• blueandgold
  • amazon
  • facebook
  • easyfundraising
  • twitter
Our sponsors
Blue & Gold Trust Official Website

Previous Season 1962-63 FIXTURES/RESULTS Next Season
Date   Opponents                          F-A    Att  Scorers
18 Aug Hinckley Athletic              A   1-2         Bleanch
22 Aug Doncaster Rovers      S&P Trop H   1-1         Bleanch
25 Aug Burton Albion                  H   4-2   2246  Wright, Chilleystone 2, Bleanch 
29 Aug Cambridge City          (SLC)  H   0-1   2469
01 Sep Tonbridge                      A   1-5         Wright
04 Sep Cambridge City          (SLC)  A   1-1         Wright
08 Sep Ashford Town                   A   2-1         Bleanch, Sage (o.g.)
10 Sep Cambridge United        (CFC)  H   2-1         Bleanch, Wright
15 Sep Barry Town                     H   2-2         Bacon (pen), Wright
17 Sep Cambridge United        (CFC)  A   0-2
22 Sep Wisbech Town            (SLC)  H   3-3   2603  Coates, Bleanch, Wright
29 Sep Gloucester City                H   0-2   2001
06 Oct Wisbech Town            (SLC)  A   3-5         Lumley, Scurr, Bacon (pen)
13 Oct Trowbridge Town                A   1-5         Bone
20 Oct Corby Town              (FAC)  H   2-1   2471  Edwards 2
03 Nov Boston United           (FAC)  A   2-1   4788  Coates 2
10 Nov Margate                        A   2-2         Coates, Edwards
17 Nov Cheltenham Town                H   3-1   1441  Edwards 3
24 Nov Oxford United           (FAC)  H   1-2   4987  Wright
01 Dec Yiewsley                       H   2-3   1465  Edwards, Coates
08 Dec Tunbridge Wells United         A   5-3         Edwards 3, Taylor 2
15 Dec Hinckley Athletic              H   1-3   1093  Edwards
26 Dec Ramsgate Athletic              H   2-1    750  Taylor, Edwards
23 Feb Hastings United                A   0-4
09 Mar Dover                          A   1-1         Taylor
16 Mar Margate                        H   3-0   1377  Edwards, Bacon, Partridge
22 Mar Burton Albion                  A   2-1         Edwards, Partridge
23 Mar Cheltenham Town                A   2-3         Partridge, Wright            [Partridge sent off]
25 Mar Barry Town                     A   3-1         Partridge, Edwards, Taylor
26 Mar Gloucester City                A   1-1         Taylor
30 Mar Nuneaton Borough               H   2-2   1129  Partridge, Bacon
02 Apr Ramsgate Athletic              A   1-2         Bacon
03 Apr Folkestone Town                A   1-8         Taylor
06 Apr Yiewsley                       A   2-2         Thomson 2
12 Apr Corby Town                     H   1-0   1902  Wright
13 Apr Hastings United                H   1-0   1681  Thomson
15 Apr Corby Town                     A   1-1         Partridge
20 Apr Canterbury City                A   4-0         Chilleystone, Wright, Edwards, Taylor
22 Apr Trowbridge Town                H   1-0   1070  Taylor
24 Apr Tunbridge Wells United         H   5-1   1205  Partridge 3, Taylor, Coates
27 Apr Sittingbourne                  A   2-0         Partridge, Edwards
29 Apr Dover                          H   3-0   1267  Bacon, Edwards 2
01 May Ashford Town                   H   4-1   1261  Coates 3, Partridge
04 May Nuneaton Borough               A   1-3         Coates
08 May Sittingbourne                  H   5-0   1092  Partridge, Edwards, Taylor. Coates 2
11 May Canterbury City                H   2-0   1277  Wright, Partridge
15 May Tonbridge                      H   0-1   1416
18 May Folkestone Town                H   2-1   1196  Edwards, Bacon