• blueandgold
  • amazon
  • facebook
  • easyfundraising
  • twitter
Our sponsors

BETVICTOR NORTHERN LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION
RESULTS & ATTENDANCES

Full Results List below or
select a team from pull-down list
 
DateFixtureF-AAtt  FixtureF-AAtt
15/02/20Gainsborough Trinity v Stalybridge Celtic 1-3   Grantham Town v South Shields 1-3 401
 Scarborough Athletic v Bamber Bridge 5-0 859  Whitby Town v Stafford Rangers 2-1 299
  
08/02/20Ashton United v Witton Albion 3-1 215  Atherton Collieries v Morpeth Town 1-5 260
 Bamber Bridge v Grantham Town 2-1 291  Basford United v FC United 1-1 901
 Buxton v Gainsborough Trinity 3-3 537  Hyde United v Scarborough Athletic 0-1 585
 Mickleover Sports v Whitby Town 1-3 304  Radcliffe v Lancaster City 0-3 367
 South Shields v Nantwich Town 1-4 2017  Stafford Rangers v Stalybridge Celtic 1-1 518
  
04/02/20Matlock Town v Radcliffe 4-0 297  Morpeth Town v South Shields 1-1 1704
 Stafford Rangers v Buxton 0-0 403  Stalybridge Celtic v Gainsborough Trinity 1-2 245
  
01/02/20FC United v Mickleover Sports 3-3 1747  Gainsborough Trinity v Basford United 1-0 521
 Grantham Town v Buxton 1-3 202  Lancaster City v Warrington Town 2-1 264
 Matlock Town v Hyde United 1-1 543  Morpeth Town v Radcliffe 3-1 510
 Nantwich Town v Bamber Bridge 3-2 455  Scarborough Athletic v Ashton United 3-1 900
 Stalybridge Celtic v South Shields 2-2 471  Whitby Town v Atherton Collieries 3-1 330
 Witton Albion v Stafford Rangers 2-2 338  
  
27/01/20Basford United v Witton Albion 1-0 255  
  
25/01/20Ashton United v Lancaster City 1-0 228  Atherton Collieries v Gainsborough Trinity 1-3 329
 Bamber Bridge v Radcliffe 2-1 414  Basford United v Morpeth Town 1-0 255
 Buxton v FC United 2-2 1206  Hyde United v Grantham Town 3-0 351
 South Shields v Witton Albion 1-2 1856  Stafford Rangers v Scarborough Athletic 1-0 573
 Stalybridge Celtic v Nantwich Town 0-2 314  Warrington Town v Whitby Town 2-1 504
  
21/01/20Radcliffe v Ashton United 1-1 255  
  
18/01/20Bamber Bridge v Buxton 2-1 362  Lancaster City v South Shields 1-2 688
 Mickleover Sports v Grantham Town 4-1 272  Morpeth Town v Ashton United 1-4 652
 Nantwich Town v Hyde United 4-0 405  Radcliffe v Gainsborough Trinity 0-2 332
 Scarborough Athletic v Matlock Town 2-1 1083  Stafford Rangers v Warrington Town 2-2 543
 Stalybridge Celtic v Basford United 2-3 343  Whitby Town v FC United 1-2 936
 Witton Albion v Atherton Collieries 2-1 348  
  
11/01/20Ashton United v Stafford Rangers 2-1 220  Atherton Collieries v Stalybridge Celtic 3-0 371
 Basford United v Bamber Bridge 3-0 251  Buxton v Morpeth Town 2-3 376
 Gainsborough Trinity v Witton Albion 3-1 473  Grantham Town v Lancaster City 0-3 202
 Hyde United v Whitby Town 0-2 291  Scarborough Athletic v Nantwich Town 1-1 948
 South Shields v Mickleover Sports 5-2 1459  Warrington Town v Radcliffe 1-0 449
  
04/01/20Ashton United v South Shields 0-2 277  Grantham Town v Stafford Rangers 2-0 233
 Hyde United v FC United 1-5 1293  Lancaster City v Morpeth Town 4-1 224
 Matlock Town v Basford United 0-1 424  Mickleover Sports v Nantwich Town 2-1 374
 Radcliffe v Bamber Bridge 0-4 432  Scarborough Athletic v Stalybridge Celtic 1-1 963
 Warrington Town v Atherton Collieries 1-1 507  Whitby Town v Gainsborough Trinity 2-2 462
 Witton Albion v Buxton 0-2 313  
  
01/01/20Atherton Collieries v Lancaster City 2-1 401  Bamber Bridge v Warrington Town 3-3 386
 Basford United v Grantham Town 0-0 322  Buxton v Hyde United 1-2 600
 FC United v Radcliffe 3-2 2124  Gainsborough Trinity v Matlock Town 2-1 613
 South Shields v Scarborough Athletic 2-1 1908  Stafford Rangers v Mickleover Sports 0-1 591
 Stalybridge Celtic v Ashton United 0-0 435  Witton Albion v Nantwich Town 1-2 535
  
28/12/19Ashton United v FC United 1-2 1502  
  
26/12/19Grantham Town v Gainsborough Trinity 1-5 259  Hyde United v Stalybridge Celtic 1-2 900
 Lancaster City v Bamber Bridge 2-3 325  Matlock Town v Buxton 2-4 922
 Nantwich Town v Stafford Rangers 2-1 508  Radcliffe v Atherton Collieries 1-0 571
 Scarborough Athletic v Morpeth Town 1-0 1207  Warrington Town v Witton Albion 1-1 501
 Whitby Town v South Shields 2-1 879  
  
21/12/19Bamber Bridge v Matlock Town 1-2 326  Basford United v Hyde United 1-4 259
 Buxton v Scarborough Athletic 5-0 401  FC United v Grantham Town 4-0 1701
 Gainsborough Trinity v Nantwich Town 0-0 444  Morpeth Town v Warrington Town 4-0 410
 South Shields v Radcliffe 3-0 1405  Stafford Rangers v Lancaster City 0-3 454
 Stalybridge Celtic v Mickleover Sports 1-3 323  Witton Albion v Whitby Town 2-3 348
  
14/12/19Grantham Town v Morpeth Town 1-2 145  Hyde United v Gainsborough Trinity 1-1 323
 Lancaster City v Stalybridge Celtic 0-0 208  Nantwich Town v Buxton 2-2 331
 Radcliffe v Witton Albion 1-0 263  Scarborough Athletic v Mickleover Sports 4-1 826
 Warrington Town v Basford United 1-1 336  Whitby Town v Bamber Bridge 0-1 364
  
07/12/19Atherton Collieries v Hyde United 2-1 357  Bamber Bridge v Mickleover Sports 3-2 291
 Basford United v Ashton United 3-2 204  Buxton v Lancaster City 1-1 326
 FC United v Matlock Town 5-2 1574  Gainsborough Trinity v Scarborough Athletic 2-3 774
 Morpeth Town v Nantwich Town 1-0 395  South Shields v Warrington Town 1-1 2689
 Stafford Rangers v Radcliffe 2-0 425  Stalybridge Celtic v Whitby Town 2-1 290
 Witton Albion v Grantham Town 3-1 263  
  
30/11/19Ashton United v Radcliffe 0-3 254  Atherton Collieries v Bamber Bridge 4-1 374
 Buxton v Mickleover Sports 0-1 335  FC United v Lancaster City 3-2 1873
 Hyde United v Witton Albion 0-0 432  Scarborough Athletic v Whitby Town 2-1 1358
 Warrington Town v Nantwich Town 3-1 512  
  
23/11/19Ashton United v Nantwich Town 0-4 144  Bamber Bridge v Morpeth Town 3-0 285
 Radcliffe v Basford United 3-0 311  Stafford Rangers v Hyde United 1-3 493
 Stalybridge Celtic v Buxton 2-0 423  Witton Albion v Scarborough Athletic 3-1 333
  
16/11/19Atherton Collieries v Buxton 1-1 332  Basford United v Whitby Town 3-3 382
 Gainsborough Trinity v Morpeth Town 0-1 512  Hyde United v Bamber Bridge 4-1 392
 Matlock Town v Stalybridge Celtic 0-1 463  Mickleover Sports v Radcliffe 0-1 285
 Nantwich Town v Grantham Town 2-0 462  Scarborough Athletic v Lancaster City 0-1 1057
 Stafford Rangers v South Shields 1-2 625  Witton Albion v FC United 3-3 933
  
09/11/19Bamber Bridge v Stalybridge Celtic 2-3 241  Lancaster City v Hyde United 2-2 226
 Mickleover Sports v Witton Albion 1-4 162  Radcliffe v Scarborough Athletic 3-1 374
 Warrington Town v Stafford Rangers 2-1 374  
  
02/11/19Atherton Collieries v Basford United 1-3 201  Bamber Bridge v Stafford Rangers 2-0 364
 Buxton v Ashton United 1-2 402  FC United v Gainsborough Trinity 2-2 1614
 Grantham Town v Scarborough Athletic 2-1 345  Radcliffe v Stalybridge Celtic 1-0 262
 South Shields v Lancaster City 0-1 1570  Warrington Town v Hyde United 4-1 385
 Whitby Town v Nantwich Town 3-3 407  
  
19/10/19Ashton United v Gainsborough Trinity 3-1 204  Atherton Collieries v FC United 2-3 1019
 Bamber Bridge v Scarborough Athletic 1-2 430  Basford United v Stafford Rangers 3-1 289
 Buxton v Witton Albion 2-0 417  Hyde United v Morpeth Town 1-1 413
 Mickleover Sports v Lancaster City 1-3 238  Radcliffe v Matlock Town 1-0 327
 South Shields v Grantham Town 1-1 2014  Warrington Town v Stalybridge Celtic 1-2 454
  
15/10/19FC United v Basford United 1-3 1402  Gainsborough Trinity v Buxton 0-0 347
 Lancaster City v Radcliffe 1-0 257  Matlock Town v Warrington Town 1-2 380
 Morpeth Town v Atherton Collieries 3-0 502  Scarborough Athletic v Hyde United 1-0 885
 Stalybridge Celtic v Stafford Rangers 0-3 292  Witton Albion v Ashton United 1-0 299
  
12/10/19FC United v Buxton 7-0 1888  Gainsborough Trinity v Atherton Collieries 0-2 408
 Grantham Town v Hyde United 2-2 305  Lancaster City v Ashton United 3-0 317
 Matlock Town v Mickleover Sports 3-1 729  Morpeth Town v Basford United 1-1 625
 Nantwich Town v Radcliffe 0-1 609  Scarborough Athletic v Stafford Rangers 1-1 1027
 Stalybridge Celtic v Bamber Bridge 3-2 399  Whitby Town v Warrington Town 0-1 532
 Witton Albion v South Shields 3-1 448  
  
08/10/19Bamber Bridge v Nantwich Town 2-2 287  Buxton v Grantham Town 7-0 180
 Matlock Town v Scarborough Athletic 1-2 419  Mickleover Sports v Morpeth Town 1-1 216
 South Shields v Stalybridge Celtic 2-1 1407  Stafford Rangers v Witton Albion 1-1 453
 Warrington Town v Lancaster City 2-2 338  
  
05/10/19Bamber Bridge v Witton Albion 1-1 278  Basford United v Gainsborough Trinity 4-3 293
 Lancaster City v Matlock Town 1-0 234  Mickleover Sports v Scarborough Athletic 1-0 261
 Radcliffe v Hyde United 3-0 494  South Shields v Atherton Collieries 3-0 1752
 Stalybridge Celtic v FC United 2-3 1186  
  
01/10/19FC United v South Shields 0-2 1349  Gainsborough Trinity v Bamber Bridge 4-1 303
 Grantham Town v Ashton United 0-4 206  Hyde United v Mickleover Sports 2-3 247
 Nantwich Town v Matlock Town 3-1 255  Scarborough Athletic v Basford United 1-1 735
 Witton Albion v Lancaster City 1-3 203  
  
28/09/19Buxton v South Shields 1-2 515  FC United v Bamber Bridge 1-0 1543
 Gainsborough Trinity v Mickleover Sports 2-2 347  Grantham Town v Radcliffe 4-0 200
 Hyde United v Ashton United 3-3 552  Morpeth Town v Stafford Rangers 1-1 517
 Nantwich Town v Lancaster City 3-2 343  Scarborough Athletic v Warrington Town 1-1 845
 Whitby Town v Matlock Town 0-3 464  Witton Albion v Stalybridge Celtic 0-1 326
  
24/09/19Ashton United v Whitby Town 0-1 144  Matlock Town v Atherton Collieries 1-1 276
 South Shields v Gainsborough Trinity 2-0 1205  Stalybridge Celtic v Grantham Town 3-2 146
 Warrington Town v FC United 0-1 702  
  
21/09/19Atherton Collieries v Mickleover Sports 1-3 255  Grantham Town v Bamber Bridge 1-0 201
 South Shields v Basford United 2-0 1634  Stalybridge Celtic v Radcliffe 1-3 266
  
14/09/19Bamber Bridge v Basford United 1-3 281  Lancaster City v Grantham Town 3-3 201
 Matlock Town v South Shields 1-2 614  Mickleover Sports v Ashton United 0-1 162
 Morpeth Town v Buxton 2-1 635  Nantwich Town v Scarborough Athletic 3-2 326
 Radcliffe v Warrington Town 1-1 396  Stafford Rangers v FC United 0-0 936
 Stalybridge Celtic v Atherton Collieries 1-2 269  Whitby Town v Hyde United 2-0 462
 Witton Albion v Gainsborough Trinity 1-0 288  
  
10/09/19Buxton v Bamber Bridge 1-1 235  Grantham Town v Mickleover Sports 1-1 189
 Hyde United v Nantwich Town 2-0 329  
  
09/09/19Basford United v Stalybridge Celtic 3-0 266  
  
03/09/19Bamber Bridge v Atherton Collieries 3-0 297  Lancaster City v FC United 0-0 522
 Matlock Town v Grantham Town 2-2 372  Mickleover Sports v Buxton 4-2 222
 Nantwich Town v Warrington Town 1-3 406  Stafford Rangers v Basford United 0-0 481
 Whitby Town v Scarborough Athletic 2-0 1038  Witton Albion v Hyde United 2-0 336
  
31/08/19Ashton United v Matlock Town 1-1 202  Atherton Collieries v Nantwich Town 3-1 324
 Basford United v Radcliffe 1-0 259  Buxton v Stalybridge Celtic 0-0 400
 FC United v Morpeth Town 4-2 1434  Gainsborough Trinity v Lancaster City 2-4 483
 Grantham Town v Whitby Town 0-4 281  Hyde United v Stafford Rangers 4-0 455
 Scarborough Athletic v Witton Albion 0-0 891  South Shields v Bamber Bridge 4-1 1231
 Warrington Town v Mickleover Sports 1-0 355  
  
26/08/19Ashton United v Stalybridge Celtic 0-2 382  Grantham Town v Basford United 1-0 330
 Hyde United v Buxton 3-1 494  Lancaster City v Atherton Collieries 1-0 330
 Matlock Town v Gainsborough Trinity 2-1 541  Mickleover Sports v Stafford Rangers 1-0 355
 Nantwich Town v Witton Albion 3-0 505  Radcliffe v FC United 1-1 1228
 Scarborough Athletic v South Shields 0-0 1311  Warrington Town v Bamber Bridge 3-1 402
 Whitby Town v Morpeth Town 2-1 458  
  
24/08/19Bamber Bridge v Ashton United 3-2 238  Basford United v Lancaster City 4-1 225
 Buxton v Whitby Town 3-4 335  FC United v Scarborough Athletic 0-1 1532
 Gainsborough Trinity v Warrington Town 0-0 508  South Shields v Hyde United 0-1 1287
 Stafford Rangers v Matlock Town 0-1 486  
  
20/08/19Atherton Collieries v Warrington Town 2-4 645  Buxton v Nantwich Town 1-2 353
 FC United v Hyde United 1-2 1809  Gainsborough Trinity v Whitby Town 2-0 415
 Morpeth Town v Lancaster City 3-2 775  South Shields v Ashton United 3-0 1283
 Stafford Rangers v Grantham Town 1-1 564  Stalybridge Celtic v Scarborough Athletic 5-1 355
 Witton Albion v Mickleover Sports 1-0 284  
  
19/08/19Basford United v Matlock Town 0-1 501  
  
17/08/19Ashton United v Atherton Collieries 2-2 202  Grantham Town v FC United 3-2 821
 Hyde United v Basford United 2-3 384  Lancaster City v Stafford Rangers 2-1 362
 Matlock Town v Bamber Bridge 1-0 402  Mickleover Sports v Stalybridge Celtic 1-0 368
 Nantwich Town v Gainsborough Trinity 2-1 315  Radcliffe v South Shields 0-1 604
 Scarborough Athletic v Buxton 1-1 1157  Warrington Town v Morpeth Town 1-3 447
 Whitby Town v Witton Albion 1-1 373  
Select a different league
Form Guide
Chronological Results
Goal statisticsSeason Highlights
Top Twenty AttendancesHighest/Lowest AttendancesAttendance Table
Result GridLeague TableAttendance Grid