• blueandgold
  • amazon
  • facebook
  • easyfundraising
  • twitter
Our sponsors
Blue & Gold Trust Official Website

THURLOW NUNN LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION
Table including Saturday 07 MarchResults
 H O M E - - > A W A Y - - >HomeAway
PWDLFAWDLFAGdPts F-AF-A
1Stowmarket Town 281320519103044878740-50-3
2Norwich United 268334213921291246561-30-2
3Stanway Rovers 2711134019642291337560-41-7
4Newmarket Town 2712135321425161929512-0 -
5Wroxham 24731187724191020472-11-1
6Brantham Athletic 3190623246282130-1047 + +
7Woodbridge Town 28825372761634341045 - 1-3
8Mildenhall Town 278132812618242713441-00-4
9Long Melford 3063526287182533-10433-23-0
10Whitton United 2862521266452829-6420-22-2
11FC Clacton 286523820519232813393-01-3
12Godmanchester Rovers 2581227134192439-1380-21-2
13Kirkley & Pakefield 28815281522101533-5332-11-0
14Haverhill Rovers 2853626273381938-20302-02-0
15Swaffham Town 2734820355161327-2929 - 4-1
16Thetford Town 30411023445192942-34293-1 -
17Walsham le Willows 2832923284191937-23241-22-0
18Ely City 3034922343291538-3524 - 0-2
19Hadleigh United 2730818262591843-3320 - 2-0
20Gorleston 27518253111111549-40203-1 -
Results in right hand column relate to Brantham Athletic - to show a different team's results click on team name

Select a different league
Chronological Results
Goal statisticsSeason Highlights
Result GridLeague Table