• blueandgold
  • amazon
  • facebook
  • easyfundraising
  • twitter
Our sponsors
Blue & Gold Trust Official Website

On 13th April . . .

Year  Opposition                           F-A     Att  Scorers
1895  Boston Town             (SCC)    -   1-1          Plowright                        [@ Spalding]
1898  Aston Villa                      H   0-4                
1900  Beccles Caxton                   H   6-0          Macdonald, o.g., Horsely, Orviss, Smith
1901  Crook Town              (AC)     -   0-3                                           [Played at Ipswich]
1903  Yarmouth                (NSC)    -   1-1   6462   Ransome
1906  Leytonstone             (Fr)     H   4-1          Benefer, Stevens, Ransome, Martin (pen)
1912  Custom House(LHC)HWalk over Custome House withdrew 
      prefering to play in the West Ham Charity Cup
1914  Morton's Athletic                H   2-0          Gemmell, Drew
1921  Cromer                  (DCC)    H   6-0          Jarvis 4, Gemmell 2
1925  5th Co BBOB             (NSC)    -   2-0    8395  Osborne 2
1929  Norwich CEYMS           (LHC)    H   5-0          Osborne 4, Waterson
1935  Norwich CEYMS                    H   4-3          Sizeland 2, Fenton 2
1936  Gorleston               (NSC)    -   1-2    6565  Sizeland
1938  Bury                             H   2-0          Grantham 2
1940  Cambridge               (EAL)    H   1-4          Fakenbridge (pen)     
1946  Thetford                         H   3-5          Fakenbridge (pen), R Woodhouse 2
1949  Wisbech                 (CC)     A   0-3    3898
1957  Wisbech Town                     A   1-1          Ryder
1963  Hastings United                  H   1-0    1681  Thomson
1964  Corby Town                       A   1-1          Tooley
1966  Norwich City Reserves   (NIC)    H   0-0                 
1968  Weymouth                         H   2-1    1656  Davies, Lindsay
1970  Romford                          H   2-1     591  Coughlin, Jenkins
1974  Merthyr Tydfil                   H   2-0     542  Lindsay, Wignall
1978  Lowestoft Town          (EAC)    A   1-3     445  Rudd                            [AET]
1979  Oswestry Town                    H   0-0     372
1985  Shepshed Charterhouse            H   2-0     540  Coupe, Hines                                                
1991  Stroud                           A   2-0      87  McLaughlin 2
1994  Dudley Town                      A   4-1     109  Bailey, Clark 2 (1 pen), Gallagher  
1996  Nuneaton Borough                 H   0-1    3635
1998  Tamworth                         A   0-3     478
1999  Atherstone United                H   0-0     574
2002  Havant & Waterlooville           H   1-1     754  Gale (o.g.)   
2009  Hinckley United                  A   0-1     397                                                   
2013  Halesowen Town                   A   0-1     363                             
2019  Tamworth                         H   2-1     821  Barrows, Henderson                                
2021  Stockport County                 A   0-4      -