• blueandgold
  • amazon
  • facebook
  • easyfundraising
  • twitter
OJS Electicial
Previous Season SEASON 2000-01 FIXTURES/RESULTS Next Season
Date   Opponents                          F-A    Att  Scorers
24 Jul Lincoln United          (Fr)   A   2-1      -  Mills, Nwadike 
27 Jul Wisbech Town            (KC)   A   1-0    372  Palmer 
01 Aug Lincoln City            (Fr)   H   1-1      -  Palmer (pen) 
03 Aug Scunthorpe United       (Fr)   H   1-1      -  Nwadike 
08 Aug Cambridge United        (Fr)   H   2-2      -  Mills, Palmer 
12 Aug Forest Green Rovers     (Fr)   A   2-1      -  Puttnam 2 
19 Aug Weymouth                       H   2-1    846  Palmer (pen), Puttnam 
22 Aug Burton Albion                  A   1-1   1089  Palmer 
26 Aug Crawley Town                   A   0-3    788  
28 Aug Moor Green                     H   0-1    751  
02 Sep Havant & Waterlooville         A   1-4    540  Robinson 
05 Sep Tamworth                       A   0-2    506   
09 Sep Clevedon Town                  H   3-1    644  Rowland, Wright, Robinson 
16 Sep Fisher Athletic                A   3-2    142  Robinson, Nwadike, Shuttlewood (o.g) 
19 Sep Burton Albion                  H   1-1    613  Duke (o.g) 
23 Sep Stafford Rangers               H   3-2    888  Rowland 2, Robinson 
30 Sep Matlock Town            (FAC)  A   2-1    364  Nwadike, Fuff 
03 Oct Wisbech Town            (CC)   H   3-0    456  Thomas, Palmer, Fuff                 [Robinson sent off]
07 Oct Welling United                 A   4-1    330  Mills, Hayes, Thomas, Rowland 
14 Oct Canvey Island           (FAC)  A   1-2    536  Puttnam 
21 Oct Newport County                 H   2-3    934  Wright, Wilson (pen) 
24 Oct Moor Green                     A   1-2    284  Rowland 
28 Oct Folkestone Invicta             H   0-0    547  
04 Nov Margate                        A   1-3    406  Rowland 
11 Nov Bath City                      H   1-1    782  Bush 
13 Nov Cambridge City          (SLC)  A   2-1    266  Wright, Palmer (pen) 
18 Nov Salisbury City                 H   2-1    507  Palmer (pen), Rowland 
21 Nov Tamworth                       H   6-0    472  Palmer 3, Rowland, McNeil, Howard (o.g)  
02 Dec Chesham United          (FAT)  H   2-0    731  Palmer, Bush 
09 Dec Weymouth                       A   1-4    673  Wright 
16 Dec Margate                        H   1-4    784  Dakin 
19 Dec Ilkeston Town           (SLC)  H   2-0    268  March, Palmer 
23 Dec Worcester City                 A   1-1    785  Palmer 
26 Dec Ilkeston Town                  H   2-2    670  Rowland 2 (1 pen) 
06 Jan Crawley Town                   H   2-0    630  Dakin, Fuff 
13 Jan Folkestone Invicta      (FAT)  A   3-1    342  Rowland 3 
20 Jan Clevedon Town                  A   0-1    271  
27 Jan Stafford Rangers               A   1-0    668  Dakin 
03 Feb Telford United          (FAT)  H   1-2   1357  March 
10 Feb Merthyr Tydfil                 A   0-1    438  
17 Feb Worcester City                 H   0-0    660  
20 Feb Rothwell Town           (SLC)  H   4-1    343  Rowland (pen), Anderson, Gibson, Bush 
24 Feb Halesowen Town                 H   2-2    588  Fuff, Bush 
27 Feb Stamford                (SLC)  A   3-2    210  Bush, Palmer (pen), Rowland  [AET]
03 Mar Bath City                      A   2-2    609  Bush, Jones                          [Robinson sent off]
04 Mar Dorchester Town                A   1-0    486  Fuff 
10 Mar Halesowen Town                 A   4-0    409  Robinson, Rowland, Hayes, Gibson 
20 Mar Havant & Waterlooville         H   2-2    482  Rowland, Cook (o.g.) 
24 Mar Welling United                 H   2-0    517  Bush, Anderson 
26 Mar Cambridge City                 A   2-1    381  Jones, Palmer 
31 Mar Folkestine Invicta             A   2-1    289  Palmer 2 (1 pen)                     [Raynor sent off]
03 Apr Crawley Town            (SLC)  A   2-3    414  Rowe, Robinson               [AET]
07 Apr Merthyr Tydfil                 H   1-0    668  Hayes 
14 Apr Cambridge City                 H   0-4    938  
16 Apr Ilkeston Town                  A   1-1    426  Rowland 
21 Apr Dorchester Town                H   2-0    567  Rowland, Puttnam 
24 Apr Salisbury City                 A   4-1    320  Hayes, Jones, Rowland, Palmer 
28 Apr Newport County                 A   3-1    627  Hayes 2 (1 pen), Rowland 
05 May Fisher Athletic                H   0-1    888   
        
FAC: FA Cup FAT: FA Trophy: SLC:  Southern League Cup (known as Dr Martens Cup this season);