• blueandgold
  • amazon
  • facebook
  • easyfundraising
  • twitter
Our sponsors
Blue & Gold Trust Official Website

Previous Season 1911-12 FIXTURES/RESULTS Next Season
Date       Opponents                          F-A    Att  Scorers
Sat 02 Sep Carrow                         H   3-1         Martin 2, W Bannister
Sat 09 Sep Kirkley                        A   4-3         Ransome, G Martin 2, ?
Sat 16 Sep Beccles                        H   9-0         Martin 2, Chase 2, Bannister 3, Davison, A Gemmell (pen)  
Sat 23 Sep Yarmouth                       A   3-3         Chase, Ransome, Wade (o.g.)
Sat 30 Sep Lowestoft Town          (FAC)  A   1-0         Royal (o,g)
Sat 07 Oct Norwich CEYMS           (NCC)  A   1-0         Martin (pen)
Sat 14 Oct Harwich & Parkeston     (FAC)  H   1-1         Martin
Thu 19 Oct Harwich & Parkeston     (FAC)  A   3-4         Hornigold, Chase, A Gemmell
Sat 21 Oct Cromer                  (AC)   A   3-5         Davidson 2, W Bannister
Sat 28 Oct Cromer                         A   2-3         Gemmell 2 (1 pen)
Sat 04 Nov 16th Lancers                   H   2-1         Gemmell 2
Sat 11 Nov Beccles                        A   2-0         Smith, ?
Sat 18 Nov Yarmouth                       H   4-0         Chase, Martin, Gemmell, Frost
Sat 25 Nov Leiston                 (EAL)  A   1-0         Frost
Sat 02 Dec Middleton               (Fr)   H   5-0         Gemmell 2, Drew, Davison, Leggett (o.g)
Sat 09 Dec Kirkley                 (EAL)  A   1-0         Gemmell
Sat 16 Dec Fakenham                (DCC)  H   2-0         Chase, Hornigold
Wed 26 Dec Norwich CEYMS                  H   2-0         Bannister, Chase
Thu 27 Dec Leiston                 (EAL)  H   2-0         Malby 2
Sat 30 Dec Yarmouth                (EAL)  A   1-1         G Gemmell
Wed 03 Jan Rest of Norolk          (CT)   H   6-2         Martin 2, G Gemmell 2 (1 pen), Bannister, Ransome
Sat 06 Jan Kirkley                 (EAL)  H   2-0         Chase, Bannister
Sat 13 Jan Gorleston                      A   1-0         Martin (pen)
Sat 27 Jan 16th Lancers            (NSC)  A   0-5                
Sat 10 Feb Cromer                         H   3-0         Martin, Ransome, Bassham
Sat 17 Feb Lowestoft                      A   1-0         Davison
Sat 24 Feb Yarmouth                (EAL)  H   1-1         Martin
Sat 02 Mar Lowestoft               (EAL)  H   4-2         Martin 2, Chase 2
Sat 09 Mar 16th Lancers                   A   1-4         Martin
Thu 14 Mar Norwich City Res        (EAL)  A   0-6               
Sat 16 Mar Norwich City Res        (EAL)  H   3-1         Martin 2, Davison
Sat 23 Mar Kirkley                        H   2-0         A Gemmell, Chase
Thu 28 Mar Yarmouth                (NCC)  -   1-0         Stevens                          AET at The Nest
Sat 30 Mar Carrow                         A   2-0         Fox (o.g.), A Gemmell
Fri 05 Apr Gorleston                      H   2-0         Stevens 2 
Mon 08 Apr Lowestoft                      H   4-0         Martin, Chase 2, Bannister
Thu 11 Apr Norwich CEYMS                  A   1-1                 
Sat 13 Apr Custom House            (LHC)  H   C-C         Walk over: Custome House withdrew 
Sat 13 Apr prefering to play in the            -           West Ham Charity Cup
Sat 20 Apr Lowestoft               (EAL)  A   1-4         Allen
Wed 24 Apr Norwich City XI         (DCC)  A   1-4         Hornigold     
Sat 27 Apr Norwich CEYMS           (LHC)  H   1-1         Ransome                          AET
               
CT County Trial