• blueandgold
  • amazon
  • facebook
  • easyfundraising
  • twitter
Our sponsors
Blue & Gold Trust Official Website

Previous Season 2014-15 FIXTURES/RESULTS Next Season
Date       Opponents                          F-A   Att  Scorers     
Tue 08 Jul Wisbech Town         (Fr)      A   1-2        Jones
Sat 12 Jul Deeping Rangers      (Fr)      A   1-1        Quigley
Tue 15 Jul Norwich City U21     (Fr)      H   2-1   295  Yong, Jones
Sat 19 Jul Spalding United      (Fr)      A   4-1   135  Bell (2 pens), Watson, Frew
Wed 23 Jul Cambridge United XI  (Fr)      H   0-3   262
Sat 26 Jul Wisbech Town         (Fr)      A   3-1        Thomson, Frew, Jones
Tue 29 Jul Dereham Town         (Fr)      A   1-3        Mulready
Sat 02 Aug Lowestoft Town       (Fr)      H   0-3   303
Sat 09 Aug Gresley              (Fr)      A   0-1   152
Sat 16 Aug Ramsbottom United              A   3-2   322  R Fryatt 2, Thomson                                           2
Tue 19 Aug Frickley Athletic              H   2-1   508  Ramm, Thomson                                                 2
Sat 23 Aug Stourbridge                    H   1-0   573  Frew                                                          2
Mon 25 Aug Stamford                       A   1-2   501  Brooks                                                        4
Sat 30 Aug Trafford                       H   0-1   503                                                                5
Tue 02 Sep Belper Town                    A   3-3   268  Bell(pen), Bridges, Thomson                                   7
Sat 06 Sep Nantwich Town                  H   2-1   552  Ramm, Thomson                                                 4
Mon 08 Sep Ilkeston                       A   3-3   384  Jones, Mulready, Frew                                         3
Sat 13 Sep Boston Town          (FAC)     H   7-0   548  Spriggs, Mulready 3, Ramm, Jones, Bell (pen)                  6
Tue 16 Sep Buxton                         H   1-2   374  Watson                                                        6
Sat 20 Sep Rushall Olympic                A   1-3   248  Jones                                                        10
Sat 27 Sep Hednesford Town      (FAC)     H   1-0   556  Thomson (pen)                                                11
Sat 04 Oct Witton Albion                  H   2-0   469  Mulready 2                                                    8
Tue 07 Oct Halesowen Town                 A   1-1   401  Frew                                                          9
Sat 11 Oct Lancaster City       (FAC)     H   3-2   983  Spriggs, Thomson, Frew                                        9
Tue 14 Oct Grantham Town                  H   1-0   438  Yong                                                          7
Sat 18 Oct Marine                         H   3-1   536  Spriggs 2, Thomson                                            5
Tue 21 Oct Ilkeston                       H   3-0   390  Thomson 3 (2 pens)                                            5
Sat 25 Oct AFC Fylde            (FAC)     H   3-4  1403  Thomson 2, Spriggs                                            5
Tue 28 Oct Belper Town                    H   1-0   461  Thomson                                                       5
Sat 01 Nov Market Drayton T     (FAT)     A   2-2   139  Mulready, Thomson                                             5
Tue 04 Nov Market Drayton T     (FAT)     H   5-1   387  Bridges, Spriggs 2, Thomson, Smith                            5
Sat 08 Nov Curzon Ashton                  H   1-3   587  Thomson (pen)                                                 7
Tue 11 Nov Lincoln United       (LC)      H   0-3   186                                                                7
Sat 15 Nov Stourbridge          (FAT)     H   3-1   547  Thomson 2, Smith                                              8
Tue 18 Nov Buxton                         A   1-1   221  Spriggs                                                       8
Sat 22 Nov Blyth Spartans                 A   2-3   412  Thomson, Smith                                                8
Wed 26 Nov Caister              (NSC)     A   3-1        Ward, L Fryatt, Moreria          @ Gorleston FC               9
Sat 29 Nov Harrogate Town       (FAT)     H   0-1   719                                                               10
Sat 06 Dec Whitby Town                    A   2-2   247  Frew, Thomson                                                11
Sat 13 Dec Stourbridge                    A   0-3   351                                                               12
Sat 20 Dec Ramsbottom United              H   2-1   510  Frew 2                                                       11
Fri 26 Dec Barwell                        A   3-4   144  Thomson, Smith, Bridges                                      12
Sun 28 Dec FCUM                           H   1-2  1187  Bridges                                                      12
Thu 01 Jan Stamford                       H   1-0   525  Smith                                                         9
Sat 03 Jan Halesowen Town                 H   0-0   507                                                               11
Tue 13 Jan Diss Town            (NSC)     A   1-4   123  Frohawk                                                      12
Sat 17 Jan Skelmersdale United            H   0-3   548                                                               12
Sat 24 Jan Grantham Town                  A   3-3   292  Mulready, Mettam (pen), Eze                                  12
Sat 31 Jan Marine                         A   2-1   364  Bembo-Leta (o.g), Mettam                                     11
Sat 07 Feb Workington                     H   1-2   532  Mettam                                                       12
Sat 14 Feb Nantwich Town                  A   1-2   244  Fryatt                                                       12
Sat 21 Feb Skelmersdale United            A   1-1   231  Mulready                                                     13
Sat 28 Feb Rushall Olympic                H   0-4   492                                                               14
Tue 03 Mar Ashton United                  A   1-3   133  Mulready                                                     14
Sat 07 Mar FCUM                           A   1-3  2458  Bridges                                                      14
Tue 10 Mar Matlock Town                   H   1-3   301  Eze                                                          15
Sat 14 Mar Ashton United                  H   1-1   433  Zielonka                                                     15
Tue 17 Mar Witton Albion                  A   1-0   211  Quigley                                                      14
Sat 21 Mar Workington                     A   0-2   535                                                               14
Tue 24 Mar Frickley Athletic              A   1-1   238  Winn                                                         14
Sat 28 Mar Blyth Spartans                 H   1-3   576  Jones                                                        14
Sat 04 Apr Trafford                       A   3-1   151  Stevenson (2 pens), Winn                                     14
Mon 06 Apr Barwell                        H   0-1   420                                                               14
Sat 11 Apr Curzon Ashton                  A   0-4   192                                                               15
Sat 18 Apr Matlock Town                   A   1-3   321  Stevenson                                                    18
Sat 25 Apr Whitby Town                    H   0-1   482                                                               18