• blueandgold
  • amazon
  • facebook
  • easyfundraising
  • twitter
OJS Electicial
Previous Season SEASON 1985-86 FIXTURES/RESULTS Next Season
Date   Opponents                          F-A    Att  Scorers
24 Aug RS Southampton                 H   2-0    529  Ready, Hines
31 Aug Fisher Athletic                H   2-0    474  Ready 2
07 Sep Chalfont St Peter       (FAC)  A   1-1    100  Foster
11 Sep Chalfont St Peter       (FAC)  H   1-2    630  Watts
14 Sep Basingstoke                    A   3-0    300  Ready, Twigger 2
17 Sep Grantham Town           (SLC)  A   1-1         Beaver
21 Sep Crawley Town                   H   2-0    450  Wood, Ready
23 Sep Corby Town              (SLC)  A   2-3    380  Ready, Beaver
28 Sep Bedworth United                A   1-2    100  Beaver
02 Oct Grantham Town           (SLC)  H   0-1    434    
05 Oct Witney Town                    A   1-2    130  Twigger
12 Oct Shepshed Charterhouse          H   1-3    510  Ready                                         [Twigger sent off]
16 Oct VS Rugby                (SLC)  A   1-2    469  Twigger
19 Oct Aylesbury                      A   0-1    300                                                [Colin Foster's last game in charge]
23 Oct Corby Town              (SLC)  H   1-1    330  Chapman
26 Oct Alvechurch                     H   0-2    424    
30 Oct VS Rugby                (SLC)  H   0-0
02 Nov Folkestone                     A   1-2    255  Chapman
06 Nov Cambridge City          (EAC)  H   1-0    230  Chapman
09 Nov Welling United                 A   0-3    300
16 Nov Folkestone                     H   2-1    310  Howard 2
23 Nov Gravesend                      A   0-1    353  
30 Nov Gosport Borough                A   4-5         Watts, Hooton 3
14 Dec Fareham                        H   1-0    343  Easthall
21 Dec Macclesfield            (FAT)  H   1-1    415  Hooton
23 Dec Macclesfield            (FAT)  A   0-3
26 Dec Corby Town                     A   2-2         Warner, Boyers
28 Dec RS Southampton                 A   0-0
01 Jan Welling United                 H   0-0    505    
11 Jan Shepshed Charterhouse          A   1-0         Warner
15 Jan Chelmsford City                H   1-2    430  Watts
18 Jan Fisher Athletic                A   1-2         Massingham
25 Jan Basingstoke                    H   1-1    373  Massingham
01 Feb Gravesend                      H   2-0    239  Watts, Smelt
08 Mar Bedworth                       H   0-1    300
15 Mar Dudley                         A   0-0
22 Mar Gosport Borough                H   0-0
27 Mar Willenhall                     H   1-1         Ready
29 Mar Worcester City                 A   2-2    502  Smelt 2
31 Mar Corby Town                     H   0-1    358 
03 Apr Willenhall Town                A   0-2
05 Apr Worcester City                 H   0-0
08 Apr Crawley                        A   1-2         Howard
12 Apr Fareham                        A   0-0
14 Apr Histon                  (EAC)  H   0-1
16 Apr Alvechurch                     A   2-3         Howard, Adams
19 Apr Witney Town                    H   1-0         Smelt
25 Apr Aylesbury Utd                  H   2-1         Warner, Ready
30 Apr Dudley                         H   1-0         Ready
03 May Chelmsford City                A   1-0         Ready
SLC:  Southern League Cup (known as Bill Dellow Cup this season);