• blueandgold
  • amazon
  • facebook
  • easyfundraising
  • twitter
OJS Electicial
Previous Season SEASON 2007-08 FIXTURES/RESULTS Next Season
Date       Opponents                          F-A    Att  Scorers                                           
Sat 14 Jul Mildenhall Town      (Fr)      A   3-1    198  Francis, Frew, Turner                                 
Wed 18 Jul Norwich City         (Fr)      H   0-4   1366                                                        
Sat 21 Jul Cambridge City       (Fr)      A   1-5         Francis                                               
Tue 24 Jul Wroxham              (Fr)      A   4-0         Francis, Bloomfield, Nolan, Frew                      
Sat 28 Jul Norwich United       (Fr)      A   4-0         Turner 2, Frew, Nolan                                 
Tue 07 Aug Stamford             (Fr)      A   4-2         Francis, Turner 3 (1 pen)                             
Sat 11 Aug Grantham Town        (Fr)      A   2-0    128  Frew 2                                                
Sat 18 Aug Bashley                        A   1-1    298  Frew                                                 
Wed 22 Aug Corby Town                     A   2-0    309  Francis, Turner                                      
Sat 25 Aug Yate Town                      A   2-1    220  Turner, Bloomfield                                   
Mon 27 Aug Rugby Town                     A   0-1    395                                                       
Sat 01 Sep Tiverton Town                  A   1-0    373  Turner                                               
Tue 04 Sep Brackley Town                  A   1-1    317  Francis                                              
Sat 08 Sep Swindon Supermarine            A   3-0    156  Bloomfield, Frew, Smith                              
Sat 15 Sep Lincoln United         (FAC)   A   3-0    271  Nolan 2 (1 pen), Warren                              
Sat 22 Sep Gloucester City                H   2-1   1198  Fleming, Bloomfield                                  
Sat 29 Sep Stourbridge            (FAC)   A   5-0    315  Chapman, Nolan, Fleming, J Defty, Turner             
Sat 06 Oct Chippenham Town                H   2-0   1087  Turner, Frew                                         
Tue 09 Oct Halesowen Town                 A   1-4    369  Bloomfield                                           
Sat 13 Oct Tamworth               (FAC)   A   1-2    621  Francis                                              
Sat 20 Oct AFC Sudbury            (FAT)   A   0-0    410                                                       
Tue 23 Oct AFC Sudbury            (FAT)   H   2-1    571  Bloomfield, Nolan                                    
Sat 27 Oct Bromsgrove Rovers              H   1-0   1086  Bloomfield                                           
Wed 03 Nov Billericay Town        (FAT)   H   2-2    927  Bloomfield, J Defty                                  
Sat 06 Nov Billericay Town        (FAT)   A   3-1    325  Chapman, Crane, Frew (pen)                           
Sat 13 Nov Corby Town                     H   0-1    744                                                       
Wed 17 Nov Cirencester Town               A   4-0    149  J Defty, Bloomfield 2, Francis                        
Sat 20 Nov Hitchin Town           (EC)    H   3-1    336  Turner, Spriggs, Heath-Preston                   [Fleming sent-off]
Wed 24 Nov Eastbourne Borough     (FAT)   H   3-1    951  Fisk, Turner, Warren (pen)                            
Sat 27 Nov Banbury United                 A   2-0    242  J Defty, Francis                                      
Sat 01 Dec Merthyr Tydfil                 H   5-1    995  Bloomfield 2, Warren (pen), Francis 2                 
Tue 04 Dec Mangotsfield United            A   0-1    178                                                        
Sat 08 Dec Clevedon Town                  H   2-0    806  Bloomfield, Fisk                                      
Sat 15 Dec Cambridge United       (FAT)   A   0-5   2311                                                        
Sat 22 Dec Mangotsfield United            H   1-1    916  Bloomfield                                            
Wed 26 Dec Cheshunt                       A   3-1    276  Chapman, Bloomfield, Frew                             
Sat 29 Dec Hemel Hempstead                H   2-2   1230  Bloomfield, Sedgemore                                 
Tue 01 Jan Bedford Town                   H   2-1   1132  Buhlemann, Francis (pen)                              
Sat 05 Jan Hemel Hempstead Town           A   2-4    323  Bloomfield 2 (1 pen)                                  
Sat 12 Jan Rugby Town                     H   2-0   1025  Francis, J Defty                                      
Sat 19 Jan Tiverton Town                  H   1-1   1097  Camm                                                  
Sat 26 Jan Swindon Supermarine            H   6-1    975  Francis 2 (1 pen), J Defty, Frew, Deane, Nolan        
Tue 29 Jan Hemel Hempstead        (EC)    H   1-1    385  Kelleher                                         [AET 5-3 on pens] 
Sat 02 Feb Clevedon Town                  A   2-2    212  J Defty, Frew                                         
Sat 09 Feb Banbury United                 H   3-1   1174  J Defty, Bloomfield, Francis                          
Tue 12 Feb Rugby Town             (EC)    H   4-1    535  Kelleher, Nolan 2, Heath-Preston                      
Sat 16 Feb Chippenham Town                A   2-2    687  J Defty, Francis (pen)                                
Sat 23 Feb Halesowen Town                 H   1-1   1442  Bains                                                 
Tue 26 Feb Team Bath                      A   4-0    273  Taylor, J Defty, Francis 2 (1 pen)                    
Sat 01 Mar Hitchin Town                   H   0-0   1223                                                        
Tue 04 Mar Hillingdon Borough     (EC)    H   0-1    368                                                        
Sat 08 Mar Yate Town                      H   5-0    977  J Defty, Francis 2 (1 pen), Nolan, Crane              
Sat 15 Mar Bromsgrove Rovers              A   1-1    524  Turner                                                
Tue 18 Mar Hitchin Town                   A   2-2    447  Nolan 2                                          [Howie sent off]
Sat 22 Mar Cirencester Town               H   6-2    921  Nolan 2, Francis 3, Bloomfield 1 (pen)                
Mon 24 Mar Bedford Town                   A   3-0    615  Sedgemore, Nolan, Frew                                
Sat 29 Mar Cheshunt                       H   4-0   1182  Nolan 2, Turner, Melton                               
Sat 05 Apr Team Bath                      H   0-0   2336                                                        
Sat 12 Apr Brackley Town                  H   2-1   1265  Francis 2                                             
Tue 15 Apr Bashley                        H   5-0   1302  Francis, Sedgemore, Elm(o.g.), Bloomfield, Deane     
Sat 19 Apr Gloucester City                A   1-1    663  Nolan                                                
Sat 26 Apr Merthyr Tydfil                 A   2-0    912  Nolan, J Defty                                      



All matches Southern League except, EC errea Cup, FAC FA Cup, FAT FA Trophy, Fr Friendly