• blueandgold
  • amazon
  • facebook
  • easyfundraising
  • twitter
OJS Electicial
Previous Season SEASON 2002-03 FIXTURES/RESULTS Next Season
Date   Opponents                          F-A    Att  Scorers
10 Jul Norwich City            (Fr)   H   0-4   1621
18 Jul Southend United         (Fr)   H   2-0    437  Weston, Holmes (pen)
27 Jul Cambridge City          (Fr)   H   1-2    379  Weston
30 Jul Lincoln City            (Fr)   H   0-1    155
02 Aug Diss Town               (Fr)   H   2-2     -   Weston, Hudson
06 Aug Wroxham                 (Fr)   A   1-1     -   Stephenson
09 Aug Bourne Town             (Fr)   A   8-1     -   Holmes 2, Jones 2, Bacon, Hudson 3
17 Aug Dartford                       A   0-3    289
20 Aug Rothwell Town                  H   3-4    583  Stephenson, Jones, Own Goal
24 Aug Erith & Belvedere              H   3-0    536  Stephenson, Johnson, Bacon
26 Aug Histon                         A   2-4    391  Staff, Holmes
31 Aug Deeping Rangers         (FAC)  H   1-0    690  Stephenson
07 Sep Ashford Town                   A   0-0    209
10 Sep Stamford                       H   1-0    494  Stephenson
14 Sep Quorn                   (FAC)  H   4-1    699  Stephenson 2, Staff, Bacon
21 Sep Newport IoW                    A   0-3    263                                       [Greygoose sent off]
24 Sep Corby Town                     H   4-1    469  Holmes, Stephenson, Watts, Anderson
28 Sep Cambridge City          (FAC)  H   1-0   1041  Holmes
05 Oct Chertsey Town           (FAT)  H   4-0    601  Holmes 2, Watts, Stephenson
12 Oct Ilkeston Town           (FAC)  A   1-6    694  Burrows                              [Fuff sent off]
19 Oct Chatham Town                   H   7-2    542  Holmes 3 (1 pen), Burrows, Watts, Fuff, Stephenson
22 Oct Stamford                       A   0-2    236
26 Oct Fisher Athletic                H   1-1    578  Stephenson
29 Oct Spalding United         (SLC)  A   3-1    169  Ward (pen), Harris, Defty
02 Nov Stamford (FAT)                 H   1-2    637  Holmes
09 Nov Salisbury City                 A   1-2    475  Holmes
12 Nov Rothwell Town                  A   5-2    223  Holmes 2, Harris 2, Staff
16 Nov Dartford                       H   2-0    585  Staff, Defty
19 Nov Burnham                        H   5-1    439  Defty 2, Burrows, Staff, Stephenson
23 Nov Bashley                        H   2-1    591  Stephenson 2
26 Nov Stamford                (SLC)  H   2-1    372  Stephenson, Burrows
30 Nov Fleet Town                     A   5-1    221  Bacon 2, Staff, Watts, Holmes (pen)
07 Dec Newport IoW                    H   1-3    670  Bacon
14 Dec Tonbridge Angels               H   3-0    557  Bacon 2, Stephenson
17 Dec Hinckley United         (SLC)  H   3-0    331  Bacon 3
21 Dec Corby Town                     A   1-1    140  Harris
26 Dec Histon Town                    H   2-8    748  Burrows, Watts                       [Greygoose sent off]
28 Dec Sittingbourne                  A   2-1    236  Stephenson, Holmes
04 Jan Banbury United                 H   2-1    620  Staff, Stephenson
11 Jan Chatham Town                   A   3-1    194  Staff, Stephenson, Bacon
18 Jan Dorchester Town                H   2-2    747  Staff, Holmes
25 Jan Burnham                        A   3-0    137  Burrows, Stephenson, Watts
08 Feb Fleet Town                     H   5-0    667  Staff 3 (1 pen), Bacon, Holmes
12 Feb Grantham Town           (SLC)  H   2-0    396  Bacon, Staff
15 Feb Fisher Athletic                A   5-0    120  Staff 2, Bacon, Defty, Watts
18 Feb Erith & Belvedere              A   4-2     92  Defty, Bacon, Raynor, Watts
22 Feb Ashford Town                   H   1-0    757  Holmes                               [Raynor sent off]
01 Mar Eastbourne Borough             A   1-4    541  Holmes
04 Mar Crawley Town            (SLC)  A   0-1    565
08 Mar Sittingbourne                  H   1-1    628  Staff
22 Mar St Leonards                    H   1-1    569  Bacon
25 Mar Spalding United                A   2-1    226  Staff, Woodrow                       [Wilson sent off]
29 Mar Bashley                        A   2-1    201  Paul 2
05 Apr Salisbury City                 H   3-1    691  Staff, Stevenson, Bacon
07 Apr St Leonards                    A   4-0     95  Staff, Stevenson 2, Bacon
12 Apr Tonbridge Angels               A   1-4    412  Staff                                [Holyoak sent off]
19 Apr Banbury United                 A   2-2    319  Fuff, Woodrow
21 Apr Spalding United                H   4-0    533  Defty, Holmes 3
26 Apr Eastbourne Borough             H   2-0    661  Bacon, Burrows
03 May Dorchester Town                A   0-1   1259 
SLC:  Southern League Cup (known as Dr Martens Cup this season);