue 29 Apr Norwich City XI         (DCC)  -   3-2        Everitt, Morris, Adams
Thu 01 May Bury                           A   1-5
Sat 03 May Gorleston                      H   3-2        Everitt 2, Dix 
Wed 07 May Norwich City            (LCC)  H   2-5  5801  Everitt, C Whitelum

MS - Miller Shield semi-final, LCC Lynn Chairty Cup, NHC Nuneaton Hospital Cup, CFC Culey Festival Cup
CVC Culey Victory Cup, NSC Norfolk Senior Cup, EAC East Anglian Cup