• blueandgold
  • amazon
  • facebook
  • easyfundraising
  • twitter
Our sponsors
Blue & Gold Trust Official Website

Previous Season 2013-14 FIXTURES/RESULTS Next Season

Date       Opponents                          F-A   Att  Scorers     
Sat 06 Jul Fakenham Town         (Fr)     A   2-1   236  Gibson, Thomson
Sat 13 Jul Wisbech Town          (Fr)     A   1-1   360  Tolley
Sat 20 Jul AFC Sudbury           (Fr)     A   5-2   187  Spriggs 3 (1 pen), Quigley, Tolley
Tue 23 Jul Dereham Town          (Fr)     H   2-2        Tolley, Thomson
Thu 25 Jul Cambridge United      (Fr)     H   3-1   201  Tolley 2, Hall
Sat 27 Jul Lowestoft Town        (Fr)     A   0-2   295
Tue 30 Jul St Neots              (Fr)     A   5-4   181  E Clarke, Quigley,Jacob, Fernandes, Mulready
Sat 03 Aug Bury Town             (Fr)     A   3-0        Quigley, Thomson, Jacob
Tue 06 Aug Boston United         (Fr)     H   4-0   315  Yong 2, Thomson (pen), Hall
Sat 10 Aug St Ives Town          (Fr)     A   1-0   200  Tolley
Sat 17 Aug Nantwich Town                  A   0-2   298                                                               24
Tue 20 Aug Rushall Olympic                H   6-0   665  Jacob 3,Thomson, Hall, E Clarke                               8
Sat 24 Aug Stocksbridge Park Steels       H   3-3   617  Jacob 2, Mulready                                            11
Mon 26 Aug Barwell                        A   3-1   294  Jacob 2, Thomson (pen)                                        4
Sat 31 Aug Witton Albion                  A   0-1   349                                                               11
Tue 03 Sep Grantham Town                  H   1-1   670  Thomson                                                      13
Sat 07 Sep Droylsden                      H   2-1   677  Gulliver, Duffy                                              10
Wed 11 Sep Worksop Town                   A   4-1   270  Tolley, Fryatt, Duffy 2 (1 pen)                               7
Sat 14 Sep Cambridge City        (FAC)    H   1-5   705  Duffy (pen)                                                   7
Tue 17 Sep Matlock Town                   H   0-4   381                                                                9
Sat 21 Sep Chorley                        A   0-1   696                                                                9
Mon 23 Sep Ilkeston                       A   4-3   425  Duffy,Thomson,Jacob, E Clarke                                 7
Sat 28 Sep Marine                         H   2-3   554  Gulliver, Duffy (pen)                                        10
Sat 05 Oct Whitby Town                    H   3-0   532  Jacob, Hall, Quigley                                          7
Sat 12 Oct FC United of Manchester        H   0-0  1440                                                                9
Tue 15 Oct Frickley Athletic              A   2-2   196  Jones, Hall (pen)                                             9
Sat 19 Oct Cambridge City        (FAT)    H   1-2   605  Thomson                                                       9
Sat 26 Oct Blyth Spartans                 A   3-1   403  Jones, Hall, Greg Mills                                       7
Tue 29 Oct Grantham Town                  A   0-2   253                                                                8
Sat 02 Nov Ashton United                  H   2-1   504  Fryatt, Thomson                                               8
Wed 13 Nov Worksop Town          (LC)     A   3-3   217  Hall (pen), Jones, Goodfellow [lost 6-7 on pens]              9
Sat 16 Nov Witton Albion                  H   3-0   571  Fryatt, Duffy, Goodfellow                                     7
Tue 19 Nov Dereham Town          (NSC)    H   4-0   201  McDonald 2, Thomson, Fryatt                                   7
Sat 23 Nov Skelmersdale United            A   0-3   226                                                                8
Sat 30 Nov Stafford Rangers               H   5-1   511  Duffy, Fryatt, Thomson, R Clarke, Hall                        7
Sat 07 Dec Nantwich Town                  H   0-0   508                                                                8
Tue 10 Dec Worksop Town                   H   1-3   389  Duffy                                                         8
Sat 14 Dec Rushall Olympic                A   1-3   153  McDonald                                                      9
Sat 21 Dec AFC Fylde                      H   2-0   482  Goodfellow, Mulready                                          7
Thu 26 Dec Stamford                       A   0-3   460                                                               10
Sat 28 Dec Marine                         A   3-2   354  Duffy (pen), Hall, Quigley                                    9
Wed 01 Jan Barwell                        H   3-2   492  Duffy (pen), Mulready 2                                       7
Sat 04 Jan Trafford                       A   2-1   213  Duffy (pen), E Clarke                                         4
Sat 11 Jan Buxton                         H   3-1   653  E Clarke, Thomson, Jones                                      4
Tue 14 Jan Acle United          (NSC)     H   4-0   237  Thomson (pen), Jones, Quigley, Frohawk                        4.
Sat 18 Jan Matlock Town                   A   0-2   366                                                                5
Sat 25 Jan Ilkeston                       H   3-1   745  Sanders, Fryatt, Duffy (pen)                                  5
Sat 08 Feb Chorley                        H   0-2   804                                                                7
Sat 22 Feb Trafford                       H   2-2   602  Hall, Jones                                                   8
Tue 25 Feb Droylsden                      A   2-1   118  Fryatt, Jones                                                 5
Sat 01 Mar Ashton United                  A   1-5   177  Bell                                                          8
Tue 04 Mar Wroxham              (NSC)     A   2-3   233  McDonald, Mulready                                            8
Sat 08 Mar Blyth Spartans                 H   0-1   576                                                                9
Wed 12 Mar Buxton                         A   1-6   151  Mulready                                                      9
Sat 15 Mar FC United of Manchester        A   0-2  2083                                                               10
Sat 22 Mar Frickley Athletic              H   3-0   480  Thomson, Quigley, Jones                                       9
Sat 29 Mar Skelmersdale United            H   3-3   528  Hall 3                                                        9
Sat 05 Apr Stafford Rangers               A   1-0   315  Thomson                                                       9
Wed 09 Apr Whitby Town                    A   0-4   206                                                                9
Sat 19 Apr Stocksbridge Park Steels       A   0-0   136                                                               11
Mon 21 Apr Stamford                       H   2-1   569  Hall, Mulready                                               10
Sat 26 Apr AFC Flyde                      A   0-1   337                                                               11