• blueandgold
  • amazon
  • facebook
  • easyfundraising
  • twitter
OJS Electicial
Previous Season SEASON 1984-85 FIXTURES/RESULTS Next Season
Date   Opponents                          F-A    Att      Scorers
18 Aug Hastings United                H   2-1             Ready 2
22 Aug Cambridge City          (SLC)  H   2-2             Watts, Ready (pen)
25 Aug Fareham Town                   A   3-1             Coupe, Twigger 2
27 Aug Bedworth United                A   1-2             Coupe
01 Sep RS Southampton                 H   4-3             Coupe, Twigger 2, Ready (pen)
05 Sep Rushden Town            (SLC)  H   5-0             Ready 2 (1 pen), Coupe 2, Ippolitto
08 Sep Gloucester City                H   2-2             Ready 2
12 Sep Wellingborough          (SLC)  H   5-0             Ready 3, Coupe, Hines
15 Sep Hemel Hempstead         (FAC)  A   2-0    150      Coupe, Twigger
22 Sep Fisher Athletic                A   0-4
26 Sep Cambridge City          (SLC)  H   3-0             Ready 2, Foster
29 Sep Saffron Walden          (FAC)  A   0-0    315
03 Oct Saffron Waldon          (FAC)  H   2-1    512      Ready, Gale
06 Oct Chelmsford City                A   3-1             Ready 2 (1 pen), Twigger
10 Oct Rushden Town            (SLC)  A   5-2             Coupe, Adams 2, Ready, Twigger
13 Oct Corby Town              (FAC)  H   0-0    704
15 Oct Corby Town              (FAC)  A   3-0    477      Ready 3
20 Oct Clapton                 (FAT)  H   4-2    380      Coupe, Foster, Twigger, Own Goal
22 Oct Norwich City            (DCCC) H   2-5             Coupe, Ready (pen)
27 Oct Kidderminster H         (FAC)  A   1-1    874      Coupe
31 Oct Kidderminster H         (FAC)  H   1-0   1400      Adams
03 Nov Cheltenham Town                A   3-1    507      Adams, Coupe 2
07 Nov Wellingborough          (SLC)  A   2-2     88      Ready 2
10 Nov Trowbridge Town                H   5-0    440      Coupe, Ready 2, Hines, Ippolitto
14 Nov Bedworth United                H   1-1    510      Foster
17 Nov Bristol Rovers          (FAC)  A   1-2   3841      Adams
24 Nov Hyde United             (FAT)  A   2-1    409      Coupe 2
28 Nov Chelmsford City         (SLC)  H   3-1    540      Coupe, Ready, Foster
08 Dec Folkestone                     H   3-2    405      Coupe, Twigger, Ippolitto
12 Dec Potton United           (EAC)  H   3-0             Twigger, Coupe
15 Dec Rhyl                    (FAT)  H   1-0    595      Coupe
22 Dec Alvechurch                     H   5-0    449      Howard 2, Easthall, Ippolitto, Chambers (own goal)
26 Dec Corby Town                     H   2-2    660      Coupe. Foster
29 Dec Gloucester City                A   3-2             Coupe 3
01 Jan Shepshed Charterhouse          A   2-0    940      Ready, Howard
26 Jan RS Southampton                 A   2-2             Ready, Twigger
30 Jan Marine                  (FAT)  H   1-2    635      Coupe
02 Feb Gravesend & Northfleet         A   1-1    465      Coupe                                     [Lynn's 500th Southern League goal]                                 
06 Feb VS Rugby                (SLC)  H   1-1    530      Coupe
09 Feb Crawley Town                   H   1-2    355      Coupe
23 Feb Cheltenham Town                H   2-1    375      Hines, Twigger
24 Feb Willenhall                     A   1-0             Ready
26 Feb VS Rugby                (SLC)  A   1-4    545      Webb (own goal)                           [AET - Coupe sent off]
02 Mar Welling United                 A   1-3    298      Ready (pen)
06 Mar Cambridge United        (EAC)  H   3-0    340      Watts, Ready, Ippolitto                   [New Floodlights on North Stand used]      
09 Mar Fisher Athletic                H   2-1    530      Coupe, Watts                                                5
16 Mar Corby Town                     A   0-6
17 Mar Witney Town                    H   2-0    460      Ready, Ippolitto
23 Mar Fareham Town                   H   1-0    440      Bye (own goal)
26 Mar Chelmsford City                H   0-1    620                                                                  3
30 Mar Alvechurch                     A   1-1             Ready (pen)                                                 5
02 Apr Hastings                       A   2-0             Coupe, Ready (pen)                                          2
05 Apr Witney Town                    A   2-1    348      Coupe 2                                                     1
06 Apr Trowbridge                     A   1-4    322      Coupe                                                       2
08 Apr Gravesend                      H   2-0    604      Coupe 2         
13 Apr Shepshed Charterhouse          H   2-0    540      Coupe. Hines                                                2
16 Apr Crawley Town                   A   0-1    520                                                                  3
20 Apr Welling United                 H   3-1    640      Ready, Gale, Coupe                        [Wood sent off]   1
24 Apr AP Leamington                  H   5-0    625      Hines 2, Adams 2, Ready                                     1
27 Apr Willenhall Town                H   2-0             Coupe, Ready                                                1
28 Apr Folkestone                     A   0-1                                                                         1
04 May AP Leamington                  A   1-0             Coupe                                                       2
05 May Wisbech Town            (EAC)  A   2-0             Ready 2
08 May Saffron Walden Town     (EAC)  A   1-0             Hall (own goal)
11 May Billericay T            (EAC)  A   2-0             Ready, Foster                             [FINAL]  

FAC: FA Cup FAT: FA Trophy  SLC:  Southern League Cup (known as Bill Dellow Cup this season); EAC - East Anglian Cup  DCCC - Dairy Crest Challenge Cup