• blueandgold
  • amazon
  • facebook
  • easyfundraising
  • twitter
OJS Electicial
The following is a work in progress.
Lynn in the Norfolk Senior Cup

Date        Opposition                    F-A
1881-82
11 Mar 1882 Norfolk & Norwich          -  1-3        Leeper
1882-83
26 Mar 1883 Norwich Wanderers          -  5-1        C Wilson, K Wilson, ??
1883-84

1884-85
28 Mar 1885 Carrow                        1-1        Sadler         [AET]
18 Apr 1885 Carrow                     -  1-1
25 Apr 1885 Carrow                     H  3-2
1885-86
14 Nov 1885 Thetford                   H  1-0        Sadler
19 Dec 1885 Swaffham                   A  2-0        Boor, Davies
06 Feb 1886 Norwich Teachers           H  0-1
1886-87
20 Nov 1886 Downham                    H  2-0        Towler 2
05 Feb 1887 North Walsham                 3-2
            Lynn Alexndra
19 Mar 1887 Carrow                     H  2-0        Sadler, Towler
1887-88
12 Nov 1887 Dereham                    A  4-1         Tilson, Clifton, Sadler, ?
21 Jan 1888 Lynn Alexandra             H  1-2         Gibson
1888-89
09 Mar 1889 Thorpe                     A  2-2
16 Mar 1889 Thorpe                     H  1-0  2000
23 Mar 1889 Wymondhan                  -  0-3
1889-90
07 Dec 1889 Norwich CEYMS              H  6-1        Boon, Gibson, Smith, ???
01 Mar 1889 Catton & Sprowston         - 10-0        Sadler 3, Gibson 2, Money, Smith, Gurney. Morgan-Brown, ? [at Dereham]
22 Mar 1889 Thorpe                     -  3-1        Sadler 2, Wiltshire (o.g)
1890-91
08 Nov 1890 Lynn Alexandra             H
06 Dec 1890 North Walsham              H  4-3        Gibson 2, Plowright, Brown
28 Feb 1891 Yarmouth                   -  2-5        Smith, Plowright                 [AET f/t 2-2]
1891-92
05 Dec 1891 Norwich CEYMS              A  0-1
1892-93
04 Feb 1893 Yarmouth                   H  8-0        Carter, ?, Plowright 3, Murrell, Brown, ?
04 Mar 1893 Thorpe                     H  3-2        Plowright, ?, ? (pen)            [AET f/t 1-1]
18 Mar 1893 Norwich CEYMS              -  3-0        Plowright, Murrell, ?            [At Dereham]
10 Apr 1893 Yarmouth RA                -  0-2                                          [At Lakenham]
1893-94
03 Feb 1894 Wymondham                  A  4-0        Own Goal, Brown 2, Smith
03 Mar 1894 Yarmouth R A               A  0-1
1894-95
16 Mar 1895 Yarmouth RA                -  0-2                                [At Lakenham]
1895-96
08 Feb 1896 Norwich CEYMS              A  0-1
29 Feb 1896 Norwich CEYMS              H  0-0
07 Mar 1896 Norwich CEYMS              A  2-0        Orviss 2                  [at Newmarket Road, Norwich]
21 Mar 1896 North Walsham              -  1-1        Orviss                    [AET]
28 Mar 1896 North Walsham              -  3-0        E Slator, Orviss, ?       [AET f/t 0-0]
06 Apr 1896 Yarmouth Fearnoughts       -  2-2        Orviss, Sneath
18 Apr 1896 Yarmouth Fearnoughts       -  0-0
29 Apr 1896 Yarmouth Fearnoughts       -  0-5
1896-97
27 Mar 1897 Yarmouth Fearnoughts       -  0-1
1897-98
02 Apr 1897 Thetford                   -  5-0        Slator, Smith 2, Holdroyd, ?
11 Apr 1897 Yarmouth                   -  0-0                                          [AET @ Lakenham]
16 Apr 1897 Yarmouth                   -  3-4        Sneath 2, Sporne (pen)
1898-99
1898-99     Yarmouth Town                 2-0
1899-00
16 Apr 1900 Norwich CEYMS              -  0-2
1900-01
02 Mar 1901 Lynn Swifts                H  1-0        Smith
08 Apr 1901 Norwich CEYMS                 0-2
1901-02
15 Mar 1902 Norwich CEYMS              -  0-3                                              @ Dereham
1902-03
24 Jan 1903 Norwich City               H  2-1        Martin 2
28 Feb 1903 Catton                     A  1-1        Rackham
07 Mar 1903 Catton                     H 12-0        G Martin, Ransome, Stevens 3, W Martin 4. Bannister
14 Mar 1903 Norwich CEYMS              -  3-0        W Martin, Ransome, Bannister              @ Dereham
13 Apr 1903 Yarmouth                   -  1-1  6462  Ransome
18 Apr 1903 Yarmouth                   -  0-4
1903-04
20 Feb 1904 Norwich City               H  5-2        ?, Bannister, Martin 2, Ransome
05 Mar 1904 Norwich CEYMS              -  1-1        Stevens                              [@ Dereham]
19 Mar 1904 Norwich CEYMS              -  2-1        Martin, Ransome                      [check scorers]
04 Apr 1904 Yarmouth                   -  0-0  6849
16 Apr 1904 Yarmouth                   -  0-2
1904-05
04 Mar 1905 Norwich CEYMS              -  6-2        Steven 3, Lowings 2, Ransome
24 Apr 1905 Yarmouth                   -  0-1  6500
1905-06
10 Mar 1906 Norwich CEYMS              -  3-1        Ransome, Hodd, Benefer    [semi-final @ Dereham]
17 Apr 1906 Yarmouth Town              -  2-3        Bannister, Benefer                      ?
1906-07
            Yarmouth Town                 0-3
1907-08
08 Feb 1908 Norwich St James           H  9-1        Ransome, Gemmell 2, Bannister, Long 2, Stevens, Dines 2
15 Feb 1908 Fakenham                   A  1-1        Long
22 Feb 1908 Fakenham                   H  7-0        Wilson, Gemmell 4, Bannister (o.g.) Long
07 Mar 1908 Norwich Teachers           A  5-2        MacDonald 4, Long
20 Apr 1908 19th Hussars               -  2-2        Gemmell, Bannister                    [AET]
29 Apr 1908 19th Hussars               -  4-2        Long 2, Gemmell, Bannister
1911-12
27 Jan 1912 16th Lancers               A  0-5
1912-13
11 Jan 1913 Carrow                     H  4-3
08 Feb 1913 Norwich CEYMS              H  2-1
08 Mar 1913 Norwich YMCA               A  2-0
24 Mar 1913 Cromer                     A  0-1
1913-14
10 Jan 1914 Fakenham                   H  6-1        Martin 3, Rogers 2, Bannister
07 Feb 1914 Carrow                     A  2-0        Frost 2
1919-1920
10 Jan 1920 Norwich Federation         H  5-0        Rippingill, N Bannister, E Bannister, Massingham, Easter
07 Feb 1920 Cromer                     A  0-1
1920-21
08 Jan 1921 Gorleston                  H  2-3        Gemmell, Love
1921-22
07 Jan 1922 Carrow Works               H  8-0        Love 3, Easter 3, Dawson, Portfleet (Drawn away but Lakenham ground unfit)
18 Feb 1922 Wymondham                  A  6-2
04 Mar 1922 Sheringham                 H  4-1        Jackson 3, Easter
17 Apr 1922 Gorleston                  -  0-0  7809
10 May 1922 Gorleston                  -  0-1  3218
1922-23
06 Jan 1923 5th Co BBOB                A  2-3        Jackson, Portfleet (pen)
1923-24
12 Jan 1924 Norwich CEYMS              H  3-0        Jackson 2, Massingham
09 Feb 1924 Yarmouth Town              A  1-1        Harrison
16 Feb 1924 Yarmouth Town              H  6-0        Earl 4, Featherby, Jackson
01 Mar 1924 Norwich Priory Ath         H  4-2        Earl, Jackson, Featherby 2 (1 pen)
21 Apr 1924 Cromer                     -  2-1  8185  Turner, Jackson
1924-25
10 Jan 1925 Wymondham                  H 11-1        Easter 6, Portfleet, Nichols 2, Osborne 2  [check with EDP]
07 Feb 1925 Sheringham                 H  5-1        Osborne, Portfleet 2, Easter 2
07 Mar 1925 Carrow                     A  2-0        Easter 2
13 Apr 1925 5th Co B.B.O.B             -  2-0  8395  Osborne 2
1925-26
07 Nov 1926 Yarmouth Town              H  5-3        Kirk 3, Portfleet, Thaxte
19 Dec 1926 Norwich YMCA               H  2-0        Veal, Rake
09 Jan 1926 Fakenham Town              A  6-0        Terry 4, Thaxter 2
23 Jan 1926 Bolton & Paul              H  8-0        Osborne 3. Portfleet (pen), Terry 3, Cannell (own goal)
1926-27
08 Jan 1927 Boulton & Pauls            A  1-0        Featherby
05 Feb 1927 Norwich Priory Ath         H 10-0        Featherby 4, Marshall 4, Portfleet 2
05 Mar 1927 Norwich CEYMS              A  1-3        Featherby (pen)
1927-28
07 Jan 1928 Wymondham                  H  8-2        Waterson 5. Marshall 2, Mann
11 Feb 1928 Thetford Town              A  3-0        Nicholls 2, Portfleet
03 Mar 1928 Cromer                     A  3-3        Osborne 3
10 Mar 1928 Cromer                     H  1-2        Osborne
1928-29
05 Jan 1929 Boulton & Paul             A  1-1        Osborne
12 Jan 1929 Boulton & Paul             H  2-3        Perigo (pen), Veal
1929-30
04 Jan 1930 Norwich St Barnabus        H  4-0        Colman 2, Fakenbridge, Waterson                      [Lynn were drawn away]
15 Feb 1930 Wymondham                  H  5-1        Waterson 2, Walker, Mann 2
15 Mar 1930 Yarmouth Town              A  1-3        Pearman
1930-31
03 Jan 1931 Melton Constable           A  7-0        Walker, Lusher, Trelease 4, Bennington
24 Jan 1931 Thetford Town              H  6-2        Bennington, Trelease 2, Raper, Walker, Pearman
14 Feb 1931 St Barnabus                A  3-1        Hill, Walker (pen), Trelease
28 Feb 1931 Gorleston                  H  3-1        Bennington, Hill, Walker (pen)
14 Mar 1931 Thetford Town              H  1-1        Hill
21 Mar 1931 Thetford Town              A  1-0        Pearman
06 Apr 1931 Gorleston                  -  1-2  9570  Robinson                          @ The Nest
1931-32
02 Jan 1932 Melton Constable           H  3-1        Waterson 3
23 Jan 1932 Sheringham                 H  7-1        Wix 3, Walker 2 (1 pen), Pearman, Parry, Hill
12 Mar 1932 Gorleston                  A  1-1        Walker
19 Mar 1932 Gorleston                  H  2-0        Campling (o.g.), Britton
28 Mar 1932 Yarmouth                   -  1-1  8969  Walker [F Massingam Sent off]
20 Apr 1932 Yarmouth                   -  4-1  4564  Waterson 2, Mingay (o.g.), Colman
1932-33
07 Jan 1933 Boulton &  Paul            H   5-2       Dunger 3, Massingham (pen), Britton
1933-34
25 Nov 1933 Thetford Town              A  2-1        Francis 2
20 Jan 1934 Frost Athletic             A  1-1        Waterson
27 Jan 1934 Frost Athletic             H  5-1        Francis, Waterson 3, Britton (pen)
17 Feb 1934 Yarmouth Town              H  1-0        Waterson
10 Mar 1934 Cromer                     H  2-1        Waterson, Donger
02 Apr 1934 Gorleston                  -  1-0  7300  Reynolds
1934-35
19 Jan 1935 Norwich St Barnabus        H  5-3   500  Sizeland, Pearman, Fenton 2, Reynolds
09 Feb 1935 Sheringham                 H  3-3        Fenton 3 (2 pens)
16 Feb 1935 Sheringham                 A  0-3
1935-36
01 Feb 1936 Norwich A                  H  2-0        Brain, Reynolds
07 Mar 1936 Frosts Athletic            H  4-1        Reynolds, Pearman 2, Sizeland
13 Apr 1936 Gorleston                  -  1-2  6565  Sizeland
1936-37
06 Mar 1937 Frosts Athletic            H  7-2        Francis, Burrows 2, Thomas 2, Reynolds 2
29 Mar 1937 Gorleston                  -  1-1  5603  Fakenbridge
08 May 1937 Gorleston                  -  2-0  2070  Francis, Sizeland
1937-38
22 Jan 1938 Wymondham Town             H  5-0        Sizeland, R Fakenbridge 2, Featherby, Mitchley
19 Feb 1938 Frosts Athletic            H  2-3        Reed, Sizeland (pen)
1938-39
21 Jan 1939 Norwich YMCA               H  3-1        Mitchley, Sizeland, Reed
11 Feb 1939 Cromer                     A  3-0        Mitchley, Featherby, Grantham
04 Mar 1939 Sheringham                 H  4-2        Fenton, Sizeland 2, Mitchley
10 Apr 1939 Fakenham                   -  4-1  5591  Fenton, Mitchley, Sizeland, Fakenbridge

1946-47
04 Jan 1947 Holt United                A  5-1        Donger 2, Holmes 2, Grantham
01 Mar 1947 Carrow                     H  3-2        Robertson, Grantham, Corbett
22 Mar 1947 Cromer                     A  4-3        Robertson 2, Colinson, Wells
07 Apr 1947 Gothic                     -  2-6 10315  Corbett, Wells           (Receipts £632)
1947-48
03 Jan 1948 Wroxham                    H  2-1        Armeson, o.g.
21 Feb 1948 CEYMS                      H  5-1        Millington, Heagren, Armeson 3
06 Mar 1948 North Walsham              A  0-1  1200
1948-49
08 Jan 1949 Yarmouth Town              A  3-2        Bishop, Davis 2
05 Feb 1949 Wroxham                    A  3-1        Bramham, Heagren 2
12 Mar 1949 Thorpe                     H  5-0        Isbill, Gadsby, Duffield, Jeffries, Davey (own goal)
18 Apr 1949 Carrow                     -  1-3        Daynes
1949-50
18 Feb 1950 Thorpe                     H  3-3  2920  Isbill 2, Allen          [AET f/t 2-2]
25 Feb 1950 Thorpe                     A  2-2   520  Allen, Adams             [AET]
04 Mar 1950 Thorpe                     -  4-3        Adams 3, Allen           [At Cromer]
11 Mar 1950 CNSOBU                     A  0-0                                 [AET]
18 Mar 1950 CNSOBU                     H  1-2        Bishop
1950-51
13 Jan 1951 Diss Town                  H  6-1  3585  Longdon 3, High, Whitelum, Heagren
03 Feb 1951 Yarmouth Town              H  2-2  2497  Longdon, High
10 Feb 1951 Yarmouth Town              A  0-0  2050
17 Feb 1951 Yarmouth Town              A  2-1        Whitelum, High
24 Feb 1951 Gorleston                  A  2-5        Everitt, High
1951-52
16 Feb 1952 Fakenham                   A  7-0        Dungar (own goal), Everitt 3, A Whitelum, Morris 2
08 Mar 1952 Yarmouth                   A  3-1        C Whitelum, Morris, Everitt
14 Apr 1952 Gorleston                  -  2-1 14644  Morris, Everitt
1952-53
17 Jan 1953 Cromer                     H  2-1  3602  Whitelum, Morros
07 Feb 1953 Yarmouth                   H  3-0  4032  Auld 2, Whitelum
07 Mar 1953 Norwich A                  H  2-1  5111  Whitelum
06 Apr 1953 Gorleston                  -  0-3 15723                                              [Receipts £1066]
1953-54
13 Mar 1954 Gothic                     A  7-0        Hutchinson 3, Todd, Ryder, Reynolds, Atkins (o.g.)
19 Apr 1954 Yarmouth Town              -  0-0 14261
04 May 1954 Yarmouth Town              H  2-1  5909  Ryder 2
1954-55
05 Feb 1955 Sheringham                 H  7-0  3666  Bloomer 6, Ryder
12 Mar 1955 Thetford Town              H  3-0  4750  Ryder 2, Todd
10 Apr 1955 Gorleston                  -  2-0 15303  Ryder, Bloomer
1955-56
11 Feb 1956 Boulton & Paul             H 10-0  1832  Dryburgh 4 (1 pen), Bridges 3, Murray 2, Harnett
10 Mar 1956 Gorleston                  A  3-1        Harnett 3
02 Apr 1956 Gothic                     -  3-0  7303  Downie (pen), Todd 2
1956-57
09 Mar 1957 Gorleston                  A  5-2        Bannister (pen), Ryder 2, Lee, Todd     {AET]
22 Apr 1957 Yarmouth                   -  2-1  7702   Lee, Williams
1957-58
08 Feb 1958 Boulton & Paul             H  9-3        Dixon 2, Luke 2, Vickers, Foulkes, Williams 3
01 Mar 1958 North Walsham              H  9-0  2117  Mosby (pen), Luke, Williams, Dixon 5, Vickers
07 Apr 1958 Norwich City               A  3-1  7885  Dixon, Pemberton (pen), Williams
1958-59
17 Jan 1959 Thorpe                     H  7-0  1221  Luke 2, Dixon 2, Baxter, Devlin, Hunter
12 Mar 1959 Norwich City Res           A  2-3   -    Brown, Dixon
1959-60
06 Feb 1960 Gothic                     H  3-1  1708  Dixon 2, Cleary
13 Feb 1960 Boulton & Paul             H 14-0     -  Dixon 5, Luke 4, Chilleystone, Rackley, Baxter, Own Goals 2
18 Apr 1960 Norwich City               A  0-3
1965-66 As King's Lynn Reserves
24 Nov 1965 Norwich City A             H  3-0   181  Lindsay, Havenhand, Partridge
12 Feb 1966 N. Electricity             H  2-3   212  Havenhand (pen), Couzens       AET
1976-77
04 Dec 1976 Swaffham Town              A  0-1
1979-80
04 Nov 1979 Downham Town               A  2-3        Lindsay, Sheehan
1980-81
08 Nov 1980 North Walsham              H  1-4        Bunn
1981-82
07 Nov 1981 Lakeford                   A  1-1                                        AET
21 Nov 1981 Lakeford                   H  2-1        Banson, ?                       AET
05 Dec 1981 Loddon                     A  2-2        Bunting, Malle
02 Feb 1982 Loddon                     H  8-1        D Wiles, Rudd, Easthall 3, o,g., Malle, Perry
16 Feb 1982 Dereham                    A  1-2
1982-83
13 Nov 1982 Loddon                     A  2-0
14 Dec 1982 Thetford Rovers            H  2-0        Bennett, Richards
17 Jan 1983 Wroxham                    A  2-0        Perry, o.g.
15 Feb 1983 Gorleston                     2-1        Wilson, Perry
21 Apr 1983 Gt Yarmouth Town           -  1-0        Perry
1983-84
19 Nov 1983 Lakeford                   H  2-1        Richards, M Howard
31 Dec 1983 Hellesdon                  H  5-4        Mercer, Warner, Richasrds, Osborne 2
14 Jan 1984 Wroxham                    A  1-0
18 Feb 1984 Gorleston                  H  1-1        Easthall                         AET
25 Feb 1984 Gorleston                  A  0-3
1984-85
10 Nov 1984 Fakenham Town              A  3-1
01 Dec 1984 Wroxham                    H  3-1        Warner, Gale, M Howard
26 Jan 1985 Gorleston                  A  1-2        Fryatt                           AET
1985-86
09 Nov 1985 Lakeford                   A  1-4        Rudd
1986-87
08 Nov 1986 Blofield                   A  0-0
15 Nov 1986 Blofield                   H  3-1
13 Dec 1986 Wymondham                  H  1-0                                         AET
24 Jan 1987 Lakeford                   A  1-3
1987-88
31 Oct 1987 Overstrand                 H  2-3        Mercer, Massingham
1988-89
12 Nov 1988 Wroxham                    A  1-1        J Howard
19 Nov 1988 Wroxham                    H  2-2        Moore, Drury                   [AET]
03 Dec 1988 Wroxham                    A  1-2
1989-90
04 Nov 1989 Harleston                  H  4-2        Clay 3, Goldsmith
02 Dec 1989 Wroxham                    H  3-1   166  Hunt, Clay, Kabia
13 Jan 1990 Downham Town               H  1-2   359  Wood
1990-91
27 Oct 1990 Wymondham OB               H  2-0        Davies, Grand
01 Dec 1990 Wroxham                    A  4-2        Davies 2, Grand 2
12 Jan 1991 St Andrews                 A  1-3        Gallagher
1991-92
26 Oct 1991 Wymondham OB               A  4-1    -   Shelton, Lomas, Beyaz 2
30 Nov 1991 Watton United              H  2-1   100  Howard, Lammiman
18 Jan 1992 Overstrand                 H  3-3   196  Maxwell, Callaby, Fryatt
25 Jan 1992 Overstrand                 A  2-4   398  Fryatt, Frohawk
1992-93 As King's Lynn
28 Nov 1992 Fakenham Town              A  2-4   330  McIntosh, Robinson
1993-94
Nov 27 1993 Horsford  United           H  3-1   280  Webster, Gallagher, Prior
Jan 18 1994 Wymondham Town             H  4-0   202  Setchell (2 pens), M Howard, Gallagher
Feb 12 1994 Great Yarmouth             H  2-1   368  Jones, Prior
Apr 05 1995 Fakenham Town              -  0-4  1500
1994-95 As King's Lynn Reserves
22 Oct 1994 Dereham Town               A  2-1        Johnson, Callaby
26 Nov 1994 Wroxham                    A  1-5   205  Stannard
1995-96
21 Oct 1995 Loddon United              A  0-0                                   [AET]
28 Oct 1995 Loddon United              H  2-3   123  Hawes 2
2001-02
13 Oct 2001 North Walsham              A  3-2                                   [AET]
24 Nov 2001 Acle United                A  2-0   120
            Removed from competition for fielding ineligible player
2002-03
12 Oct 2002 Swaffham Town              A  3-2
30 Nov 2002 Acle United                H  2-1   179  Belton, Harvey
14 Jan 2003 Norwich United             H  4-3   175  Doughty 2, Watts, Harris   [AET]
25 Feb 2003 Yarmouth Town              H  1-3   325  Watts
2003-04
29 Nov 2003 Norwich United             H  1-3   118  Bacon
2004-05
27 Nov 2004 Dereham Town               A  1-0   102  Forshaw
08 Jan 2005 Acle Utd                   H  3-2   180  Forshaw 2 (1 pen), White   [AET played at Acle]
05 Feb 2005 Diss Town                  A  1-2   232  Harris                     [AET]
2005-06
26 Nov 2005 Attleborough Town          H  5-2   151  Peters, White 2 (1 pen), Bond, Heath-Preston
07 Jan 2006 Fakenham Town              A  1-2   132  Forshaw
2006-07
24 Nov 2006 Wroxham                    A  1-3   171  Gilchrist
2007-08
24 Nov 2007 Dereham Town               A  1-1    86  Spriggs                    [AET]
28 Nov 2007 Dereham Town               H  0-4   134
2008-09
29 Nov 2008 Norwich United             A  1-1    71  Kelly                      [AET]
06 Dec 2008 Norwich United             H  1-0   102  Kelly
03 Jan 2009 Loddon                     H  2-0        Harper 2                   [AET played at Loddon]
14 Feb 2009 Gorleston                  H  6-1   103  Fiddy, Harper, Dwyer, Kelly, Fell, Rudd
15 Apr 2009 Wroxham                    -  2-1   823  Dwyer, Fisk, Harper
2009-10 Club liquidated prior to entering the competition.

2010-11     As King's Lynn Town
14 Dec 2010 Great Yarmouth Town        A  5-1    92  Harris 3, J Defty, Livoti
18 Jan 2011 Wroxham                    A  2-0   241  Bexfield, Harris
15 Feb 2011 Thetford Town              H  5-1   550  Harris 2, J Thurlbourne, D White, L Thurlbourne
10 May 2011 Dereham Town               -  1-4  1356  Defty
2011-12
26 Nov 2011 Acle United                A  3-0   324  Spriggs, Harris, Moreira
18 Jan 2012 Norwich City               A  0-1   744                                    [Played at The Walks]
2012-13
29 Nov 2012 Thetford Town              A  3-0   150  Turner 3
05 Jan 2013 Norwich City U21           A  3-6   207  Beaumont, Thomson 2
2013-14
19 Nov 2013 Dereham Town               H  4-0   201  McDonald 2, Thomson, Fryatt
14 Jan 2014 Acle United                H  4-0   237  Thomson (pen), Jones, Quigley, Frohawk
04 Mar 2014 Wroxham                    A  2-3   233  McDonald, Mulready
2014-15
26 Nov 2014 Caister                    A  3-1        Ward, L Fryatt, Moreria           [Played at Gorleston FC]
13 Jan 2015 Diss Town                  A  1-4   123  Frohawk
2015-16     as King's Lynn Town Reserves
01 Dec 2015 Downham Town               H  2-1   125  Daw, Frohawk                          [aet]
26 Jan 2016 Wroxham                    A  2-1    69  Edge 2                                [aet]
08 Mar 2016 Dereham Town               H  1-3   235  Edge
2016-17     as King's Lynn Town
22 Nov 2016 Thetford Town              A  2-0   140  McQuaid, Revan
14 Feb 2017 Wroxham                    H  2-1   201  Ward 2
14 Mar 2017 Norwich United             -  1-1   261  L Fryatt  [aet 5-4 on pens. Played at FDC, Norwich]
22 May 2017 Fakenham Town              -  2-0  1313  Clunan (pen), R Fryatt