Date Opponents F-A Att Scorers
Sat 31 Aug Rushden H 1-3 2000 Newdick
Sat 07 Sep CEYMS (EAC) H 5-0 1623 Grantham 4, Newdick
Wed 11 Sep Norwich XI (MS) H 3-1 >2000 Grantham, Fakenbridge (pen), Baldwin
Sat 14 Sep Eynesbury H 4-1 1480 Corbett 2, Newdick 2
Sat 21 Sep Rushden A 1-3 Corbett
Sat 28 Sep Wellingborough H 3-1 2300 Robertson 2, Grantham
Sat 05 Oct Spalding H 2-0 1729 Robertson, Wells
Sat 12 Oct Cromer (AC) H 5-0 1800 Grantham, Wells 2, Fakenbridge (pen), Harison (o.g.)
Sat 19 Oct Cambridge Town (FAC) H 0-2 3000
Sat 26 Oct Thetford (AC) H 4-3 Sillis (pen), Wells, Ibbs, Newdick
Sat 09 Nov Gorleston (AC) A 4-2 Ibbs 2, Newdick, Fakenbridge
Sat 16 Nov Desborough A 2-1 Corbett, Ibbs
Sat 23 Nov Hitchin (AC) A 0-8 3000
Sat 30 Nov Kettering Res A 0-2 1400
Sat 07 Dec Peterborough Reserves H 1-4 Oaky
Sat 14 Dec Boston Res A 2-3 1200 Luke, Robertson
Sat 21 Dec Boston Res (UCLC) H 4-2 Robertson, Luke 2 (1 pen), Moore (pen)
Wed 25 Dec Wisbech A 2-4 1775 Dent, Grantham
Thu 26 Dec Wisbech H 1-4 4000 Grantham
Sat 28 Dec Spalding A 1-5 Wells
Sat 04 Jan Holt United (NSC) A 5-1 500 Donger 2, Holmes 2, Grantham
Sat 11 Jan S&L Corby A 4-3 Grantham 3, Corbett
Sat 18 Jan Holbeach A 3-3 Luke, Grantham, Holmes
Sat 08 Feb Lowestoft (EAC) H 2-3 Robertson 2
Sat 01 Mar Carrow (NSC) H 3-2 Robertson, Grantham, Corbett
Sat 22 Mar Cromer (NSC) A 4-3 Robertson 2, Colinson, Wells
Sat 29 Mar Desborough H 4-1 Wells 3, Robertson
Sat 05 Apr S&L Corby H 10-2 Wells 5, Robertson 2, Collinson 2, Corbett (pen)
Mon 07 Apr Gothic (NSC) - 2-6 10315 Corbett, Wells (Receipts £632)
Sat 12 Apr Stamford A 0-2
Sat 19 Apr Wisbech (UCLC) A 2-2 1800 Luke, Robertson (Receipts £99)
Wed 23 Apr Holbeach H 10-3 554 Fakenbridge 4, Wells 3, Robertson 2, Rich
Wed 30 Apr Wisbech (UCLC) H 1-1 3000 Fakenbridge
Sat 03 May Kettering Res H 0-2
Tue 06 May Boston Reserves H 6-1 1400 Wells 2, Luke 3, Moore (Receipts £70)
Sat 10 May Wellingborough A 0-9 351
Mon 12 May Norwich City A (NCC) H 1-5 1700 Southwell (Receipts £80)
Wed 14 May Wisbech (UCLC) H 1-4 5201 Wells (Receipts £228)
Sat 24 May Peterborough Reserves A 1-1 Pearce
Mon 26 May Walthamstow Avenue (CC) H 0-5
Sat 31 May Stamford H 3-4 Murray, Thorne, Robertson
Wed 04 Jun Eynesbury A 2-6 Rippen 2
Sat 07 Jun Hitchin (LCC) H 0-2
All fixtures United Counties League except NSC - Norfolk Senior Cup, MS - Miller Shield, AC - FA Amateur Cup, FAC - FA Cup,
LCC - Lynn Charity Cup, UCLC - United Counties League Cup, NCC - Norfolk Charity Cup