Date Opponents Att F-A Scorers Pos
Wed 19 Jul Wisbech Town Res GC H - 11-1 Edge 4, Frohawk 3, Rudland 2, C Ward, Livotti -
Fri 21 Jul Spalding United U21 (Fr) A - 3-2 Edge 2, Harnwell -
Tue 25 Jul Long Sutton (Fr) A - 3-1 Edge, Harnwell, Livoti -
Fri 28 Jul Chatteris Town (Fr) A - 1-1 Gray -
Mon 31 Jul Gayton United (Fr) A - 3-2 -
Sat 05 Aug Whitton United A 75 1-2 Edge 17
Fri 11 Aug Norwich CBS A 89 2-0 McQuaid (pen), Lennon 11
Tue 15 Aug Swaffham Town A 86 0-5 13
Sat 19 Aug Holland FC H - 4-0 Whayman 2, Edge, Frohawk 10
Sat 26 Aug Needham Market Res A 50 6-1 Lennon 2, McQuaid 2, Edge, Ward 8
Tue 29 Aug March Town United A 76 2-4 Frohawk 2 10
Fri 01 Sep Wisbech St Mary A 189 3-2 Frohawk 2, McQuaid 4
Sat 09 Sep AFC Sudbury Res A 42 5-2 Dye 2, Edge, Frohawk, own goal 4
Wed 13 Sep Downham Town H - 2-2 McQuaid, McLeish 3
Sat 16 Sep Norwich United Res H - 4-0 Whayman 2, Gray, Fishwick 3
Sat 23 Sep Cornard United A 20 3-0 Dye, Whayman, Edge 2
Sat 30 Sep Diss Town H 94 3-2 Edge 2, Whayman 1
Sat 07 Oct Woodbridge Town A 97 0-3 3
Sat 14 Oct Holland FC A 35 3-1 Ward, Lennon, Frohawk 2
Tue 17 Oct March Town United (FDC) A 76 0-1 2
Sat 21 Oct Leiston Res H 115 8-1 Hilliard 2, Allen 2, McQuaid, Frohawk, Daw, Lennon 2
Tue 31 Oct Fakenham Town (LCC) A 2-2 Hilliard 2 [Lynn win 4-2 on pens] 2
Sat 04 Nov Team Bury A 22 2-1 Edge 2 2
Wed 08 Nov March Town United H 80 3-1 Edge, McQuaid, Frary 1
Sat 11 Nov Whitton United H 2-3 Harnwell, McQuaid (pen) 3
Sat 18 Nov Braintree Town Res H 79 3-4 Allen, Whayman, Harnwell 4
Sat 25 Nov Debenham LC A 1-1 Baldry 5
Tue 28 Nov Norwich CBS H 48 2-1 Lennon, Edge 3
Sat 02 Dec Diss Town A 100 1-2 Frary 4
Tue 05 Dec Wroxham (LCC) A 1-2 Stannard 4
Sat 09 Dec Cornard United H 55 2-1 Franks, Frohawk 4
Sat 23 Dec Needham Market Res H 84 4-3 Edge 2, Lennon, Baldry 4
Sat 06 Jan Halstead Town A 4-2 McQuaid 3 (2 pens), Edge 5
Sat 13 Jan Woodbridge Town H 150 2-1 Lennon, Harmwell 5
Sat 10 Feb Team Bury H 85 4-0 McQuaid 3, Matthews 5
Sat 17 Feb Little Oakley A 101 2-4 Whayman, Matthews 5
Fri 23 Feb Wisbech St Mary H 103 1-2 Edge 5
Fri 09 Mar Swaffham Town H 179 1-1 Edge 6
Fri 16 Mar Downham Town A 132 1-1 Hamilton 6
Tue 20 Mar Framlingham Town A 51 0-2 6
Sat 24 Mar Little Oakley H 60 7-0 Edge 2, Baldry 2, McQuaid, Harnwell, own goal 6
Sat 07 Apr Braintree Town Res A 55 0-3 6
Wed 11 Apr Norwich United Res A 3-1 Harnwell 2, Hamilton 6
Sat 14 Apr Framlingham Town H 39 2-0 English, Edge 5
Wed 18 Apr Halstead Town H 47 1-1 Harnwell 5
Sat 21 Apr Leiston Res A 17 1-2 Edge 6
Wed 25 Apr Debenham LC H 43 2-0 Baldry, Harnwell 6
Sat 28 Apr AFC Sudbury Res H 52 2-2 Harnwell, McLeish 6
GC Denis Harris Memorial Trophy - known as the Goalbound Cup.