• blueandgold
  • amazon
  • facebook
  • easyfundraising
  • twitter

THURLOW NUNN LEAGUE DIVISION ONE (SOUTH)
RESULTS & ATTENDANCES

Full Results List below or
select a team from pull-down list
 
DateFixtureF-AAtt  FixtureF-AAtt
27/04/19Benfleet v Wivenhoe Town 1-1   Braintree Town Reserves v Hackney Wick 1-1
 Halstead Town v Wormley Rovers 1-4   Harwich & Parkeston v Burnham Ramblers 4-3
 Hashtag United v Coggeshall United 0-0   Lopes Tavares v White Ensign 0-2
 May & Baker v Brightlingsea Regent Res 1-1   Newbury Forest v Little Oakley 0-2
  
23/04/19Newbury Forest v Wormley Rovers 0-0   
  
22/04/19Coggeshall United v Holland 0-2   Frenford v May & Baker 4-2
 Harwich & Parkeston v Little Oakley 1-2   Lopes Tavares v Brightlingsea Regent Res 1-2
  
20/04/19Benfleet v Harwich & Parkeston 1-0   Braintree Town Reserves v Lopes Tavares 2-2
 Burnham Ramblers v Hackney Wick 1-0   Fire United v Coggeshall United 1-2
 Little Oakley v Frenford 2-3   Newbury Forest v Brightlingsea Regent Res 1-1
 White Ensign v May & Baker 1-4   Wormley Rovers v Holland 2-0
  
19/04/19Halstead Town v Wivenhoe Town 1-2   
  
17/04/19Hackney Wick v Hashtag United 1-1   
  
16/04/19May & Baker v Coggeshall United 0-3   Newbury Forest v Burnham Ramblers 1-2
  
13/04/19Brightlingsea Regent Res v Newbury Forest 2-5   Coggeshall United v Frenford 3-1
 Fire United v Braintree Town Reserves 1-2   Hackney Wick v Little Oakley 2-0
 Harwich & Parkeston v Lopes Tavares 4-1   Holland v White Ensign 2-0
 May & Baker v Halstead Town 0-2   Wormley Rovers v Wivenhoe Town 2-3
  
10/04/19Hackney Wick v Harwich & Parkeston 1-1   
  
09/04/19Coggeshall United v White Ensign 3-0   
  
06/04/19Burnham Ramblers v May & Baker 2-0   Frenford v Coggeshall United 2-2
 Hashtag United v Braintree Town Reserves 4-0   Holland v Fire United 3-0
 Lopes Tavares v Newbury Forest 5-1   White Ensign v Halstead Town 2-3
 Wormley Rovers v Benfleet 4-0   
  
05/04/19Brightlingsea Regent Res v Wivenhoe Town 0-3   
  
02/04/19Holland v Coggeshall United 0-5   May & Baker v Lopes Tavares 1-0
 Newbury Forest v Hackney Wick 1-2   
  
30/03/19Benfleet v Hackney Wick 1-1   Coggeshall United v Wormley Rovers 3-1
 Fire United v May & Baker 1-2   Frenford v Braintree Town Reserves 1-1
 Halstead Town v Hashtag United 0-1   Little Oakley v Holland 3-1
 White Ensign v Wivenhoe Town 4-1   
  
27/03/19Hackney Wick v Newbury Forest 2-1   
  
26/03/19Holland v Harwich & Parkeston 0-2   
  
23/03/19Benfleet v Holland 0-1   Brightlingsea Regent Res v Burnham Ramblers 1-6
 Fire United v Little Oakley 1-4   Hackney Wick v Halstead Town 1-4
 Harwich & Parkeston v Coggeshall United 0-4   May & Baker v Frenford 0-4
 Newbury Forest v White Ensign 1-2   Wivenhoe Town v Lopes Tavares 3-2
 Wormley Rovers v Hashtag United 0-1   
  
20/03/19Hackney Wick v Wivenhoe Town 0-1   
  
19/03/19Newbury Forest v May & Baker 1-1   
  
16/03/19Braintree Town Reserves v Wormley Rovers 1-1   Frenford v Brightlingsea Regent Res 5-2
 Lopes Tavares v Halstead Town 1-2   May & Baker v Hashtag United 2-4
  
09/03/19Benfleet v Braintree Town Reserves 0-0   Frenford v Wivenhoe Town 1-2
 Halstead Town v Holland 5-1   Hashtag United v Fire United 3-0
 Little Oakley v Burnham Ramblers 1-0   Lopes Tavares v Hackney Wick 0-2
  
08/03/19Brightlingsea Regent Res v Harwich & Parkeston 2-3   
  
05/03/19Coggeshall United v Brightlingsea Regent Res 4-1   
  
02/03/19Burnham Ramblers v Wivenhoe Town 0-0   Coggeshall United v Hackney Wick 0-3
 Fire United v Newbury Forest 0-4   Halstead Town v Lopes Tavares 2-0
 Harwich & Parkeston v Frenford 1-1   Holland v Benfleet 2-3
 May & Baker v White Ensign 1-1   Wormley Rovers v Brightlingsea Regent Res 2-0
  
27/02/19Lopes Tavares v Fire United 4-0   
  
26/02/19Burnham Ramblers v White Ensign 2-2   Coggeshall United v Braintree Town Reserves 1-2
 May & Baker v Hackney Wick 1-2   
  
23/02/19Benfleet v Burnham Ramblers 6-1   Frenford v Wormley Rovers 2-3
 Halstead Town v Hackney Wick 0-2   Hashtag United v Holland 5-0
 Little Oakley v May & Baker 4-0   Lopes Tavares v Braintree Town Reserves 3-1
 White Ensign v Newbury Forest 4-0   Wivenhoe Town v Coggeshall United 2-4
  
16/02/19Braintree Town Reserves v Little Oakley 1-4   Brightlingsea Regent Res v Benfleet 2-2
 Burnham Ramblers v Wormley Rovers 0-1   Coggeshall United v Harwich & Parkeston 4-1
 Fire United v Wivenhoe Town 1-0   Frenford v White Ensign 1-1
 Hackney Wick v Lopes Tavares 2-2   May & Baker v Holland 0-3
  
09/02/19Benfleet v Little Oakley 2-3   Burnham Ramblers v Frenford 3-1
 Hashtag United v May & Baker 3-1   Wivenhoe Town v Newbury Forest 0-2
 Wormley Rovers v Harwich & Parkeston 0-1   
  
02/02/19Coggeshall United v Benfleet 4-1   Fire United v Harwich & Parkeston 1-7
 Frenford v Hackney Wick 1-2   Little Oakley v Halstead Town 1-3
 White Ensign v Brightlingsea Regent Res 5-3   Wivenhoe Town v Hashtag United 0-4
  
26/01/19Braintree Town Reserves v Burnham Ramblers 2-3   Brightlingsea Regent Res v Coggeshall United 0-3
 Hashtag United v White Ensign 3-0   Lopes Tavares v Holland 2-1
 May & Baker v Wivenhoe Town 2-0   Newbury Forest v Benfleet 0-7
 Wormley Rovers v Fire United 8-0   
  
25/01/19Halstead Town v Harwich & Parkeston 2-0   
  
19/01/19Benfleet v Lopes Tavares 5-3   Coggeshall United v Burnham Ramblers 5-1
 Fire United v Halstead Town 0-5   Holland v Frenford 1-2
 Little Oakley v Brightlingsea Regent Res 1-1   Newbury Forest v Braintree Town Reserves 1-1
 White Ensign v Wormley Rovers 2-1   Wivenhoe Town v Harwich & Parkeston 0-2
  
12/01/19Benfleet v Halstead Town 0-1   Brightlingsea Regent Res v Braintree Town Reserves 8-0
 Burnham Ramblers v Fire United 4-2   Hackney Wick v Wormley Rovers 1-0
 Harwich & Parkeston v May & Baker 1-0   Hashtag United v Frenford 3-0
 Lopes Tavares v Little Oakley 0-3   Newbury Forest v Coggeshall United 0-3
 Wivenhoe Town v Holland 2-3   
  
08/01/19Hashtag United v Wormley Rovers 1-3   
  
05/01/19Brightlingsea Regent Res v Hackney Wick 1-2   Coggeshall United v Lopes Tavares 0-1
 Fire United v Hashtag United 0-4   Holland v Burnham Ramblers 4-5
 Little Oakley v Wivenhoe Town 2-1   May & Baker v Newbury Forest 2-0
 White Ensign v Benfleet 5-2   Wormley Rovers v Frenford 2-0
  
04/01/19Braintree Town Reserves v Harwich & Parkeston 1-2   
  
29/12/18Benfleet v Hashtag United 1-1   Braintree Town Reserves v Brightlingsea Regent Res 3-3
 Hackney Wick v Fire United 2-2   Harwich & Parkeston v Wivenhoe Town 2-0
 Holland v Little Oakley 0-0   Lopes Tavares v May & Baker 2-6
 Newbury Forest v Frenford 0-2   Wormley Rovers v Coggeshall United 2-1
  
26/12/18Fire United v Lopes Tavares 3-1   Frenford v Benfleet 2-2
 Little Oakley v Harwich & Parkeston 0-2   Wivenhoe Town v Halstead Town 2-7
  
22/12/18Brightlingsea Regent Res v Hashtag United 0-3   Coggeshall United v Fire United 9-0
 Hackney Wick v Braintree Town Reserves 1-0   Little Oakley v Newbury Forest 4-1
 Lopes Tavares v Frenford 0-3   May & Baker v Burnham Ramblers 5-0
 White Ensign v Harwich & Parkeston 0-4   Wormley Rovers v Halstead Town 1-1
  
15/12/18Burnham Ramblers v Coggeshall United 0-1   Fire United v Frenford 0-3
 Halstead Town v White Ensign 1-2   Hashtag United v Newbury Forest 3-0
 Holland v Wormley Rovers 1-3   Little Oakley v Lopes Tavares 3-0
 Wivenhoe Town v Brightlingsea Regent Res 0-8   
  
09/12/18Braintree Town Reserves v Holland 2-2   Brightlingsea Regent Res v Fire United 3-0
 Burnham Ramblers v Newbury Forest 2-0   Coggeshall United v Wivenhoe Town 5-2
 Hackney Wick v White Ensign 0-2   Harwich & Parkeston v Hashtag United 2-1
 May & Baker v Benfleet 3-2   Wormley Rovers v Little Oakley 0-1
  
04/12/18Hashtag United v Lopes Tavares 2-1   
  
01/12/18Fire United v Benfleet 2-4   Hackney Wick v Burnham Ramblers 2-0
 Halstead Town v Little Oakley 3-3   White Ensign v Holland 2-3
 Wivenhoe Town v May & Baker 0-1   
  
28/11/18Hackney Wick v May & Baker 3-0   
  
24/11/18Benfleet v May & Baker 0-1   Braintree Town Reserves v White Ensign 0-1
 Burnham Ramblers v Brightlingsea Regent Res 3-0   Frenford v Fire United 4-0
 Holland v Halstead Town 3-4   Little Oakley v Coggeshall United 2-3
 Newbury Forest v Harwich & Parkeston 0-4   Wormley Rovers v Hackney Wick 0-1
  
20/11/18Harwich & Parkeston v Braintree Town Reserves 5-1   
  
17/11/18Brightlingsea Regent Res v Little Oakley 1-3   Coggeshall United v Halstead Town 1-1
 Fire United v Wormley Rovers 0-4   Hackney Wick v Benfleet 3-0
 Hashtag United v Burnham Ramblers 2-1   Newbury Forest v Holland 1-5
 White Ensign v Lopes Tavares 4-4   Wivenhoe Town v Frenford 2-3
  
10/11/18Benfleet v Newbury Forest 3-0   Braintree Town Reserves v May & Baker 7-2
 Burnham Ramblers v Harwich & Parkeston 2-3   Fire United v Hackney Wick 1-3
 Halstead Town v Frenford 0-3   Hashtag United v Brightlingsea Regent Res 3-0
 Little Oakley v White Ensign 1-2   Wormley Rovers v Lopes Tavares 8-0
  
03/11/18Coggeshall United v Newbury Forest 2-0   Hashtag United v Little Oakley 1-1
 Holland v Hackney Wick 2-0   Lopes Tavares v Burnham Ramblers 1-1
 White Ensign v Fire United 2-0   Wivenhoe Town v Benfleet 1-3
  
02/11/18Braintree Town Reserves v Halstead Town 0-6   Harwich & Parkeston v Brightlingsea Regent Res 4-2
  
30/10/18May & Baker v Fire United 2-1   
  
27/10/18Brightlingsea Regent Res v White Ensign 1-3   Burnham Ramblers v Holland 3-2
 Frenford v Little Oakley 7-0   Halstead Town v Braintree Town Reserves 4-1
 Newbury Forest v Wivenhoe Town 2-3   Wormley Rovers v May & Baker 0-3
  
20/10/18Benfleet v Fire United 6-3   Harwich & Parkeston v Hackney Wick 3-2
 Holland v Hashtag United 0-2   Little Oakley v Wormley Rovers 2-4
 Lopes Tavares v Coggeshall United 0-2   May & Baker v Braintree Town Reserves 1-0
 White Ensign v Frenford 2-0   Wivenhoe Town v Burnham Ramblers 4-4
  
19/10/18Halstead Town v Brightlingsea Regent Res 4-1   
  
16/10/18Burnham Ramblers v Benfleet 0-7   
  
13/10/18Braintree Town Reserves v Coggeshall United 1-3   Fire United v Holland 2-3
 Frenford v Burnham Ramblers 2-1   Harwich & Parkeston v Halstead Town 2-3
 Hashtag United v Benfleet 3-1   Wivenhoe Town v Hackney Wick 0-1
 Wormley Rovers v White Ensign 2-3   
  
06/10/18Burnham Ramblers v Braintree Town Reserves 5-1   Frenford v Harwich & Parkeston 1-3
 Halstead Town v Newbury Forest 4-3   Holland v May & Baker 4-2
 Little Oakley v Benfleet 0-5   Lopes Tavares v Hashtag United 0-2
 White Ensign v Hackney Wick 4-2   Wivenhoe Town v Fire United 2-0
  
03/10/18Fire United v White Ensign 0-6   
  
02/10/18Holland v Brightlingsea Regent Res 1-0   
  
29/09/18Benfleet v White Ensign 1-3   Braintree Town Reserves v Newbury Forest 0-4
 Brightlingsea Regent Res v Lopes Tavares 3-0   Fire United v Burnham Ramblers 2-1
 Hackney Wick v Frenford 0-0   Harwich & Parkeston v Wormley Rovers 1-2
 Hashtag United v Halstead Town 2-1   May & Baker v Little Oakley 8-0
  
28/09/18Holland v Wivenhoe Town 1-2   
  
22/09/18Brightlingsea Regent Res v May & Baker 1-2   Burnham Ramblers v Halstead Town 1-5
 Frenford v Hashtag United 0-3   Hackney Wick v Holland 3-0
 Lopes Tavares v Benfleet 1-2   Newbury Forest v Fire United 2-2
 White Ensign v Coggeshall United 2-4   Wivenhoe Town v Little Oakley 3-3
 Wormley Rovers v Braintree Town Reserves 1-2   
  
18/09/18Newbury Forest v Hashtag United 3-4   
  
15/09/18Benfleet v Brightlingsea Regent Res 1-0   Braintree Town Reserves v Frenford 3-3
 Halstead Town v Fire United 2-1   Hashtag United v Harwich & Parkeston 3-2
 Lopes Tavares v Wivenhoe Town 0-0   Wormley Rovers v Burnham Ramblers 1-4
  
12/09/18Lopes Tavares v Wormley Rovers 3-3   
  
11/09/18Halstead Town v Coggeshall United 0-4 84  
  
08/09/18Burnham Ramblers v Hashtag United 0-4   Fire United v Brightlingsea Regent Res 4-0 20
 Frenford v Halstead Town 0-1 27  Hackney Wick v Coggeshall United 2-2
 Harwich & Parkeston v Benfleet 2-1 142  Holland v Lopes Tavares 2-0 35
 White Ensign v Little Oakley 0-1 38  Wormley Rovers v Newbury Forest 2-2
  
07/09/18Wivenhoe Town v Braintree Town Reserves 3-0 98  
  
04/09/18Little Oakley v Braintree Town Reserves 2-1 91  
  
01/09/18Braintree Town Reserves v Benfleet 0-0 23  Brightlingsea Regent Res v Frenford 2-3 25
 Coggeshall United v Hashtag United 2-3 160  Little Oakley v Hackney Wick 2-2 90
 Lopes Tavares v Harwich & Parkeston 5-5   
  
25/08/18Benfleet v Coggeshall United 1-5   Braintree Town Reserves v Hashtag United 0-2
 Frenford v Lopes Tavares 1-3   Halstead Town v Burnham Ramblers 2-1
 Harwich & Parkeston v Newbury Forest 3-0   Little Oakley v Fire United 2-0
 May & Baker v Wormley Rovers 5-1   Wivenhoe Town v White Ensign 0-7
  
24/08/18Brightlingsea Regent Res v Holland 2-3   
  
18/08/18Benfleet v Wormley Rovers 3-1   Burnham Ramblers v Little Oakley 2-2
 Coggeshall United v May & Baker 2-3   Frenford v Holland 3-2
 Hackney Wick v Brightlingsea Regent Res 6-1   Harwich & Parkeston v Fire United 4-3
 Hashtag United v Wivenhoe Town 1-1   Newbury Forest v Halstead Town 4-5
 White Ensign v Braintree Town Reserves 3-0   
  
11/08/18Braintree Town Reserves v Fire United 2-0   Brightlingsea Regent Res v Wormley Rovers 0-0
 Halstead Town v Benfleet 2-0   Holland v Newbury Forest 5-0 60
 May & Baker v Harwich & Parkeston 4-2 40  White Ensign v Hashtag United 2-0
  
08/08/18Benfleet v Frenford 1-2 152  Braintree Town Reserves v Wivenhoe Town 2-1
  
07/08/18Brightlingsea Regent Res v Halstead Town 0-3 71  Coggeshall United v Little Oakley 1-1 60
 Harwich & Parkeston v Holland 1-1 281  Hashtag United v Hackney Wick 1-1 156
 Newbury Forest v Lopes Tavares 3-2 60  White Ensign v Burnham Ramblers 3-0 142
  
04/08/18Burnham Ramblers v Lopes Tavares 2-2 55  Frenford v Newbury Forest 2-2 94
 Halstead Town v May & Baker 2-2 102  Harwich & Parkeston v White Ensign 3-3 173
 Holland v Braintree Town Reserves 3-0 50  Little Oakley v Hashtag United 3-2 207
 Wivenhoe Town v Wormley Rovers 1-1 69  
  
08/09/0319 Brightlingsea Regent Res v Harwich & Parkeston 2   
Select a different league
Form Guide
Chronological Results
Goal statisticsSeason Highlights
Top Twenty AttendancesHighest/Lowest AttendancesAttendance Table
Result GridLeague TableAttendance Grid