• blueandgold
  • amazon
  • facebook
  • easyfundraising
  • twitter
OJS Electicial
Previous Season SEASON 2004-05 FIXTURES/RESULTS Next Season
Date   Opponents                          F-A    Att  Scorers
17 Jul Boston United           (Fr)   H   0-0    742
22 Jul Lincoln City            (Fr)   H   3-0    501  Bloomfield, Battersby, Cropper
24 Jul Cambridge City          (Fr)   A   1-2    357  Battersby (pen)
05 Aug St Neots                (Fr)   A   2-1    150  Bloomfield, Stevenson
07 Aug Dulwich Hamlet          (Fr)   H   4-0    404  Bloomfield 2, Holmes, Angel
14 Aug Team Bath                      A   5-0    132  Bloomfield 3, Stevenson, Harris
17 Aug Bedford Town                   H   2-0   1145  Battersby (pen), Holmes
21 Aug Hitchin Town                   H   1-2   1002  Bloomfield
24 Aug Dunstable Town                 A   1-4    195  Burrows
28 Aug Chesham United                 H   5-1    802  Battersby 2, Holmes 2, Own Goal                     [Wilson sent off]
30 Aug Rugby United                   A   0-2    401
01 Sep Boston United           (Fr)   H   4-5   1024  Angel, Battersby (pen), Harris 2
04 Sep Banbury United                 H   1-0    859  Camm
07 Sep Hemel Hempstead Town           A   0-2    288
11 Sep Tiverton Town                  A   1-1    433  Holmes
18 Sep Maldon Town             (FAC)  A   3-2    278  Holmes, Harris, Battersby
25 Sep Halesowen Town                 H   0-1    802
02 Oct Ludlow Town             (FAC)  H   1-0    723  Holmes
09 Oct Merthyr Tydfil                 A   1-5    355  Harris
16 Oct Lancaster City          (FAC)  A   0-1    318
19 Oct Grantham Town                  H   1-2    642  Bloomfield                          [Angel sent off]
23 Oct Banbury United                 A   1-3    401  Bloomfield
30 Oct Chippenham Town                H   2-3    778  Jones, Stevenson
06 Nov Gloucester City         (FAT)  A   2-0    383  Bloomfield 2
13 Nov Hednesford Town                A   1-5    460  Bloomfield
16 Nov Dunstable Town                 H   4-0    701  Bloomfield 3, Holmes
20 Nov Cirencester Town               A   3-1    138  Bloomfield, Defty, Bacon
23 Nov Rugby United                   H   4-3    676  Bloomfield, Defty 2, Hammond
27 Nov Southport               (FAT)  H   1-3    964  Bloomfield
04 Dec Hemel Hempstead Town           H   6-3    751  Defty 3, Bloomfield, Staff
11 Dec Chesham United                 A   3-0    409  Bloomfield, Holmes, Staff
18 Dec Solihull Borough               H   7-3    804  Defty 2, Holmes 2, Bloomfield, Setchell (pen), Angel
01 Jan Stamford                       A   2-1    680  Georgiou, Bloomfield
03 Jan Bedford Town                   A   0-1    945
08 Jan Hednesford Town                H   0-0    972
15 Jan Grantham Town                  A   1-5    503  Angel
18 Jan Grantham Town           (SLC)  H   4-0    397  Angel 2 (1 pen), Defty, Bloomfield
22 Jan Hitchin Town                   A   0-3    341
29 Jan Bath City                      H   0-2    915
01 Feb Stamford                (SLC)  A   1-0    160  Bloomfield (pen)
05 Feb Cirencester Town               H   3-1    698  Angel, Defty, Hammond
12 Feb Bath City                      A   3-0    619  Defty 2, Hay
19 Feb Chippenham Town                A   0-1    595
26 Feb Gloucester City                H   1-0    776  Hay
01 Mar Sutton Coldfield        (SLC)  H   1-0    364  Defty
05 Mar Aylesbury United               A   4-1    456  Bloomfield, Hammond, Harris, O'Halloran
12 Mar Merthyr Tydfil                 H   1-1    807  Defty
19 Mar Solihull Borough               A   1-0    242  Hay
26 Mar Histon                         A   2-3    787  Staff, Clark
28 Mar Stamford Town                  H   4-0    904  Bloomfield 2, Harris, Harvey
30 Mar Histon                  (SLC)  H   2-1    571  Setchell, Quistin     [AET]
02 Apr Team Bath                      H   4-1    870  Bloomfield 3, Quistin
09 Apr Halesowen Town                 A   0-1    502
12 Apr Histon                         H   1-4    788  Bloomfield
16 Apr Aylesbury United               H   1-0    788  Angel
19 Apr Bedford Town            (SLC)  A   2-2    681  Staff 2
23 Apr Gloucester City                A   0-2    424
26 Apr Bedford Town            (SLC)  H   1-0   1188  Hay
30 Apr Tiverton Town                  H   1-1    951  Bloomfield

All matches Southern League except , SLC Southern League Cup, FAC FA Cup, FAT FA Trophy, Fr Friendly