Blue & Gold Forum

 APPEARANCES SEASON 2007-08
< - - - Appearances - - - >  < -  - Goals - - >  Cards
 League   Cup 
 Competitions &  Play-off
 Total  League  Cup
 Comps
 Total  R Y 2y
=
 Start  Used
Sub
 Start  Used
Sub
 Start  Used
Sub
1r
1 Rikki Bains14   1401 1   
2 Danny Bloomfield231261291318220 1 
3 Daniel Buhlemann4241831 1   
4 Mark Camm3619 4511 1 2 
5 Shaun Carey212142  0 1 
6 Ben Chapman3117 381123 5 
7 Greg Crane31161372112 7 
8 Keiran Deane  31 132 2 1 
9 Charlie Defty15172223  0 1 
10 Jack Defty30634331010212 5 
11 Andrew Fisk1317912218112 8 
12 Craig Fleming4 4 80112 11
13 Joe Francis38 9 47022123 5 
14 Michael Frew26281343718 2 
15 Stephen Harvey   4 40  0   
16 Mark Heath-Preston  24244 22   
17 Gavin Hoyte8   8   0 2 
18 Scott Howie40 9 490  01  
19 Ashley Keegan   1 10  0   
20 Seamus Kelleher   2121 22 1 
21 Greg Lake7261133  0 1 
22 Steve Melton1194 1591 1   
23 Phil Mulryne113 41  0   
24 Kyle Nicholls    101  0   
25 Matt Nolan211774282111617 5 
26 Dean Miller   2222  0   
27 Rob Murray214 61  0   
28 Matt O'Halloran  1  01  0   
29 Ben Sedgemore25   2503 3 3 
30 Adam Smith6   601 1   
31 James Spittlehouse    101  0   
32 Steve Spriggs  21113 11   
33 John Turner18168226187310   
34 Alex Vincent    101  0   
35 Mark Warren22 4 260123 3 
36 Dean West3429 432  0 1 
  Own Goals  101 
  TOTAL  9127118 
2007-08 APPEARANCES BY GAME
Date   Opponents                   F-A   Att    1        2           3           4          5           6             7             8             9            10              11             Sub           Sub          Sub           Sub             Sub            League Pos
22 Aug Corby Town               A  2-0   309    Howie    West        Lake        Warren     C Defty     Camm          Frew          Melton        Turner 1     Nolan           Francis  1     Bloomfield    Fisk         Spriggs       Buhlemann       Murray            3
25 Aug Yate Town                A  2-1   220    Howie    West        Smith       Warren     C Defty     Camm          Frew          Melton        Turner 1     Nolan           Francis        Bloomfield 1  Fisk         Lake          Spriggs                           4
27 Aug Rugby Town               A  0-1   395    Howie    West        Smith       Warren     C Defty     Camm          Frew          Melton        Turner       Bloomfield      Francis        Nolan         Fisk         Lake          Spriggs         Murray            5
01 Sep Tiverton Town            A  1-0   373    Howie    West        Lake        Warren     C Defty     Camm          Frew          Melton        Turner 1     Nolan           Smith          Bloomfield    J Defty      Fisk          Spriggs         Murray            4
04 Sep Brackley Town            A  1-1   317    Howie    West        Lake        Warren     C Defty     Camm          Frew          Melton        Nolan        Smith           Francis  1     Fisk          Chapman      J Defty       Bloomfield      Murray            4
08 Sep Swindon Supermarine      A  3-0   156    Murray   West        Chapman     Warren     C Defty     Camm          Frew 1        Smith   1     Nolan        Bloomfield    1 Francis        Spriggs       Fisk         J Defty                       Norris            3
15 Sep Lincoln United     (FAC) A  3-0   271    Howie    West        Chapman     Warren  1  C Defty     Camm          Frew          Melton        Nolan  2     Bloomfield      Francis        J Defty       Fisk         Spriggs                       Murray            3
22 Sep Gloucester City          H  2-1  1198    Howie    West        Chapman     Fleming 1  C Defty     Camm          Frew          Smith         Nolan        Bloomfield    1 Francis        Turner        Fisk         J Defty       Crane           Murray            2
29 Sep Stourbridge        (FAC) A  5-0   315    Howie    West        Chapman 1   C Defty    Fleming  1  Camm          Frew          Fisk          Nolan  1     Bloomfield      Francis        J Defty   1   Turner   1   Lake          Crane           Murray            3
06 Oct Chippenham Town          H  2-0  1087    Howie    West        Chapman     Warren     C Defty     Camm          Frew 1        Fleming       Turner 1     Nolan           Francis        Carey         J Defty      Bloomfield    Fisk            Murray            3
09 Oct Halesowen Town           A  1-4   369    Howie    West        Chapman     Warren     C Defty     Camm          Frew          Fleming       Turner       Bloomfield    1 Francis        Crane         J Defty      Fisk          Nolan           Murray            3
14 Oct Tamworth           (FAC) A  1-2   621    Howie    West        Chapman     Warren     C Defty     Camm          Frew          Fleming       Turner       Bloomfield      Francis        Crane         Nolan        J Defty       Fisk            Murray            4
20 Oct AFC Sudbury        (FAT) A  0-0   410    Howie    West        Lake        Fleming    Crane       Camm          C Defty       Fisk          Turner       Nolan           Francis  1     Bloomfield    Frew         Chapman                       Murray            4
23 Oct AFC Sudbury        (FAT) H  2-1   571    Howie    West        Chapman     Fleming    Crane       Camm          Frew          Fisk          Turner       Bloomfield    1 Francis        Nolan     1   C Defty      Lake          Heath-Preston   Murray            4
27 Oct Bromsgrove Rovers        H  1-0  1086    Howie    C Defty     Chapman     Warren     Fleming     Camm          Fisk          Mulryne       Turner       Bloomfield    1 Francis        Nolan         Crane        Lake          Spriggs         Murray            2
03 Nov Billericay Town    (FAT) H  2-2   927    Howie    West        Chapman     Warren     Crane       Camm          Frew          Mulryne       Turner       Bloomfield    1 Francis        J Defty   1   C Defty      Nolan         Fisk            Murray            3
06 Nov Billericay Town    (FAT) A  3-1   325    Howie    West        Crane   1   Camm       Chapman  1  Frew   1      Mulryne       Carey         Fisk         Nolan           J Defty        Heath-Preston Bloomfield   Lake                          Murray            3
13 Nov Corby Town               H  0-1   744    Howie    West        Chapman     Warren     Crane       Camm          Frew          Fisk          J Defty      Carey           Nolan          Heath-Preston Bloomfield   Lake          C Defty         Murray            5
17 Nov Cirencester Town         A  4-0   149    Howie    West        Chapman     Warren     Crane       Camm          Frew          Fisk          J Defty 1    Bloomfield    2 Francis  1     Nolan         C Defty      Lake          Heath-Preston   Murray            4
20 Nov Hitchin Town       (EC)  H  3-1   336    Murray   Buhlemann   Lake        C Defty    Miller      Harvey        Spriggs 1     Keegan        Turner  1    Heath-Preston 1 Francis        Vincent       Nicholls     Spittlehouse                  McNally           4
24 Nov Eastbourne Borough (FAT) H  3-1   951    Howie    West        Lake        Warren     Crane       Camm          Frew          Fisk    1     J Defty      Bloomfield      Francis        Turner 1      Nolan        Harvey                        Murray            5
27 Nov Banbury United           A  2-0   242    Howie    West        Lake        Warren     Crane       Camm          Frew          Fisk          J Defty 1    Bloomfield      Francis  1     Turner        Nolan        Buhlemann     Glover          Murray            2
01 Dec Merthyr Tydfil           H  5-1   995    Howie    West        Lake        Warren     Crane       Camm          Frew          Fisk          J Defty      Bloomfield      Francis        Buhlemann     Turner       Nolan         Mulryne         Murray            1
04 Dec Mangotsfield United      A  0-1   178    Howie    West        Lake        Warren     Crane       Camm          Buhlemann     Fisk          J Defty      Bloomfield      Francis        Turner        Nolan        Mulryne       Frew            Murray            2
08 Dec Clevedon Town            H  2-0   806    Howie    West        Lake        Warren     Crane       Camm          Buhlemann     Fisk    1     J Defty      Bloomfield    1 Francis        Melton        Turner       Nolan         Mulryne         Murray            1
15 Dec Cambridge United   (FAT) A  0-5  2311    Howie    West        Chapman     Crane      Mulryne     Camm          Melton        Fisk          J Defty      Turner          Francis        Bloomfield    Buhlemann    Nolan         Lake            Murray            2
22 Dec Mangotsfield United      H  1-1   916    Howie    West        Chapman     Warren     Crane       Camm          Frew          Sedgemore     J Defty      Bloomfield    1 Francis        Melton        Fisk         Nolan         Turner          Murray            1
26 Dec Cheshunt                 A  3-1   276    Howie    West        Chapman     Warren     Crane       Camm          Melton        Sedgemore     Nolan        Bloomfield    1 Francis        Frew    1     Turner       Fisk                                            1
29 Dec Hemel Hempstead          H  2-2  1230    Howie    West        Chapman     Warren     Crane       Camm          Frew          Sedgemore 1   J Defty      Bloomfield    1 Francis        Turner        Melton       Nolan         Lake            Murray            1
01 Jan Bedford Town             H  2-1  1132    Howie    West        Chapman     Camm       Crane       Sedgemore     Buhlemann 1   Melton        J Defty      Bloomfield      Francis  1     Fisk          Turner       Nolan         C Defty         Murray            1
05 Jan Hemel Hempstead Town     A  2-4   323    Howie    West        Chapman     Camm       Crane       Sedgemore     Buhlemann     Melton        J Defty      Bloomfield    2 Francis  1     Fisk          Turner       Nolan         C Defty         Murray            1
12 Jan Rugby Town               H  2-0  1025    Howie    West        Chapman     C Defty    Crane       Camm          Melton        Sedgemore     J Defty 1    Bloomfield      Francis  1     Fisk          Turner       Nolan         Fleming         Murray            1
19 Jan Tiverton Town            H  1-1  1094    Howie    West        Chapman     Warren     Crane       Camm 1        Frew          Sedgemore     J Defty      Bloomfield      Francis        Deane         Turner       Nolan         Fleming         Murray            1
26 Jan Swindon Supermarine      H  6-1   975    Howie    West        Chapman     C Defty    Crane       Camm          Frew      1   Sedgemore     J Defty 1    Bloomfield      Francis  2     Deane   1     Turner       Nolan    1    Fisk            Murray            1
29 Jan Hemel Hempstead    (EC)  H  1-1   385    Murray   Harvey      Lake        C Defty    Buhlemann   Melton        Deane         Fisk          Nolan        Turner          Heath-Preston  Miller        Carey        Kelleher 1    Keegan          McAnally          1
02 Feb Clevedon Town            A  2-2   212    Howie    West        Chapman     Warren     Crane       Camm          Frew      1   Sedgemore     J Defty 1    Bloomfield      Francis        Turner        Nolan        C Defty       Fisk            Murray            1
09 Feb Banbury United           H  3-1  1174    Howie    West        Chapman     Warren     Crane       Camm          Frew          Sedgemore     J Defty 1    Bloomfield    1 Francis  1     Turner        Nolan        C Defty       Fisk            Murray            1
12 Feb Rugby Town         (EC)  H  4-1   535    Murray   Harvey      Lake        Miller     Buhlemann   Carey         Turner        Fisk          Nolan   2    Heath-Preston 1 Kelleher 1     Setchell      McAnally     Gilchrist     Nicholls        Glover            1
16 Feb Chippenham Town          A  2-2   687    Howie    West        Chapman     C Defty    Crane       Camm          Frew          Sedgemore     J Defty      Bloomfield      Francis        Fisk          Nolan        Turner        Buhlemann       Murray            3
23 Feb Halesowen Town           H  1-1  1442    Howie    West        Chapman     Bains   1  Hoyte       Camm          Frew          Sedgemore     J Defty      Bloomfield      Francis        Turner        Nolan        C Defty       Fisk            Murray            3
26 Feb Team Bath                A  4-0   273    Howie    Bains       Chapman     Hoyte      Crane       Camm          Turner    1   Sedgemore     J Defty 1    Carey           Francis  2     Nolan         West         Frew          Bloomfield      Murray            2
01 Mar Hitchin Town             H  0-0  1223    Howie    Bains       Chapman     Hoyte      Crane       Camm          Turner        Sedgemore     J Defty      Bloomfield      Francis        Nolan         Frew         Fisk          West            Murray            1
04 Mar Hillingdon Borough (EC)  H  0-1   368    Murray   Harvey      Lake        Melton     C Defty     Buhlemann     Kelleher      Fisk          Nolan        Heath-Preston   Frew           Miller        Nicholls     Vincent       Keegan          McAnally          1
08 Mar Yate Town                H  5-0   977    Howie    Bains       Chapman     Hoyte      Crane    1  Camm          Turner        Sedgemore     J Defty 1    Nolan         1 Francis  2     Frew          Fisk         Bloomfield    West            Murray            1
15 Mar Bromsgrove Rovers        A  1-1   524    Howie    Bains       Chapman     Hoyte      Crane       Camm          Turner     1  Sedgemore     J Defty      Nolan           Francis        Bloomfield    Frew         Melton        West            Murray            3
18 Mar Hitchin Town             A  2-2   447    Howie    Bains       Chapman     Hoyte      Crane       Camm          Turner        Sedgemore     J Defty      Nolan         2 Francis        Bloomfield    Frew         Melton        West            Murray            3
22 Mar Cirencester Town         H  6-2   921    Howie    Bains       Chapman     Hoyte      Crane       Fisk          Turner        Sedgemore     J Defty      Nolan         2 Francis  3     Bloomfield  1 Frew         Melton        West            Murray            3
24 Mar Bedford Town             A  3-0   615    Howie    Bains       Chapman     Hoyte      Crane       Fisk          Turner        Sedgemore 1   J Defty      Nolan         1 Francis        Bloomfield    Frew      1  Melton        West            Murray            3
29 Mar Cheshunt                 H  4-0  1182    Howie    West        C Defty     Bains      Crane       Camm          Turner     1  Sedgemore     J Defty      Nolan         2 Frew           Bloomfield    Fisk         Melton  1                     Murray            3
05 Apr Team Bath                H  0-0  2336    Murray   West        Chapman     Bains      Crane       Camm          Turner        Sedgemore     J Defty      Nolan           Melton         Bloomfield    Fisk         Frew          Deane           McAnally          3
12 Apr Brackley Town            H  2-1  1265    Howie    West        Chapman     Bains      Crane       Fisk          Turner        Sedgemore     J Defty      Nolan           Francis  2     Melton        Frew         Bloomfield    C Defty         Murray            2
15 Apr Bashley                  H  5-0  1302    Howie    West        Chapman     Bains      Crane       Fisk          Frew          Sedgemore 1   J Defty      Nolan           Francis  1     Bloomfield  1 Melton       Deane   1     C Defty         Murray            1
19 Apr Gloucester City          A  1-1   663    Howie    West        Chapman     Bains      Crane       Fisk          Frew          Sedgemore     J Defty      Nolan         1 Francis        Bloomfield    Melton       Turner        C Defty         Murray            1
26 Apr Merthyr Tydfil           A  2-0   912    Howie    West        Chapman     Bains      Crane       Fisk          Frew          Sedgemore     J Defty      Nolan           Francis        Bloomfield    Camm         Turner        Melton          Murray            1


All matches Southern League except FAC = FA Cup, FAT = FA Trophy, EC = errea Cup