• blueandgold
  • amazon
  • facebook
  • easyfundraising
  • twitter
OJS Electicial
Previous Season SEASON 1964-65 FIXTURES/RESULTS Next Season
Date   Opponents                          F-A    Att  Scorers
Sat 22 Aug Folkestone                     A   3-3         Jones, King, Bacon
Wed 26 Aug Worcester City                 H   2-2   2945  Edwards, Partridge
Sat 29 Aug Margate                        H   0-1 
Tue 01 Sep Corby                   (SLC)  A   0-3
Sat 05 Sep Bath City                      A   0-4
Wed 09 Sep Corby                   (SLC)  H   3-0   1913  Lythgoe, Partridge, Bacon
Sat 12 Sep Wisbech Town                   H   2-2   3198      
Mon 14 Sep Worcester City                 A   0-4
Thu 17 Sep Corby                   (SLC)  H   4-0   1793  Lythgoe 2, Bacon, Edwards                [Baker sent off]
Sat 19 Sep Romford                        H   1-1   1960  Lythgoe
Sat 26 Sep Hastings United                A   1-1         Edwards
Wed 30 Sep Tonbridge                      H   2-2   1883  Edwards, Partridge
Sat 03 Oct Weymouth                       H   3-2         Bacon, Jones, King
Wed 07 Oct Romford                 (EPFL) H   4-1   1349  Laverick 2, Jones 2
Sat 10 Oct Rugby Town                     A   1-1   1036  King
Sat 17 Oct St Neots                (FAC)  H   6-0   2089  King 2, Wilkes (own goal), Laverick 2, Jones
Mon 19 Oct Chelmsford City         (EPFL) A   0-2   2936
Sat 24 Oct Yeovil Town                    A   2-2   2462  Jones, Bacon
Wed 28 Oct Cambridge United        (SLC)  A   2-3   2211  Laverick, Edwards
Sat 31 Oct Bedford Town                   H   3-0   1824  Jones 2, own goal
Wed 04 Nov Cambridge United        (EPFL) H   2-4   1422  King, Bacon
Sat 07 Nov Chelmsford City                A   1-3         Jones
Sat 14 Nov Shrewsbury Town         (FAC)  H   0-1   4183
Wed 18 Nov Chelmsford City         (EPFL) H   3-2    734  Laverick, Partridge, Edwards
Sat 21 Nov Guildford City                 A   1-1         King
Mon 23 Nov Cambridge United        (EPFL) A   2-2         Jones, Bacon
Sat 28 Nov Wellington                     H   2-1   1497  King, Jones
Sat 05 Dec Bexley United                  A   0-2
Wed 09 Dec Kettering Town          (EPFL) H   7-0         King 3, Jones 2, Partridge 2
Sat 12 Dec Folkestone                     H   1-1   1677  Williamson
Sat 19 Dec Margate                        A   4-3         Edwards, King, Partridge, Laverick
Mon 21 Dec Romford                        A   1-2    839  Laverick
Sat 26 Dec Cambridge United               A   3-1   2718  Williamson, Baker, Partridge
Mon 28 Dec Cambridge United               H   2-3   1271  King, Edwards
Sat 02 Jan Bath City                      H   4-1   1442  Bacon (pen), Laverick 2, King
Sat 09 Jan Cheltenham Town                A   0-2
Sat 16 Jan Wisbech Town                   A   2-0   2230  Jones, Laverick
Sat 23 Jan Romford                        A   0-4
Sat 30 Jan Cheltenham Town                H   2-1   1210  Edwards, King
Sat 06 Feb Hastings United                H   1-0   1376  Farnfield (own goal)
Sat 13 Feb Weymouth                       A   0-4
Tue 16 Feb Wimbledon               (EPFL) A   0-3
Sat 20 Feb Rugby Town                     H   1-1    993  Laverick
Wed 24 Feb Wimbledon               (EPFL) H   1-2    821  Bacon
Sat 27 Feb Tonbridge                      A   0-2
Tue 02 Mar Cambridge City          (EPFL) A   1-1    781  Poole (own goal)
Sat 06 Mar Yeovil Town                    H   1-2   1130  Bacon
Wed 10 Mar Cambridge City          (EPFL) H   3-2    698  King 2, Wright
Sat 13 Mar Bedford Town                   A   1-4         Partridge
Mon 15 Mar Kettering Town          (EPFL) A   2-1         Banson, King
Sat 20 Mar Chelmsford                     H   3-2         Bacon, Jones, King
Sat 27 Mar Cambridge City                 A   2-1         Lythgoe 2
Mon 29 Mar Wisbech Town            (CFC)  H   2-1   1246  Lawrence, Lythgoe
Sat 03 Apr Guildford City                 H   0-0
Tue 07 Apr Dartford                       H   2-2   1012  King, Sitford (own goal)
Sat 10 Apr Wellington Town                A   0-4
Fri 16 Apr Nuneaton Borough               H   1-0   1929  Lythgoe
Sat 17 Apr Bexley United                  H   1-2   1436  Lythgoe
Mon 19 Apr Nuneaton Borough               A   0-2
Wed 21 Apr USA Armed Force XI             H   5-1         n/k
Sat 24 Apr Dartford                       A   1-4   1298  Bacon
Mon 26 Apr Wisbech                 (CFC)  A   0-1    862
Wed 28 Apr Cambridge City                 H   0-3

CFC Culey Festival Cup, SLC Southern League Cup,  FAC FA Cup