• blueandgold
  • amazon
  • facebook
  • easyfundraising
  • twitter
Contact Us
Blue & Gold Trust Official Website

KING'S LYNN TOWN FC 2019-20 FIXTURES/RESULTS


Date       Opponents                       F-A   Att  Scorers                                          Pos
Sat 13 Jul Stamford          (Fr)   A      5-1   234  Stewart, Jones, Carey. Marriott, Taylor          -
Tue 16 Jul Bury Town         (Fr)   A      5-1   161  Marriott 3, Hilliard, Stewart                    -
Sat 20 Jul Needham Market    (Fr)   A      3-0   165  Kelly, Fryatt, Jones                             -
Tue 23 Jul Dereham Town      (Fr)   H
Sat 27 Jul Braintree Town    (Fr)   A
Tue 30 Jul Charlton Ath U23  (Fr)   H
Sat 03 Aug Guiseley                 A
Tue 06 Aug Kettering Town           H
Sat 10 Aug Hereford                 H
Tue 13 Aug Brackley Town            A
Sat 17 Aug AFC Telford              A
Sat 24 Aug Curzon Ashton            H
Mon 26 Aug Farsley Celtic           A
Sat 31 Aug Darlington               H
Tue 03 Sep Alfreton Town            H
Sat 07 Sep Spennymoor Town          A
Sat 14 Sep Gloucester City          H
Sat 21 Sep                   (FAC)
Sat 28 Sep York City                A
Sat 12 Oct Chester                  H
Sat 19 Oct Leamington               H
Sat 26 Oct Kidderminster Harriers   A
Sat 02 Nov Altrincham               H
Sat 09 Sep Bradford Park Avenue     A
Sat 16 Nov Southport                A
Sat 23 Nov                   (FAT)
Sat 30 Nov Gateshead                H
Sat 07 Dec Blyth Spartans           H
Sat 21 Dec Gloucester City          A
Thu 26 Dec Boston United            H
Sat 28 Dec Alfreton Town            A
Wed 01 Jan Boston United            A
Sat 04 Jan Spennymoor Town          H
Sat 11 Jan Chester                  A
Sat 18 Jan York City                H
Sat 25 Jan Blyth Spartans           A
Sat 01 Feb Kidderminster Harriers   H
Sat 08 Feb Leamington               A
Sat 15 Feb Bradford Park Avenue     H
Sat 22 Feb Altrincham               A
Sat 29 Feb Southport                H
Sat 07 Mar Gateshead                A
Sat 14 Mar Guiseley                 H
Sat 21 Mar Kettering Town           A
Sat 28 Mar Brackley Town            H
Sat 04 Apr Hereford                 A
Fri 10 Apr Farsley Celtic           H
Mon 13 Apr Curzon Ashton            A
Sat 18 Apr AFC Telford              H
Sat 25 Apr Darlington               A