• blueandgold
  • amazon
  • facebook
  • easyfundraising
  • twitter
OJS Electicial

KING'S LYNN TOWN RESERVES 2012-13 FIXTURES/RESULTS


Date         Opponents                         F-A   Scorers                                          Pos

Wed 18 Jul Terrington              (Fr)   A   10-4

Sat 21 Jul Littleport              (Fr)   A    3-3

Tue 31 Jul Cromer                  (Fr)   A    1-5

Sat 04 Aug Lakenheath              (Fr)   A    2-3

Sat 11 Aug Moulton Harrox Reserves        H    2-3  Duarte, Stocker                                   11

Sat 18 Aug Sutton Bridge Utd              A    7-2  Ward 2, Rust, Frohawk, Wilmott, Stocker 2          5

Sat 25 Aug Netherton Utd Reserves         A    0-0                                                     6

Sat 01 Sep Holbeach Utd  Reserves         H    3-1  Duarte, Stannard 2                                 4

Sat 08 Sep Ryhall Utd                     H    5-0  Rust, Duarte, Stocker, Ward, Moreira               2

Sat 15 Sep Ketton                         A    1-1  White                                              2

Sat 29 Sep Maccasports                    A    5-2  Beales 2, Lavotti, Rust, Duarte                    2

Sat 06 Oct Castor & Ailsworth             A    6-1  Frowhawk 3, Moreira, Livoti, Duarte                1

Sat 13 Oct Ketton                         H    5-1  Frowhawk 3, Moreira 2                              1

Sat 27 Oct Peterborough ICA Sports (PSC)  A    1-2  Livoti                                             1

Sat 03 Nov Stamford Belvedere             A    3-1  McLeish, Stocker, Frohawk                          1

Sat 10 Nov Langtoft Utd                   A    5-0  Moriera 2, Biles, Frohawk, Livoti                  1

Sat 17 Nov Moulton Harrox Reserves        A    0-0                                                     1

Sat 24 Nov Sawtry                         H    4-1  Livoti, Beales 2, Frohawk                          1

Sat 01 Dec Farcet United                  H    6-0  Beales, Moriera, Rust 2, Duarte, Stannard          1

Sat 08 Dec Ryhall United                  A    5-0  Moriera, Rust 3, Duarte                            1

Sat 15 Dec Long Sutton Athletic           A    1-4  Moriera                                            1

Sat 22 Dec Thorney                        A    0-0                                                     1

Sat 05 Jan Netherton Utd Reserves         H    6-2  Rust 3, Frohawk, Wilmott, Livoti                   1

Sat 12 Jan Hampton Sports                 A    7-0  Rust 3, Wilmott 2, Livoti, Reeve                   1

Sat 09 Feb Farcet United                  A    1-1  Rust                                               1

Sat 16 Feb Maccasports                    H    6-0  Moreira 2, Duarte 2 (1 pen), Wilmott, Stannard     1

Sat 23 Feb Holbeach Utd Reserves          A    3-1  Moriera, Livoti, Wilmot                            1

Sat 02 Mar Sawtry                         A    2-0  Livoti, Barnes                                     1

Tue 05 Mar Sutton Bridge Utd              H    3-1  White, Barnes 2                                    1

Tue 19 Mar Long Sutton Ath                H    4-1  Barnes 2, Livoti 2                                 1

Sat 23 Mar Langtoft Utd                   H    2-2  Moreira, Barnes                                    1

Tue 02 Apr Hampton Sports                 H   15-0  Barnes 4, Duarte, Rust, Ward, Winner 2, Stocker,

                                                    Spittlehouse, Frohawk, Gibson, Own Goal, Stannard  1

Sat 13 Apr Stamford Belvedere             H    3-0  Biles, own goal, Rust                              1

Sat 27 Apr Thorney                        H    4-2  Livoti, Barnes 2, McLeish                          1



Caster & Ailsworth record expunged







 PSC - Peterborough FA Senior Cup