• blueandgold
  • amazon
  • facebook
  • easyfundraising
  • twitter
Our sponsors
Blue & Gold Trust Official Website

NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION
RESULTS & ATTENDANCES

Full Results List below or
select a team from pull-down list
 
DateFixtureF-AAtt  FixtureF-AAtt
23/04/24Bamber Bridge v Macclesfield 2-1 538  Guiseley v Worksop Town 2-4 418
  
22/04/24Matlock Town v Ashton United 5-1 471  
  
20/04/24Bamber Bridge v Whitby Town 3-2 472  Bradford (Park Avenue) v Gainsborough Trinity 3-3 569
 Guiseley v FC United of Manchester 3-1 1180  Hyde United v Matlock Town 2-1 608
 Ilkeston Town v Morpeth Town 3-2 837  Macclesfield v Workington 2-0 3821
 Marine v Atherton Collieries 4-0 1589  Radcliffe v Basford United 1-1 2351
 Stafford Rangers v Ashton United 0-1 748  Worksop Town v Warrington Rylands 2-1 843
  
16/04/24Atherton Collieries v Macclesfield 0-1 653  Bamber Bridge v Ilkeston Town 1-4 192
 Matlock Town v Gainsborough Trinity 0-4 400  Whitby Town v Morpeth Town 3-1 302
  
13/04/24Ashton United v Ilkeston Town 1-2 304  Atherton Collieries v Stafford Rangers 1-0 302
 Basford United v Macclesfield 1-3 719  FC United of Manchester v Bamber Bridge 3-0 1501
 Gainsborough Trinity v Hyde United 4-1 605  Matlock Town v Guiseley 2-1 720
 Morpeth Town v Worksop Town 4-0 415  Warrington Rylands v Lancaster City 1-2 438
 Whitby Town v Radcliffe 1-2 920  Workington v Marine 0-3 601
  
06/04/24Bamber Bridge v Ashton United 1-3 443  Bradford (Park Avenue) v Basford United 2-1 384
 Guiseley v Warrington Rylands 0-2 583  Hyde United v FC United of Manchester 2-1 1073
 Ilkeston Town v Atherton Collieries 3-0 634  Lancaster City v Gainsborough Trinity 2-1 430
 Marine v Morpeth Town 3-1 1222  Radcliffe v Matlock Town 4-0 1723
 Stafford Rangers v Whitby Town 1-0 589  Worksop Town v Workington 2-1 769
  
01/04/24Basford United v Worksop Town 3-1 588  Bradford (Park Avenue) v Radcliffe 2-3 808
 FC United of Manchester v Ashton United 0-2 1609  Gainsborough Trinity v Stafford Rangers 2-1 612
 Hyde United v Macclesfield 1-3 1473  Lancaster City v Bamber Bridge 3-2 414
 Matlock Town v Ilkeston Town 1-2 917  Warrington Rylands v Marine 2-0 834
 Workington v Atherton Collieries 2-3 1029  
  
30/03/24Atherton Collieries v Basford United 1-2 313  Bamber Bridge v Gainsborough Trinity 1-3 537
 Guiseley v Lancaster City 2-3 766  Ilkeston Town v Bradford (Park Avenue) 2-2 625
 Macclesfield v FC United of Manchester 3-1 4298  Matlock Town v Marine 0-1 1022
 Morpeth Town v Warrington Rylands 1-3 401  Stafford Rangers v Workington 1-0 771
 Worksop Town v Hyde United 1-0 864  
  
29/03/24Ashton United v Whitby Town 4-1 317  
  
26/03/24Ashton United v Macclesfield 0-2 764  Whitby Town v FC United of Manchester 1-2 607
  
23/03/24Bamber Bridge v Stafford Rangers 0-2 527  Bradford (Park Avenue) v Worksop Town 1-2 668
 FC United of Manchester v Basford United 2-0 2304  Gainsborough Trinity v Workington 4-2 537
 Guiseley v Ilkeston Town 1-2 900  Hyde United v Warrington Rylands 0-0 768
 Lancaster City v Marine 0-2 1010  Macclesfield v Morpeth Town 3-0 3072
 Matlock Town v Whitby Town 1-5 1024  Radcliffe v Ashton United 2-5 1808
  
19/03/24Radcliffe v Morpeth Town 4-1 1132  Stafford Rangers v Macclesfield 1-3 867
 Whitby Town v Guiseley 1-2 423  
  
16/03/24Ashton United v Gainsborough Trinity 2-0 244  Atherton Collieries v FC United of Manchester 1-2 604
 Basford United v Matlock Town 2-1 457  Ilkeston Town v Hyde United 1-1 660
 Marine v Guiseley 1-0 1463  Morpeth Town v Lancaster City 2-0 417
 Stafford Rangers v Radcliffe 0-3 592  Warrington Rylands v Bamber Bridge 2-0 411
 Whitby Town v Bradford (Park Avenue) 1-1 604  Worksop Town v Macclesfield 1-0 1182
  
12/03/24Bamber Bridge v Atherton Collieries 3-1 288  
  
09/03/24Ashton United v Worksop Town 2-0 301  Bradford (Park Avenue) v Warrington Rylands 1-2 304
 Guiseley v Radcliffe 1-0 682  Matlock Town v Lancaster City 2-1 738
 Morpeth Town v Atherton Collieries 2-1 294  Whitby Town v Gainsborough Trinity 0-1 472
 Workington v Hyde United 0-1 660  
  
05/03/24Ashton United v Lancaster City 5-0 239  Atherton Collieries v Guiseley 1-2 273
 FC United of Manchester v Warrington Rylands 1-2 1224  Whitby Town v Matlock Town 1-0 324
  
02/03/24Bradford (Park Avenue) v Stafford Rangers 1-0 851  FC United of Manchester v Workington 1-3 1639
 Gainsborough Trinity v Whitby Town 2-0 533  Hyde United v Atherton Collieries 3-2 583
 Lancaster City v Basford United 1-0 332  Macclesfield v Marine 2-1 3171
  
27/02/24Whitby Town v Lancaster City 1-1 347  
  
24/02/24Ilkeston Town v Radcliffe 1-2 698  Marine v Bradford (Park Avenue) 4-0 1323
 Morpeth Town v FC United of Manchester 3-0 484  Stafford Rangers v Guiseley 2-1 588
 Warrington Rylands v Gainsborough Trinity 1-4 379  Whitby Town v Hyde United 2-1 523
 Workington v Matlock Town 2-1 670  Worksop Town v Bamber Bridge 2-4 629
  
17/02/24Bradford (Park Avenue) v Ashton United 1-1 528  Gainsborough Trinity v Basford United 3-0 543
 Guiseley v Morpeth Town 4-1 609  Hyde United v Stafford Rangers 1-1 712
 Lancaster City v Workington 1-1 559  Macclesfield v Ilkeston Town 5-3 3101
 Matlock Town v Worksop Town 0-0 1023  Radcliffe v Marine 3-2 1251
  
13/02/24Radcliffe v Atherton Collieries 2-2 713  
  
10/02/24Ashton United v Guiseley 1-1 361  Atherton Collieries v Gainsborough Trinity 0-1 331
 Basford United v Hyde United 0-0 374  Ilkeston Town v Lancaster City 2-3 519
 Morpeth Town v Bamber Bridge 1-3 436  Warrington Rylands v Matlock Town 1-0 438
 Workington v Bradford (Park Avenue) 0-2 718  Worksop Town v Radcliffe 1-1 1057
  
06/02/24FC United of Manchester v Radcliffe 0-1 1635  
  
03/02/24Atherton Collieries v Morpeth Town 4-3 201  FC United of Manchester v Gainsborough Trinity 2-0 1628
 Hyde United v Workington 2-0 713  Ilkeston Town v Marine 1-1 747
 Lancaster City v Matlock Town 1-0 383  Macclesfield v Bamber Bridge 2-1 3005
 Radcliffe v Guiseley 3-4 1201  Warrington Rylands v Bradford (Park Avenue) 2-3 325
 Whitby Town v Basford United 3-0 527  Worksop Town v Ashton United 1-0 719
  
30/01/24FC United of Manchester v Marine 0-3 1500  
  
27/01/24Ashton United v Atherton Collieries 4-3 389  Bamber Bridge v Radcliffe 1-5 684
 Basford United v Warrington Rylands 2-2 295  Bradford (Park Avenue) v Lancaster City 2-3 332
 Guiseley v Macclesfield 1-2 1007  Marine v Worksop Town 2-1 1345
 Matlock Town v FC United of Manchester 3-0 1349  Morpeth Town v Hyde United 1-5 457
 Stafford Rangers v Ilkeston Town 0-2 645  Workington v Whitby Town 0-0 719
  
20/01/24Bamber Bridge v Marine 1-7 639  Hyde United v Bradford (Park Avenue) 5-0 712
 Ilkeston Town v Basford United 4-1 1360  Macclesfield v Radcliffe 2-3 4002
 Morpeth Town v Ashton United 3-3 451  Stafford Rangers v Worksop Town 0-2 638
 Workington v Warrington Rylands 2-2 752  
  
16/01/24Basford United v Radcliffe 1-3 274  
  
15/01/24Bradford (Park Avenue) v Marine 1-3 275  
  
13/01/24Atherton Collieries v Matlock Town 1-3 236  Bradford (Park Avenue) v FC United of Manchester 2-4 815
 Gainsborough Trinity v Morpeth Town 0-2 538  Guiseley v Bamber Bridge 2-0 585
 Lancaster City v Hyde United 0-4 421  Marine v Stafford Rangers 4-0 1292
 Warrington Rylands v Whitby Town 1-0 477  Worksop Town v Ilkeston Town 1-2 930
  
09/01/24Lancaster City v Radcliffe 1-2 354  Matlock Town v Macclesfield 1-2 772
  
06/01/24Ashton United v Warrington Rylands 0-0 359  Guiseley v Gainsborough Trinity 0-1 629
 Ilkeston Town v FC United of Manchester 2-0 1017  Macclesfield v Lancaster City 1-2 3245
 Marine v Hyde United 1-4 1346  Morpeth Town v Bradford (Park Avenue) 2-1 351
 Radcliffe v Workington 3-1 1533  Stafford Rangers v Basford United 0-1 619
 Worksop Town v Whitby Town 1-0 886  
  
01/01/24Bradford (Park Avenue) v Guiseley 0-1 719  Gainsborough Trinity v Worksop Town 2-0 1248
 Hyde United v Ashton United 2-2 986  Lancaster City v Atherton Collieries 3-2 437
 Warrington Rylands v Macclesfield 2-3 1148  Whitby Town v Ilkeston Town 3-0 1028
 Workington v Bamber Bridge 2-2 830  
  
30/12/23Basford United v Marine 2-1 494  Matlock Town v Stafford Rangers 1-3 892
  
26/12/23Ashton United v FC United of Manchester 1-2 1007  Atherton Collieries v Workington 4-3 358
 Bamber Bridge v Lancaster City 2-1 629  Ilkeston Town v Matlock Town 0-1 991
 Macclesfield v Hyde United 0-0 4201  Marine v Warrington Rylands 1-1 1529
 Morpeth Town v Whitby Town 0-1 432  Radcliffe v Bradford (Park Avenue) 3-0 1041
 Stafford Rangers v Gainsborough Trinity 4-0 756  Worksop Town v Basford United 1-0 792
  
23/12/23Basford United v Guiseley 0-1 252  Bradford (Park Avenue) v Bamber Bridge 0-3 300
 FC United of Manchester v Stafford Rangers 2-1 1628  Gainsborough Trinity v Macclesfield 1-3 776
 Hyde United v Radcliffe 3-1 716  Lancaster City v Worksop Town 0-0 401
 Matlock Town v Morpeth Town 1-1 728  Warrington Rylands v Atherton Collieries 1-1 411
 Whitby Town v Marine 1-1 433  Workington v Ilkeston Town 4-1 826
  
19/12/23Atherton Collieries v Marine 0-5 243  Whitby Town v Stafford Rangers 1-0 319
 Workington v Macclesfield 0-0 903  
  
16/12/23Ashton United v Workington 2-2 257  Atherton Collieries v Whitby Town 2-3 202
 Bamber Bridge v Matlock Town 2-1 301  Guiseley v Hyde United 2-2 634
 Macclesfield v Bradford (Park Avenue) 3-4 3103  Marine v Gainsborough Trinity 3-1 1072
 Morpeth Town v Basford United 2-2 238  Radcliffe v Warrington Rylands 2-3 968
 Stafford Rangers v Lancaster City 2-4 569  Worksop Town v FC United of Manchester 4-0 1013
  
12/12/23Ashton United v Stafford Rangers 2-1 215  Morpeth Town v Marine 1-0 155
 Workington v Worksop Town 3-3 412  
  
09/12/23Basford United v Ashton United 1-2 259  Bradford (Park Avenue) v Atherton Collieries 1-2 402
 Gainsborough Trinity v Ilkeston Town 0-1 462  Hyde United v Bamber Bridge 2-2 432
 Warrington Rylands v Stafford Rangers 7-2 391  Workington v Morpeth Town 2-2 502
  
05/12/23Marine v Bamber Bridge 4-1 814  
  
02/12/23Basford United v Whitby Town 1-1 252  Gainsborough Trinity v FC United of Manchester 1-3 872
 Marine v Ilkeston Town 0-0 1148  
  
28/11/23Bamber Bridge v Worksop Town 1-1 279  Hyde United v Gainsborough Trinity 2-2 261
 Ilkeston Town v Guiseley 1-4 326  Lancaster City v Whitby Town 2-1 239
 Marine v Workington 4-4 906  Stafford Rangers v Atherton Collieries 2-0 422
  
25/11/23Atherton Collieries v Ashton United 1-2 237  FC United of Manchester v Matlock Town 2-3 1480
 Hyde United v Morpeth Town 2-1 456  Ilkeston Town v Stafford Rangers 3-1 533
 Lancaster City v Bradford (Park Avenue) 2-2 416  Macclesfield v Guiseley 5-1 3034
 Radcliffe v Bamber Bridge 3-2 1014  Warrington Rylands v Basford United 1-1 388
 Whitby Town v Workington 1-1 493  Worksop Town v Marine 0-1 672
  
21/11/23Bamber Bridge v FC United of Manchester 3-3 665  Guiseley v Matlock Town 4-0 528
 Ilkeston Town v Ashton United 2-2 359  Macclesfield v Atherton Collieries 6-0 2250
 Radcliffe v Whitby Town 0-1 688  
  
18/11/23Basford United v Workington 0-3 306  FC United of Manchester v Guiseley 3-2 1741
 Gainsborough Trinity v Bradford (Park Avenue) 2-1 517  Morpeth Town v Ilkeston Town 2-0 543
 Warrington Rylands v Worksop Town 2-1 535  Whitby Town v Bamber Bridge 2-0 519
  
14/11/23Lancaster City v Ashton United 2-1 257  Macclesfield v Basford United 1-1 2446
 Matlock Town v Hyde United 3-2 538  Morpeth Town v Radcliffe 2-3 256
 Worksop Town v Stafford Rangers 5-0 618  
  
11/11/23Bamber Bridge v Basford United 5-2 470  Bradford (Park Avenue) v Matlock Town 2-3 446
 Guiseley v Workington 4-3 582  Ilkeston Town v Warrington Rylands 0-1 593
 Lancaster City v FC United of Manchester 0-0 1000  Macclesfield v Whitby Town 2-1 3002
 Marine v Ashton United 1-1 1262  Radcliffe v Gainsborough Trinity 1-0 1049
 Stafford Rangers v Morpeth Town 0-3 578  Worksop Town v Atherton Collieries 4-1 615
  
07/11/23Hyde United v Whitby Town 1-2 294  Worksop Town v Morpeth Town 7-0 435
  
04/11/23Ashton United v Bamber Bridge 2-2 255  Atherton Collieries v Ilkeston Town 2-3 252
 Basford United v Bradford (Park Avenue) 2-0 337  FC United of Manchester v Hyde United 0-2 1711
 Gainsborough Trinity v Lancaster City 1-0 502  Matlock Town v Radcliffe 4-0 661
 Warrington Rylands v Guiseley 0-1 461  
  
31/10/23Basford United v Lancaster City 1-0 275  Worksop Town v Guiseley 1-1 488
  
28/10/23Lancaster City v Warrington Rylands 0-0 264  
  
24/10/23Bamber Bridge v Warrington Rylands 2-2 337  FC United of Manchester v Atherton Collieries 0-2 1310
 Gainsborough Trinity v Ashton United 2-2 384  Guiseley v Marine 4-2 453
 Hyde United v Ilkeston Town 2-0 339  Lancaster City v Morpeth Town 3-2 279
 Macclesfield v Worksop Town 1-2 2459  Matlock Town v Basford United 2-0 492
 Radcliffe v Stafford Rangers 3-1 743  
  
23/10/23Bradford (Park Avenue) v Whitby Town 1-1 356  
  
21/10/23Ashton United v Radcliffe 0-2 541  Basford United v FC United of Manchester 1-1 507
 Marine v Lancaster City 2-1 1124  Morpeth Town v Macclesfield 2-0 452
 Stafford Rangers v Bamber Bridge 1-1 514  Warrington Rylands v Hyde United 1-0 582
 Workington v Gainsborough Trinity 2-3 740  Worksop Town v Bradford (Park Avenue) 3-1 613
  
17/10/23Ashton United v Matlock Town 5-0 240  Marine v Macclesfield 1-2 1444
  
14/10/23Bradford (Park Avenue) v Hyde United 0-3 419  FC United of Manchester v Morpeth Town 2-5 1761
 Gainsborough Trinity v Warrington Rylands 1-1 472  Guiseley v Stafford Rangers 2-0 631
 Matlock Town v Workington 2-2 898  Radcliffe v Ilkeston Town 3-0 1109
  
10/10/23Guiseley v Atherton Collieries 3-2 452  Radcliffe v Macclesfield 4-3 1705
 Warrington Rylands v Workington 1-0 427  
  
03/10/23Ashton United v Morpeth Town 4-3 203  Atherton Collieries v Hyde United 1-2 223
 Gainsborough Trinity v Matlock Town 5-3 357  
  
30/09/23Basford United v Gainsborough Trinity 3-0 384  Ilkeston Town v Bamber Bridge 1-0 650
 Stafford Rangers v Bradford (Park Avenue) 0-0 517  Workington v FC United of Manchester 2-1 1026
  
26/09/23Ashton United v Bradford (Park Avenue) 2-1 234  Atherton Collieries v Bamber Bridge 1-2 226
 Ilkeston Town v Macclesfield 1-1 993  Marine v Radcliffe 3-2 1222
 Morpeth Town v Guiseley 1-1 318  Stafford Rangers v Hyde United 1-2 461
 Warrington Rylands v FC United of Manchester 1-0 756  Workington v Lancaster City 2-1 581
 Worksop Town v Matlock Town 2-0 681  
  
23/09/23Bamber Bridge v Morpeth Town 3-3 378  Bradford (Park Avenue) v Workington 1-2 438
 FC United of Manchester v Whitby Town 1-1 1610  Gainsborough Trinity v Atherton Collieries 4-1 548
 Guiseley v Ashton United 0-1 599  Hyde United v Basford United 1-0 489
 Lancaster City v Ilkeston Town 0-4 418  Macclesfield v Stafford Rangers 2-0 3012
 Matlock Town v Warrington Rylands 2-4 634  Radcliffe v Worksop Town 4-3 959
  
16/09/23Basford United v Ilkeston Town 0-1 702  
  
09/09/23Atherton Collieries v Radcliffe 0-4 553  Bamber Bridge v Guiseley 0-2 477
 FC United of Manchester v Bradford (Park Avenue) 2-0 1711  Hyde United v Lancaster City 0-3 676
 Ilkeston Town v Worksop Town 1-2 991  Macclesfield v Ashton United 5-0 3222
 Morpeth Town v Gainsborough Trinity 2-0 387  Stafford Rangers v Marine 0-2 644
 Whitby Town v Warrington Rylands 1-3 462  Workington v Basford United 5-3 713
  
28/08/23Ashton United v Hyde United 2-1 641  Atherton Collieries v Lancaster City 0-2 437
 Bamber Bridge v Workington 3-0 615  Guiseley v Bradford (Park Avenue) 2-2 805
 Ilkeston Town v Whitby Town 2-4 839  Macclesfield v Warrington Rylands 1-1 3144
 Marine v Basford United 2-0 942  Radcliffe v FC United of Manchester 5-0 2338
 Stafford Rangers v Matlock Town 2-4 743  Worksop Town v Gainsborough Trinity 4-0 909
  
26/08/23Basford United v Atherton Collieries 1-1 252  Bradford (Park Avenue) v Ilkeston Town 4-1 366
 FC United of Manchester v Macclesfield 2-1 2342  Gainsborough Trinity v Bamber Bridge 1-1 452
 Hyde United v Worksop Town 3-1 631  Lancaster City v Guiseley 2-2 410
 Marine v Matlock Town 2-0 956  Warrington Rylands v Morpeth Town 2-0 357
 Whitby Town v Ashton United 1-3 551  Workington v Stafford Rangers 2-1 709
  
22/08/23Basford United v Stafford Rangers 1-2 304  FC United of Manchester v Ilkeston Town 1-0 1485
 Gainsborough Trinity v Guiseley 4-0 502  Hyde United v Marine 2-1 528
 Lancaster City v Macclesfield 3-0 649  Matlock Town v Atherton Collieries 3-0 691
 Warrington Rylands v Ashton United 2-0 491  Whitby Town v Worksop Town 2-4 687
 Workington v Radcliffe 1-4 712  
  
21/08/23Bradford (Park Avenue) v Morpeth Town 2-0 378  
  
19/08/23Atherton Collieries v Warrington Rylands 1-1 340  Bamber Bridge v Bradford (Park Avenue) 1-1 339
 Guiseley v Basford United 2-1 435  Ilkeston Town v Workington 6-1 687
 Macclesfield v Gainsborough Trinity 3-0 3387  Marine v Whitby Town 1-3 1005
 Morpeth Town v Matlock Town 3-3 379  Radcliffe v Hyde United 2-0 974
 Stafford Rangers v FC United of Manchester 3-2 944  Worksop Town v Lancaster City 0-0 602
  
15/08/23Ashton United v Basford United 1-0 232  Atherton Collieries v Bradford (Park Avenue) 2-0 301
 Bamber Bridge v Hyde United 2-0 515  Guiseley v Whitby Town 1-3 610
 Ilkeston Town v Gainsborough Trinity 4-0 529  Macclesfield v Matlock Town 3-0 3250
 Marine v FC United of Manchester 5-1 1467  Morpeth Town v Workington 3-0 436
 Radcliffe v Lancaster City 4-2 767  Stafford Rangers v Warrington Rylands 0-2 600
  
12/08/23Basford United v Morpeth Town 2-2 281  Bradford (Park Avenue) v Macclesfield 0-2 720
 FC United of Manchester v Worksop Town 3-0 1786  Gainsborough Trinity v Marine 0-0 623
 Hyde United v Guiseley 1-1 741  Lancaster City v Stafford Rangers 2-0 402
 Matlock Town v Bamber Bridge 0-0 695  Warrington Rylands v Radcliffe 0-4 588
 Whitby Town v Atherton Collieries 2-0 570  Workington v Ashton United 5-0 830
;
Further statistics
Form Guide Chronological Results Goal stats/PPGSeason Highlights
Result GridLeague Table
Top Twenty AttendancesHighest/Lowest AttendancesAttendance TableAttendance Grid
Select a different league