• blueandgold
  • amazon
  • facebook
  • easyfundraising
  • twitter
Our sponsors
Blue & Gold Trust Official Website

ISTHMIAN LEAGUE DIVISION ONE NORTH
RESULTS & ATTENDANCES

Full Results List below or
select a team from pull-down list
 
DateFixtureF-AAtt  FixtureF-AAtt
27/04/24Basildon United v Heybridge Swifts 1-2 108  Brightlingsea Regent v Gorleston 0-1 277
 Enfield v Stowmarket Town 4-0 127  Felixstowe & Walton United v New Salamis 6-1 469
 Grays Athletic v Ipswich Wanderers 3-2 422  Lowestoft Town v Brentwood Town 1-2 954
 Maldon & Tiptree v Witham Town 3-4 225  Redbridge v Bury Town 1-2 165
 Wroxham v Bowers & Pitsea 2-0 187  
  
24/04/24Enfield v Redbridge 0-1 115  
  
20/04/24Bowers & Pitsea v Walthamstow 2-4 411  Brentwood Town v Brightlingsea Regent 0-2 336
 Bury Town v Enfield 6-0 1017  Gorleston v Felixstowe & Walton United 1-0 123
 Heybridge Swifts v Wroxham 0-1 245  Ipswich Wanderers v Redbridge 0-5 178
 New Salamis v Lowestoft Town 1-3 212  Stowmarket Town v Basildon United 3-4 210
 Witham Town v Grays Athletic 2-0 289  
  
16/04/24Basildon United v Brentwood Town 0-1 108  Redbridge v Ipswich Wanderers 1-4 57
  
13/04/24Basildon United v Bowers & Pitsea 1-2 158  Brightlingsea Regent v Heybridge Swifts 2-2 298
 Enfield v Ipswich Wanderers 0-0 114  Felixstowe & Walton United v Witham Town 1-0 393
 Grays Athletic v Stowmarket Town 3-1 230  Maldon & Tiptree v New Salamis 2-2 148
 Redbridge v Gorleston 1-0 59  Walthamstow v Bury Town 1-1 571
 Wroxham v Brentwood Town 0-1 231  
  
11/04/24Redbridge v Grays Athletic 4-1 86  
  
09/04/24Brentwood Town v Bowers & Pitsea 1-3 217  Redbridge v Basildon United 1-0 59
 Stowmarket Town v Maldon & Tiptree 2-5 114  Walthamstow v Heybridge Swifts 5-1 122
  
06/04/24Bowers & Pitsea v Enfield 1-0 308  Bury Town v Maldon & Tiptree 1-0 643
 Gorleston v Basildon United 3-3 64  Heybridge Swifts v Redbridge 0-0 250
 Ipswich Wanderers v Brightlingsea Regent 0-7 205  Stowmarket Town v Walthamstow 0-3 252
 Witham Town v Lowestoft Town 1-2 224  
  
05/04/24Brentwood Town v Grays Athletic 3-1 319  New Salamis v Wroxham 1-2 169
  
01/04/24Brentwood Town v Witham Town 0-0 260  Brightlingsea Regent v Stowmarket Town 2-0 318
 Felixstowe & Walton United v Ipswich Wanderers 1-1 513  Grays Athletic v Bowers & Pitsea 0-2 278
 Heybridge Swifts v Maldon & Tiptree 1-0 582  Lowestoft Town v Bury Town 0-0 839
 New Salamis v Basildon United 4-0 165  Walthamstow v Enfield 1-0 354
 Wroxham v Gorleston 0-1 319  
  
30/03/24Bowers & Pitsea v New Salamis 3-2 221  Bury Town v Felixstowe & Walton United 3-3 1285
 Enfield v Brightlingsea Regent 1-4 123  Gorleston v Grays Athletic 0-2 117
 Ipswich Wanderers v Wroxham 0-2 204  Maldon & Tiptree v Lowestoft Town 2-3 255
 Stowmarket Town v Redbridge 0-5 214  Witham Town v Walthamstow 3-0 198
  
27/03/24Gorleston v Brightlingsea Regent 0-1 84  
  
26/03/24Basildon United v Bury Town 1-3 85  Stowmarket Town v Witham Town 1-1 121
 Wroxham v Heybridge Swifts 0-0 154  
  
23/03/24Bowers & Pitsea v Bury Town 1-0 336  Gorleston v Enfield 4-1 245
 Heybridge Swifts v Grays Athletic 2-0 316  Ipswich Wanderers v Basildon United 2-1 254
 Lowestoft Town v Felixstowe & Walton United 2-0 971  New Salamis v Stowmarket Town 5-1 53
 Redbridge v Wroxham 0-0 83  Walthamstow v Brightlingsea Regent 0-2 512
  
22/03/24Brentwood Town v Maldon & Tiptree 3-2 406  
  
20/03/24Enfield v Basildon United 0-3 124  Gorleston v Walthamstow 0-0 86
  
19/03/24Brentwood Town v Stowmarket Town 9-0 140  Grays Athletic v Brightlingsea Regent 1-0 165
 Wroxham v New Salamis 3-0 122  
  
16/03/24Brightlingsea Regent v Lowestoft Town 2-1 253  Bury Town v New Salamis 2-1 756
 Enfield v Heybridge Swifts 1-3 135  Felixstowe & Walton United v Brentwood Town 1-0 302
 Grays Athletic v Redbridge 2-0 260  Maldon & Tiptree v Ipswich Wanderers 2-0 169
 Stowmarket Town v Gorleston 0-6 183  Witham Town v Bowers & Pitsea 2-4 196
 Wroxham v Walthamstow 0-2 185  
  
09/03/24Basildon United v Grays Athletic 2-1 112  Brentwood Town v Enfield 1-0 254
 Brightlingsea Regent v New Salamis 1-0 192  Felixstowe & Walton United v Heybridge Swifts 0-0 455
 Ipswich Wanderers v Gorleston 1-2 174  Lowestoft Town v Wroxham 4-0 568
 Maldon & Tiptree v Bowers & Pitsea 0-3 223  Walthamstow v Redbridge 0-2 365
 Witham Town v Bury Town 0-2 221  
  
06/03/24Enfield v Witham Town 1-5 109  
  
05/03/24Walthamstow v Gorleston 4-2 137  
  
02/03/24Bury Town v Ipswich Wanderers 4-3 769  Enfield v Felixstowe & Walton United 1-2 136
 Heybridge Swifts v Lowestoft Town 2-1 292  New Salamis v Brentwood Town 0-3 129
 Wroxham v Maldon & Tiptree 1-0 187  
  
28/02/24Gorleston v Bury Town 0-3 115  
  
27/02/24Ipswich Wanderers v Lowestoft Town 2-1 237  Walthamstow v Basildon United 4-2 167
  
24/02/24Brightlingsea Regent v Wroxham 2-3 221  Felixstowe & Walton United v Grays Athletic 3-2 299
 Lowestoft Town v Redbridge 5-1 530  Witham Town v Gorleston 3-2 213
  
23/02/24New Salamis v Ipswich Wanderers 3-2 148  
  
20/02/24Basildon United v Maldon & Tiptree 2-1 107  Redbridge v Bowers & Pitsea 2-3 104
  
17/02/24Bowers & Pitsea v Lowestoft Town 1-3 258  Gorleston v Maldon & Tiptree 4-2 114
 Grays Athletic v Walthamstow 0-4 275  Heybridge Swifts v Brentwood Town 1-2 323
 New Salamis v Witham Town 1-2 56  Redbridge v Brightlingsea Regent 1-1 85
 Stowmarket Town v Ipswich Wanderers 1-1 380  Wroxham v Felixstowe & Walton United 1-3 181
  
13/02/24Brightlingsea Regent v Felixstowe & Walton United 0-2 128  
  
11/02/24Bowers & Pitsea v Gorleston 1-1 188  
  
10/02/24Bury Town v Heybridge Swifts 3-1 693  Felixstowe & Walton United v Walthamstow 2-0 373
 Lowestoft Town v Enfield 2-0 452  Maldon & Tiptree v Redbridge 4-2 171
 Witham Town v Ipswich Wanderers 2-2 199  Wroxham v Basildon United 2-1 220
  
09/02/24New Salamis v Grays Athletic 3-2 186  
  
06/02/24Brentwood Town v Lowestoft Town 0-1 340  Walthamstow v Wroxham 2-0 139
  
03/02/24Basildon United v Witham Town 4-0 106  Brightlingsea Regent v Bury Town 1-4 262
 Enfield v Maldon & Tiptree 0-1 143  Gorleston v Brentwood Town 2-3 105
 Grays Athletic v Wroxham 1-1 225  Heybridge Swifts v New Salamis 2-1 198
 Redbridge v Felixstowe & Walton United 0-1 83  Stowmarket Town v Bowers & Pitsea 1-3 191
 Walthamstow v Lowestoft Town 2-2 424  
  
30/01/24Enfield v Walthamstow 0-2 120  Grays Athletic v Witham Town 3-1 164
 Maldon & Tiptree v Bury Town 2-4 182  Redbridge v Heybridge Swifts 2-1 81
  
27/01/24Bowers & Pitsea v Ipswich Wanderers 1-0 432  Brentwood Town v Walthamstow 2-0 338
 Bury Town v Stowmarket Town 4-1 778  Felixstowe & Walton United v Basildon United 1-0 340
 Lowestoft Town v Grays Athletic 2-0 469  Maldon & Tiptree v Brightlingsea Regent 2-0 296
 New Salamis v Redbridge 1-2 62  Wroxham v Enfield 0-1 220
  
26/01/24Witham Town v Heybridge Swifts 3-0 359  
  
23/01/24Bury Town v Redbridge 2-0 392  Ipswich Wanderers v Grays Athletic 1-4 107
 Lowestoft Town v Witham Town 3-1 232  
  
20/01/24Heybridge Swifts v Bowers & Pitsea 2-2 406  Redbridge v Brentwood Town 1-3 132
 Stowmarket Town v Wroxham 2-3 391  Walthamstow v New Salamis 2-2 338
  
16/01/24Stowmarket Town v Enfield 2-2 157  
  
14/01/24Enfield v Gorleston 0-3 130  
  
13/01/24Basildon United v Ipswich Wanderers 0-1 65  Brightlingsea Regent v Walthamstow 2-3 262
 Bury Town v Bowers & Pitsea 2-2 529  Felixstowe & Walton United v Lowestoft Town 3-0 431
 Grays Athletic v Heybridge Swifts 1-3 242  Maldon & Tiptree v Brentwood Town 1-3 205
 Stowmarket Town v New Salamis 3-4 190  Wroxham v Redbridge 1-1 207
  
10/01/24Gorleston v Redbridge 1-0 87  
  
09/01/24Basildon United v Stowmarket Town 4-2 75  
  
07/01/24New Salamis v Bury Town 0-5 130  
  
06/01/24Bowers & Pitsea v Witham Town 2-0 294  Brentwood Town v Felixstowe & Walton United 2-2 246
 Gorleston v Stowmarket Town 1-1 94  Heybridge Swifts v Enfield 1-1 270
 Ipswich Wanderers v Maldon & Tiptree 1-2 191  Lowestoft Town v Brightlingsea Regent 2-1 430
  
01/01/24Brightlingsea Regent v Witham Town 1-3 274  Felixstowe & Walton United v Stowmarket Town 2-1 561
 Grays Athletic v Maldon & Tiptree 0-1 273  Heybridge Swifts v Ipswich Wanderers 2-0 281
 Lowestoft Town v Gorleston 2-3 740  New Salamis v Enfield 3-2 143
 Wroxham v Bury Town 1-2 265  
  
30/12/23Basildon United v Brightlingsea Regent 2-1 129  Bowers & Pitsea v Felixstowe & Walton United 2-1 302
 Bury Town v Grays Athletic 3-1 802  Gorleston v Heybridge Swifts 0-0 121
 Ipswich Wanderers v Brentwood Town 1-6 232  Maldon & Tiptree v Walthamstow 4-0 211
 Stowmarket Town v Lowestoft Town 0-6 357  Witham Town v Wroxham 2-2 207
  
27/12/23Basildon United v New Salamis 1-0 106  
  
26/12/23Bowers & Pitsea v Grays Athletic 3-1 306  Gorleston v Wroxham 1-1 357
 Maldon & Tiptree v Heybridge Swifts 1-3 711  Witham Town v Brentwood Town 1-3 220
  
23/12/23Bury Town v Lowestoft Town 4-1 725  Ipswich Wanderers v Felixstowe & Walton United 1-2 232
 Stowmarket Town v Brightlingsea Regent 0-1 228  
  
16/12/23Brentwood Town v Bury Town 0-0 183  Brightlingsea Regent v Bowers & Pitsea 4-1 194
 Felixstowe & Walton United v Maldon & Tiptree 0-1 341  Grays Athletic v Enfield 4-0 213
 Heybridge Swifts v Stowmarket Town 3-0 195  Lowestoft Town v Basildon United 5-1 356
 New Salamis v Gorleston 2-0 67  Redbridge v Witham Town 2-0 88
 Walthamstow v Ipswich Wanderers 2-1 300  
  
09/12/23Bowers & Pitsea v Wroxham 3-2 208  Heybridge Swifts v Basildon United 1-1 275
 New Salamis v Felixstowe & Walton United 1-1 78  
  
08/12/23Witham Town v Maldon & Tiptree 3-2 338  
  
05/12/23Walthamstow v Stowmarket Town 3-1 123  
  
03/12/23Enfield v Bury Town 2-7 131  
  
02/12/23Brightlingsea Regent v Brentwood Town 2-0 247  Felixstowe & Walton United v Gorleston 4-0 223
 Lowestoft Town v New Salamis 6-1 315  Walthamstow v Bowers & Pitsea 1-2 268
  
28/11/23Brentwood Town v New Salamis 1-1 102  Witham Town v Stowmarket Town 8-0 92
  
25/11/23Bowers & Pitsea v Basildon United 2-1 267  Brentwood Town v Wroxham 2-0 208
 Bury Town v Walthamstow 4-0 435  Heybridge Swifts v Brightlingsea Regent 1-0 280
 Ipswich Wanderers v Enfield 0-1 123  New Salamis v Maldon & Tiptree 1-1 74
 Stowmarket Town v Grays Athletic 0-2 238  Witham Town v Felixstowe & Walton United 3-2 168
  
21/11/23Felixstowe & Walton United v Wroxham 0-2 467  
  
19/11/23Enfield v Bowers & Pitsea 1-3 152  
  
18/11/23Basildon United v Gorleston 2-1 62  Brightlingsea Regent v Ipswich Wanderers 4-1 260
 Grays Athletic v Brentwood Town 0-3 268  
  
15/11/23New Salamis v Heybridge Swifts 0-3 72  
  
14/11/23Bury Town v Basildon United 2-6 384  Lowestoft Town v Walthamstow 3-2 330
  
11/11/23Bowers & Pitsea v Maldon & Tiptree 2-3 462  Bury Town v Witham Town 3-0 495
 Enfield v Brentwood Town 0-2 138  Gorleston v Ipswich Wanderers 2-0 105
 Heybridge Swifts v Felixstowe & Walton United 2-3 310  New Salamis v Brightlingsea Regent 4-2 82
 Redbridge v Walthamstow 2-3 97  Wroxham v Lowestoft Town 0-2 371
  
10/11/23Grays Athletic v Basildon United 1-1 282  
  
07/11/23Redbridge v Lowestoft Town 2-4 77  
  
04/11/23Basildon United v Redbridge 2-1 59  Brightlingsea Regent v Grays Athletic 2-1 239
 Felixstowe & Walton United v Enfield 5-1 360  Ipswich Wanderers v Bury Town 2-0 304
 Lowestoft Town v Heybridge Swifts 6-0 370  Maldon & Tiptree v Wroxham 5-1 200
  
28/10/23Bowers & Pitsea v Brentwood Town 0-2 260  Gorleston v Witham Town 4-0 108
 Grays Athletic v Felixstowe & Walton United 0-3 226  Heybridge Swifts v Walthamstow 1-1 257
 Ipswich Wanderers v New Salamis 2-0 85  Maldon & Tiptree v Stowmarket Town 5-1 175
 Wroxham v Brightlingsea Regent 3-2 202  
  
24/10/23Bury Town v Brightlingsea Regent 1-2 444  Felixstowe & Walton United v Redbridge 4-0 313
 Heybridge Swifts v Gorleston 2-1 222  
  
21/10/23Basildon United v Enfield 2-0 74  Brentwood Town v Heybridge Swifts 0-1 265
 Brightlingsea Regent v Redbridge 3-3 201  Ipswich Wanderers v Stowmarket Town 2-2 248
 Lowestoft Town v Bowers & Pitsea 2-0 451  Maldon & Tiptree v Gorleston 2-0 137
 Walthamstow v Grays Athletic 1-1 333  Witham Town v New Salamis 2-2 128
  
17/10/23Brightlingsea Regent v Basildon United 1-2 145  
  
14/10/23Basildon United v Wroxham 1-0 84  Enfield v Lowestoft Town 0-5 143
 Gorleston v Bowers & Pitsea 0-2 152  Grays Athletic v New Salamis 2-4 239
 Heybridge Swifts v Bury Town 6-1 272  Ipswich Wanderers v Witham Town 2-0 201
 Redbridge v Maldon & Tiptree 4-3 105  Stowmarket Town v Brentwood Town 1-3 249
 Walthamstow v Felixstowe & Walton United 1-1 446  
  
11/10/23New Salamis v Walthamstow 1-3 147  
  
10/10/23Bowers & Pitsea v Heybridge Swifts 3-1 180  Brentwood Town v Redbridge 1-1 184
 Bury Town v Gorleston 2-2 486  Felixstowe & Walton United v Brightlingsea Regent 5-3 402
 Lowestoft Town v Ipswich Wanderers 1-2 436  Maldon & Tiptree v Basildon United 3-2 188
 Witham Town v Enfield 1-1 129  Wroxham v Stowmarket Town 6-1 222
  
07/10/23Bowers & Pitsea v Stowmarket Town 3-2 246  Brentwood Town v Gorleston 1-1 193
 Maldon & Tiptree v Enfield 3-2 187  Witham Town v Basildon United 1-5 208
 Wroxham v Grays Athletic 1-1 216  
  
30/09/23Basildon United v Felixstowe & Walton United 2-4 112  Brightlingsea Regent v Maldon & Tiptree 3-0 258
 Enfield v Wroxham 3-2 110  Grays Athletic v Lowestoft Town 2-3 210
 Heybridge Swifts v Witham Town 0-1 275  Ipswich Wanderers v Bowers & Pitsea 0-2 163
 Redbridge v New Salamis 3-3 54  Stowmarket Town v Bury Town 0-5 615
 Walthamstow v Brentwood Town 1-2 389  
  
26/09/23Wroxham v Witham Town 0-0 168  
  
19/09/23Felixstowe & Walton United v Bowers & Pitsea 3-2 263  
  
16/09/23Brentwood Town v Ipswich Wanderers 1-0 188  Grays Athletic v Bury Town 2-2 190
 Lowestoft Town v Stowmarket Town 2-1 425  Redbridge v Enfield 3-0 55
 Walthamstow v Maldon & Tiptree 1-0 482  
  
13/09/23Walthamstow v Witham Town 0-0 218  
  
29/08/23Enfield v New Salamis 3-1 220  
  
28/08/23Basildon United v Walthamstow 2-3 97  Bowers & Pitsea v Redbridge 3-0 169
 Bury Town v Wroxham 0-0 612  Gorleston v Lowestoft Town 1-2 384
 Ipswich Wanderers v Heybridge Swifts 1-2 209  Maldon & Tiptree v Grays Athletic 1-1 245
 Stowmarket Town v Felixstowe & Walton United 2-2 433  Witham Town v Brightlingsea Regent 0-1 362
  
26/08/23Brentwood Town v Basildon United 2-3 205  Brightlingsea Regent v Enfield 3-1 181
 Felixstowe & Walton United v Bury Town 3-0 401  Grays Athletic v Gorleston 0-2 148
 Lowestoft Town v Maldon & Tiptree 2-0 363  New Salamis v Bowers & Pitsea 1-1 43
 Redbridge v Stowmarket Town 2-1 67  Wroxham v Ipswich Wanderers 4-0 225
  
12/08/23Basildon United v Lowestoft Town 1-1 83  Bury Town v Brentwood Town 2-1 470
 Enfield v Grays Athletic 3-0 249  Gorleston v New Salamis 3-1 117
 Ipswich Wanderers v Walthamstow 0-2 101  Maldon & Tiptree v Felixstowe & Walton United 2-2 211
 Stowmarket Town v Heybridge Swifts 0-1 268  Witham Town v Redbridge 1-1 194
  
11/08/23Bowers & Pitsea v Brightlingsea Regent 0-1 417  
;
Further statistics
Form Guide Chronological Results Goal stats/PPGSeason Highlights
Result GridLeague Table
Top Twenty AttendancesHighest/Lowest AttendancesAttendance TableAttendance Grid
Select a different league