• blueandgold
  • amazon
  • facebook
  • easyfundraising
  • twitter
RH Engine Centre

THE TURNSTILE LEAGUE TABLE
Average Attendances
Steps 1-4 of the Non-League Pyramid
Attendance Tables for individual divisions can be accessesed via the "Tables & Statistics" menu
PosTeamLeagueAve 14-15Ave 15-16% Change
1Bedworth United (P) Southern League Premier 198 0-100.00
2Bideford Southern League Premier 204 0-100.00
3Biggleswade Town Southern League Premier 160 0-100.00
4Cambridge City Southern League Premier 265 0-100.00
5Chesham United Southern League Premier 297 0-100.00
6Chippenham Town Southern League Premier 310 0-100.00
7Cirencester Town Southern League Premier 141 0-100.00
8Dorchester Town Southern League Premier 438 0-100.00
9Dunstable Town Southern League Premier 159 0-100.00
10Frome Town Southern League Premier 220 0-100.00
11Histon Southern League Premier 227 0-100.00
12Hitchin Town Southern League Premier 392 0-100.00
13Hungerford Town Southern League Premier 147 0-100.00
14Kettering Town (P) Southern League Premier 640 0-100.00
15King's Lynn Town (T) Southern League Premier 518 0-100.00
16Leamington (R) Southern League Premier 545 0-100.00
17Merthyr Town (P) Southern League Premier 592 0-100.00
18Paulton Rovers Southern League Premier 193 0-100.00
19Poole Town Southern League Premier 450 0-100.00
20Redditch United Southern League Premier 276 0-100.00
21St Neots Town Southern League Premier 374 0-100.00
22Slough Town Southern League Premier 300 0-100.00
23Stratford Town (P) Southern League Premier 206 0-100.00
24Weymouth Southern League Premier 645 0-100.00
25AFC Rushden & D'nds(P) Southern League Central 5500-100.00
26Arlesey Town (R) Southern League Central 1570-100.00
27Aylesbury Southern League Central 1900-100.00
28Aylesbury United Southern League Central 1630-100.00
29Barton Rovers Southern League Central 1230-100.00
30Beaconsfield SYCOB Southern League Central 860-100.00
31Bedford Town Southern League Central 1970-100.00
32Chalfont St Peter Southern League Central 800-100.00
33Egham Town Southern League Central 940-100.00
34Fleet Town (T) Southern League Central 1100-100.00
35Godalming Town Southern League Central 1400-100.00
36Hanwell Town Southern League Central 1260-100.00
37Kings Langley (P) Southern League Central 550-100.00
38Leighton Town Southern League Central 1010-100.00
39North Greenford United Southern League Central 730-100.00
40Northwood Southern League Central 1180-100.00
41Petersfield Town (P) Southern League Central 970-100.00
42Potters Bar Town Southern League Central 1360-100.00
43Royston Town Southern League Central 1690-100.00
44St Ives Town Southern League Central 2290-100.00
45Uxbridge Southern League Central 1020-100.00
46Ware (T) Southern League Central 760-100.00
47AFC Totton Southern League South/West2790-100.00
48Banbury United (R) Southern League South/West2470-100.00
49Bashley Southern League South/West1410-100.00
50Bishops Cleeve Southern League South/West980-100.00
51Bridgwater Town Southern League South/West1590-100.00
52Burnham (R) Southern League South/West1330-100.00
53Cinderford Town Southern League South/West1310-100.00
54Didcot Town Southern League South/West1280-100.00
55Evesham United Southern League South/West2650-100.00
56Larkhall Athletic Southern League South/West1400-100.00
57Mangotsfield United Southern League South/West1430-100.00
58Marlow (T) Southern League South/West1190-100.00
59North Leigh Southern League South/West910-100.00
60Shortwood United Southern League South/West930-100.00
61Slimbridge (P) Southern League South/West590-100.00
62Swindon Supermarine Southern League South/West1240-100.00
63Taunton Town Southern League South/West3080-100.00
64Tiverton Town Southern League South/West2090-100.00
65Wantage Town Southern League South/West780-100.00
66Wimborne Town Southern League South/West1930-100.00
67Winchester City (P) Southern League South/West1710-100.00
68Yate Town Southern League South/West1960-100.00
69Aldershot Town Conference Premier 17620-100.00
70Altrincham Conference Premier 12510-100.00
71Barrow (P) Conference Premier 14570-100.00
72Boreham Wood (P) Conference Premier 3120-100.00
73Braintree Town Conference Premier 8340-100.00
74Bromley (P) Conference Premier 10770-100.00
75Cheltenham Town (R) Conference Premier 28640-100.00
76Chester Conference Premier 21900-100.00
77Dover Athletic Conference Premier 9630-100.00
78Eastleigh Conference Premier 17520-100.00
79FC Halifax Town Conference Premier 14720-100.00
80Forest Green Rovers Conference Premier 15020-100.00
81Gateshead Conference Premier 11790-100.00
82Grimsby Town Conference Premier 36830-100.00
83Guiseley (P) Conference Premier 5640-100.00
84Kidderminster Harriers Conference Premier 19100-100.00
85Lincoln City Conference Premier 25630-100.00
86Macclesfield Town Conference Premier 16130-100.00
87Southport Conference Premier 10700-100.00
88Torquay United Conference Premier 19490-100.00
89Tranmere Rovers (R) Conference Premier 51920-100.00
90Welling United Conference Premier 7270-100.00
91Woking Conference Premier 19120-100.00
92Wrexham Conference Premier 32640-100.00
93AFC Fylde Conference North 5340-100.00
94AFC Telford United (R) Conference North 11570-100.00
95Alfreton Town (R) Conference North 8040-100.00
96Boston United Conference North 11490-100.00
97Brackley Town Conference North 2910-100.00
98Bradford Park Avenue Conference North 3650-100.00
99Chorley Conference North 11630-100.00
100Corby Town (P) Conference North 4920-100.00
101Curzon Ashton (P) Conference North 2760-100.00
102FCUM (P) Conference North 21550-100.00
103Gainsborough Trinity Conference North 4220-100.00
104Gloucester City Conference North 4290-100.00
105Harrogate Town Conference North 5100-100.00
106Hednesford Town Conference North 5450-100.00
107Lowestoft Town Conference North 6660-100.00
108North Ferriby United Conference North 3670-100.00
109Nuneaton Town (R) Conference North 8650-100.00
110Solihull Moors Conference North 4630-100.00
111Stalybridge Celtic Conference North 5160-100.00
112Stockport County Conference North 26340-100.00
113Tamworth Conference North 8010-100.00
114Worcester City Conference North 5310-100.00
115Basingstoke Town Conference South 6020-100.00
116Bath City Conference South 4910-100.00
117Bishops Stortford Conference South 3890-100.00
118Chelmsford City Conference South 6900-100.00
119Concord Rangers Conference South 3110-100.00
120Dartford (R) Conference South 11120-100.00
121Eastbourne Borough Conference South 5740-100.00
122Ebbsfleet United FC Conference South 9400-100.00
123Gosport Borough Conference South 5320-100.00
124Havant & Waterlooville Conference South 6280-100.00
125Hayes & Yeading United Conference South 2710-100.00
126Hemel Hempstead T Conference South 5740-100.00
127Maidenhead United Conference South 4060-100.00
128Maidstone United (P) Conference South 18460-100.00
129Margate (P) Conference South 6830-100.00
130Oxford City (T) Conference South 3210-100.00
131St Albans City Conference South 5700-100.00
132Sutton United Conference South 5480-100.00
133Truro City (P) Conference South 4170-100.00
134Wealdstone Conference South 7200-100.00
135Weston Super Mare Conference South 2870-100.00
136Whitehawk Conference South 2580-100.00
137Billericay Town Ryman League Premier 3140-100.00
138Bognor Regis Town Ryman League Premier 4140-100.00
139Brentwood (P) Ryman League Premier 870-100.00
140Burgess Hill Town (P) Ryman League Premier 3930-100.00
141Canvey Island Ryman League Premier 3160-100.00
142Dulwich Hamlet Ryman League Premier 10560-100.00
143East Thurrock United Ryman League Premier 2170-100.00
144Enfield Town Ryman League Premier 4020-100.00
145Farnborough (R) Ryman League Premier 3520-100.00
146Grays Athletic Ryman League Premier 2030-100.00
147Hampton & Richmond Boro Ryman League Premier 3770-100.00
148Harrow Borough Ryman League Premier 1790-100.00
149Hendon Ryman League Premier 2160-100.00
150Kingstonian Ryman League Premier 3170-100.00
151Leatherhead Ryman League Premier 3160-100.00
152Leiston Ryman League Premier 1980-100.00
153Lewes Ryman League Premier 5030-100.00
154Mertsham (P) Ryman League Premier 1660-100.00
155Metropolitan Police Ryman League Premier 1640-100.00
156Needham Market (P) Ryman League Premier 2660-100.00
157Staines Town (R) Ryman League Premier 3030-100.00
158Tonbridge Angels Ryman League Premier 4610-100.00
159VCD Athletic Ryman League Premier 1440-100.00
160Wingate & Finchley Ryman League Premier 1650-100.00
161AFC Hornchurch (R) Ryman League Division 1 N 2090-100.00
162AFC Sudbury Ryman League Division 1 N 2260-100.00
163Aveley Ryman League Division 1 N 890-100.00
164Barkingside Ryman League Division 1 N 810-100.00
165Brightlingsea Reg Ryman League Division 1 N 1520-100.00
166Bury Town (R) Ryman League Division 1 N 3180-100.00
167Cheshunt Ryman League Division 1 N 1370-100.00
168Cray Wanderers Ryman League Division 1 N 1140-100.00
169Dereham Town Ryman League Division 1 N 1840-100.00
170Gt Wakering Rvrs Ryman League Division 1 N 1330-100.00
171Haringey Borough (P) Ryman League Division 1 N 670-100.00
172Harlow Town Ryman League Division 1 N 2720-100.00
173Heybridge Swifts Ryman League Division 1 N 1250-100.00
174Maldon & Tiptree Ryman League Division 1 N 810-100.00
175Phoenix Sports (P) Ryman League Division 1 N 940-100.00
176Redbridge Ryman League Division 1 N 560-100.00
177Romford Ryman League Division 1 N 950-100.00
178Soham Town Rangers Ryman League Division 1 N 1120-100.00
179Thamesmead Town Ryman League Division 1 N 600-100.00
180Thurrock Ryman League Division 1 N 970-100.00
181Tilbury Ryman League Division 1 N 720-100.00
182Waltham Abbey Ryman League Division 1 N 910-100.00
183Witham Town (R) Ryman League Division 1 N 1400-100.00
184Wroxham Ryman League Division 1 N 1390-100.00
185Carshalton Athletic Ryman League Division 1 S 1970-100.00
186Chatham Town (T) Ryman League Division 1 S 1410-100.00
187Chipstead Ryman League Division 1 S 1250-100.00
188Corinthian Casuals Ryman League Division 1 S 1580-100.00
189Dorking Wanderers (P) Ryman League Division 1 S 400-100.00
190East Grinstead Town Ryman League Division 1 S 1070-100.00
191Faversham Town Ryman League Division 1 S 2290-100.00
192Folkestone Invicta Ryman League Division 1 S 3160-100.00
193Guernsey Ryman League Division 1 S 7710-100.00
194Hastings United Ryman League Division 1 S 3620-100.00
195Herne Bay Ryman League Division 1 S 2120-100.00
196Hythe Town Ryman League Division 1 S 2280-100.00
197Molesey (P) Ryman League Division 1 S 710-100.00
198Peacehaven & Tel Ryman League Division 1 S 1920-100.00
199Ramsgate Ryman League Division 1 S 1530-100.00
200Sittingbourne Ryman League Division 1 S 1190-100.00
201South Park Ryman League Division 1 S 1010-100.00
202Three Bridges Ryman League Division 1 S 1000-100.00
203Tooting & Mitcham Utd Ryman League Division 1 S 1880-100.00
204Walton & Hersham Ryman League Division 1 S 1170-100.00
205Walton Casuals Ryman League Division 1 S 980-100.00
206Whitstable Town Ryman League Division 1 S 2030-100.00
207Whyteleafe Ryman League Division 1 S 1970-100.00
208Worthing Ryman League Division 1 S 2500-100.00
209Ashton United Evo-stik North Premier 2070-100.00
210Barwell Evo-stik North Premier 1930-100.00
211Blyth Spartans Evo-stik North Premier 4640-100.00
212Buxton Evo-stik North Premier 3150-100.00
213Colwyn Bay (R) Evo-stik North Premier 3220-100.00
214Darlington 1883 (P) Evo-stik North Premier 10240-100.00
215Frickley Athletic Evo-stik North Premier 2500-100.00
216Grantham Town Evo-stik North Premier 2510-100.00
217Halesowen Town Evo-stik North Premier 5290-100.00
218Hyde United (R) Evo-stik North Premier 4010-100.00
219Ilkeston Evo-stik North Premier 4650-100.00
220Marine Evo-stik North Premier 3690-100.00
221Matlock Town Evo-stik North Premier 3020-100.00
222Mickleover Sports (P) Evo-stik North Premier 1940-100.00
223Nantwich Town Evo-stik North Premier 2680-100.00
224Ramsbottom Utd Evo-stik North Premier 3530-100.00
225Rushall Olympic Evo-stik North Premier 2460-100.00
226Salford City (P) Evo-stik North Premier 3830-100.00
227Skelmersdale United Evo-stik North Premier 2810-100.00
228Stamford Evo-stik North Premier 4060-100.00
229Stourbridge Evo-stik North Premier 4710-100.00
230Sutton Coldfield (P) Evo-stik North Premier 1380-100.00
231Whitby Town Evo-stik North Premier 2890-100.00
232Workington Evo-stik North Premier 5500-100.00
233Bamber Bridge Evo-stik North Div 1N 2400-100.00
234Brighouse Town Evo-stik North Div 1N 1980-100.00
235Burscough Evo-stik North Div 1N 1480-100.00
236Clitheroe Evo-stik North Div 1N 2510-100.00
237Droylsden Evo-stik North Div 1N 1890-100.00
238Farsley Celtic Evo-stik North Div 1N 1820-100.00
239Glossop North End (P) Evo-stik North Div 1N 3380-100.00
240Harrogate Railway Ath Evo-stik North Div 1N 1580-100.00
241Kendal Town Evo-stik North Div 1N 2010-100.00
242Lancaster City Evo-stik North Div 1N 2360-100.00
243Mossley Evo-stik North Div 1N 1670-100.00
244New Mills Evo-stik North Div 1N 1230-100.00
245Northwich Victoria Evo-stik North Div 1N 1160-100.00
246Ossett Albion Evo-stik North Div 1N 1710-100.00
247Ossett Town Evo-stik North Div 1N 1440-100.00
248Prescott Cables Evo-stik North Div 1N 1740-100.00
249Radcliffe Borough Evo-stik North Div 1N 1340-100.00
250Scarborough Ath Evo-stik North Div 1N 4030-100.00
251Spennymoor Town Evo-stik North Div 1N 5420-100.00
252Trafford (R) Evo-stik North Div 1N 2280-100.00
253Warrington Town Evo-stik North Div 1N 2250-100.00
254Witton Albion (R) Evo-stik North Div 1N 3760-100.00
255Basford United (P) Evo-stik North Div 1S 880-100.00
256Belper Town (R) Evo-stik North Div 1S 2950-100.00
257Carlton Town Evo-stik North Div 1S 960-100.00
258Chasetown Evo-stik North Div 1S 1570-100.00
259Coalville Town Evo-stik North Div 1S 1250-100.00
260Daventry Town (T) Evo-stik North Div 1S 1400-100.00
261Goole Evo-stik North Div 1S 1370-100.00
262Gresley Evo-stik North Div 1S 2750-100.00
263Kidsgrove Athletic Evo-stik North Div 1S 1510-100.00
264Leek Town Evo-stik North Div 1S 2280-100.00
265Lincoln United Evo-stik North Div 1S 1490-100.00
266Loughborough Dynamo Evo-stik North Div 1S 1190-100.00
267Market Drayton Town Evo-stik North Div 1S 970-100.00
268Newcastle Town Evo-stik North Div 1S 1420-100.00
269Romulus Evo-stik North Div 1S 860-100.00
270Rugby Town (T) Evo-stik North Div 1S 2930-100.00
271Shaw Lane Aquaforce (P) Evo-stik North Div 1S 2250-100.00
272Sheffield Evo-stik North Div 1S 2050-100.00
273Spalding United Evo-stik North Div 1S 1560-100.00
274Stafford Rangers Evo-stik North Div 1S 4830-100.00
275Stocksbridge PS Evo-stik North Div 1S 1140-100.00
276Tividale Evo-stik North Div 1S 1060-100.00